Петербургская Студия Грамзаписи. Каталог классической музыки. Английская версия  
  Сайт профессиональной студии звукозаписи классической музыки в Санкт-Петербурге, аналоговая и цифровая звукозапись (от 16bt/44kHz до 24bt/192kHz), монтаж (цифровой, аналоговый), премастеринг, мастеринг, реставрация старых записей, тиражирование компакт-дисков, лицензии на издание архивных звукозаписей Архив классической музыки, оркестровые записи, симфоническая музыка, оркестр, ансамбль, хор, солисты, дирижер Евгений Мравинский Каталог архивных звукозаписей Список композиторов и музыкантов
 
 

СПИСОК КОМПОЗИТОРОВ И МУЗЫКАНТОВ

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

A
ABSIL, Jean composer 191
ADAM, Adolphe Charles composer 306 307
AFANASIEV, Vadim [Афанасьев Вадим] conductor 80
AGAY, Denes composer 218
AGRANAT, Mikhail [Агранат Михаил] piano 58
AGRANAT, Mikhail [Агранат Михаил] organ 315
AKHONEN, Rita-Maya [Ахонен Рита-Майя] mezzo-soprano 111 122
ALBENIZ, Isaac [Albéniz] composer 188
ALBINONI, Thomaso composer 107
ALESHKOV, Vladimir [Алешков Владимир] trumpet 114
ALEXANDROVA, A. [Александрова А.] piano 295 296
ALEXEYEV, Ivan [Алексеев Иван] baritone 246
ALEXEYEV, Nikolay [Алексеев Николай] baritone 157 242 244 248 252 258 260 322
ALIEV, Yuri [Алиев Юрий] conductor 286 287 311 323
ALIEVA, A. [Алиева А.] piano 296
ALTSHULER, Vladimir [Альтшулер Владимир] conductor 70
ALYABIEV, Alexander [Alyabjev; Алябьев Александр] composer 192 248 251
AMIROV, Fikret [Амиров Фиркет] composer 296
AMOSOV, Sergey [Амосов Сергей] double-bass 41
ANDREYEV RUSSIAN FOLK IINSTRUMENTS ORCHESTRA [Оркестр русских народных инструментов В.Андреева] orchestra 77 78 81 253 262 263 264
ANDREYEV, Pavel [Андреев Павел] flute 103
ANDREYEV, Vassily [Андреев Василий] composer 77 78
ANDRIANOVA, Tatiana [Андрианова Татьяна] mezzo-soprano 156
ANDRONOV, Lev [Андронов Лев] guitar 188 213 324
ANDRUKOVICH, Taisiya [Андрукович Таисия] psaltery 77
ANERIO, Giovanni Francesco composer 167
ANIKEYEV, Yuri [Аникеев Юрий] viola 162 278
ANTIK, Elena [Антик Елена] piano 246 253
ANTIPOV, Yuri [Антипов Юрий] bass 299 300
ANTONOV, Andrey [Антонов Андрей] French horn 114
ARANOVSKAYA, Alla [Арановская Алла] violin 10
ARAPOV, Boris [Арапов Борис] composer 187 278 290
ARBEAU, Thoinot [Jehan Tabourot] composer 134
ARCADELT, Jakob composer 134
ARENSKY, Anton [Аренский Антон] composer 80 121 215 252
ARKHANGELSKY, Alexander [Архангельский Александр] composer 172 204
ARKHIMANDRITOV, Boris [Архимандритов Борис] composer 294
ARNOLD, Malcolm Henry composer 191 218 220
ARTOT, Alexandre Joseph composer 220
ARZUMANOVA, Natalia [Арзуманова Наталья] piano 322
ASAFIEV, Boris [Asafjev; Асафьев Борис] composer 213
ATNAZHEVA, Veronika [Атнажева Вероника] mezzo-soprano 156
AUBER, Daniel [Daniel-François-Esprit] composer 219
AVILIANI, I. [Авилиани А.] piano 295 296
AVVAKUMOV, Valentin [Аввакумов Валентин] tuba 114
AZARASHVILI, Vazha [Vaja,Vajha; Азарашвили Важа] composer 165 288
AZARKHIN, Rodion [Азархин Родион] double-bass 295 296
B
BACEWICZ, Grazyna composer 144
BACH, Carl Philipp Emanuel composer 71 72 133 304 318
BACH, Johann Christian composer 71 72 315
BACH, Johann Sebastian composer 28 38 45 46 70 71 80 83 125 224 295 299 300 312 313 326
BACH, Wilhelm Friedemann composer 72 315
BADKHEN, Anatoly [Бадхен Анатолий] conductor 267 269
BAIF, Jean Antoine de [Baïf] composer 298
BAIRD, Tadeusz composer 144
BALABIN, Oleg [Балабин Олег] viola 306 307
BALAI, Leonid [Балай Леонид] composer 241
BALAKIREV, Mily [Mili; Балакирев Милий] composer 216
BALALAIKA ORCHESTRA [Ансамбль русских народных инструментов (художественный руководитель Эммануил Шейнкман)] ensemble 78 146 109 265 266
BALOV, Muhadin [Балов Мухадин] composer 287
BANSHCHIKOV, Gennady [Банщиков Геннадий] composer 255 277 278
BANSHCHIKOV, Gennady [Банщиков Геннадий] piano 277
BARBER, Samuel composer 296
BARRE, Michel de la composer 113
BARTOK, Bela [Béla Bartók] composer 193
BARVENKO, Oleg [Барвенко Олег] violin 68
"BARYNYA" ENSEMBLE [Ансамбль "Барыня"] ensemble 174
BARYSHEV, Konstantin [Барышев Константин] trumpet 114
BASHMET, Yuri [Башмет Юрий] conductor 291
BASILASHVILI, Oleg [Басилашвили Олег] recitation 130
BASNER, Veniamin [Баснер Вениамин] composer 243 279 280
BASSETT, Leslie composer 224
BATASHOVA, Valentina [Баташова Валентина] piano 3
BAYKOV, Valentin [Байков Валентин] French horn 104
BEDA, Dmitry [Беда Дмитрий] flute 4 43 71 104 117
BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van composer 6 29 43 44 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 109 115 116 145 175 182 183 192 211 257 328
BELLINI, Vincenzo composer 83 84 86
BELL-RINGERS of PSKOV-PECHERY MONASTERY [Звонари Псковско-Печерского монастыря] bells 171
BELOBRAGINA, Ludmila [Белобрагина Людмила] soprano 139
BELOV, Gennady [Белов Геннадий] composer 241 253
BENDA, Franz [František] composer 314
BEREZOVSKY, Maxim [Березовский Максим] composer 204
BERLIOZ, Hector [Louis-Hector] composer 295
BERNARD, Matvey [Бернард Матвей] composer 248
BERNSTEIN, Leonard composer 196
BERTALI, Antonio composer 26
BERZON, Vitaly [Берзон Виталий] piano 2 193 277 321
BESPALOV, Nikolay [Беспалов Николай] cello 72
BEZGUBOV, Oleg [Безгубов Олег] organ 139
BEZRUCHENKO, Valery [Безрученко Валерий] clarinet 6 42 166 197
BEZVERKHNY, Mikhail [Безверхний Михаил] violin 323
BEZZUBENKOV, Gennady [Беззубенков Геннадий] bass 202
BIBER, Heinrich [Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber] composer 133
BIKIS, Theofil [Бикис Теофил] piano 10
BIZET, Georges [Georges Alexandre César Leopold] composer 114 215 296
BLAZHKOV, Igor [Блажков Игорь] conductor 57 197 209 212 225
BOCCHERINI, Luigi composer 148 314
BODER, Emmanuil [Бодер Эммануил] violin 80 260
BOELLMANN, Leon [Léon Boëllmann] composer 319
BOGACHEVA, Irina [Богачева Ирина] mezzo-soprano 80 101 244 260 262
BOGDANOV, Pallady [Богданов Палладий] composer 207
BOLDYREV, Lev [Болдырев Лев] harpsihord (cembalo) 50 72 103 105 108 111 113 217 304 314
BOLDYREV, Lev [Болдырев Лев] organ 112
BOLDYREVA, Evgenia [Болдырева Евгения] soprano 112
BOLSHEYANOV, Yuri [Большеянов Юрий] trumpet 133 222
BORGO, Cesare composer 156
BORNUS, Martin [Борнус Мартин] contratenor 113
BORODIN, Alexander [Бородин Александр] composer 19 82 192
BORTNIANSKY, Dmitry [Bortnjansky, Bortnyansky; Бортнянский Дмитрий] composer 204
BOUTRY, Roger composer 224
BOYARSKY, Anatoly [Боярский Анатолий] composer 241
BOYASHOV, Vladimir [Бояшов Владимир] composer 264
BOYS CHOIR OF GLINKA CHORAL COLLEGE [Хор мальчиков хорового училища им.М.Глинки] choir 189 280
BOZZA, Eugene [Eugène] composer 3 191 200 220
BRAHMS, Johannes composer 39 109 126 152 192 240 256 257 328
BRASS-QUINTET OF THE HERMITAGE THEATRE [Брасс-квинтет Эрмитажного театра] quintet 114
BRAUDO, Anastasia [Браудо Анастасия] harpsihord (cembalo) 32 106
BRAUDO, Isaiah [Браудо Исайя] harpsihord (cembalo) 105 108 154
BRAUN, German [Браун Герман] piano 225 310
BRITTEN, Benjamin composer 29 31 127 225 257 272
BRON, Zakhar [Брон Захар] violin 144
BRUCKNER, Anton [Anton Joseph] composer 328
BUBELNIKOV, Pavel [Бубельников Павел] conductor 147
BULAKHOV, Pavel [Булахов Павел] composer 248 253
BUXTEHUDE, Dietrich composer 106
BUYANOVSKY, Vitaly [Буяновский Виталий] art director 309
BUYANOVSKY, Vitaly [Буяновский Виталий] composer 309
BUYANOVSKY, Vitaly [Буяновский Виталий] French horn 4 6 5 57 58 59 74 104 106 112 116 133 153 166 168 175 197 198 200 212 213 219 220 222 223 225 235 298 309
C
CACCINI, Giulio composer 298
CAMPRA, Andre [André] composer 113
CASALS, Pablo composer 165
CHAMBER CHOIR "MOZARTEUM", St. Petersburg [Камерный хор "Mozarteum"] choir 172
CHAMBER CHOIR "RENAISSANCE" [Камерный хор "Реннесанс"] choir 134 167
CHAMBER CHOIR (artistic director V.Nesterov) [Камерный хор (художественный руководитель В. Нестеров)] choir 134 235 236 272 276 299 300
CHAMBER CHOIR OF ST.PETERBURG STATE UNIVERSITY OF CULTURE AND ARTS [Камерный хор университета культуры Санкт-Петербурга] choir 322
CHAMBER ENSEMBLE [Камерный ансамбль] ensemble 217 322
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF THE MARIINSKY THEATRE [Камерный оркестр Мариинского театра] orchestra 123 209
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF THE ST.PETERSBURG STATE CONSERVATOIRE [Камерный оркестр консерватории Санкт-Петербурга] orchestra 311 323
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF THE ST.PETERSBURG STATE PHILHARMONIA [Камерный оркестр филармонии Санкт-Петербурга] orchestra 3 7 8 9 26 28 30 45 46 57 59 67 75 106 107 136 138 143 147 153 161 195 197 212 213 221 222 232 236 271 299 300 309 315 327
CHAUSSON, Ernest [Amedee-Ernest] composer 142
CHERENKOV, Valentin [Черенков Валентин] flute 21 200 213 220 277
CHERENKOV, Yaroslav [Черенков Ярослав] cello 125
CHEREPNIN, Nikolay [Cherepnine, Tcherepnin, Tcherepnine; Черепнин Николай] composer 198
CHERNUSHENKO, Vladislav [Чернушенко Владислав] conductor 195 201 202 203 204 206 207 227 235 236
CHERNYADIEV, Sergey [Чернядьев Сергей] cello 278
CHERNYADIEVA, Olga [Чернядьева Ольга] flute 275
CHERUBINI, Luigi [Maria Luigi Carlo Zenobio Salvatore] composer 222 309
CHESNOKOV, Pavel [Чесноков Павел] composer 164 204 207
CHIRSKOV, Valery trumpet 133
CHISTYAKOV, Vladlen [Chistjakov, Tchistyakov, Tchistjakov; Чистяков Владлен] composer 325
CHIVZHEL, Edward conductor 55 287 294
CHOIR OF CAPELLA NAMED AFTER M. GLINKA [Хор государственной академической Капеллы им. М. Глинки] choir 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 226 235 236
CHOIR OF LENINGRAD RADIO AND TV COMPANY [Хор радио и телевидения Ленинграда] choir 118 119 120 121 164 227 228 238 239 240 241
CHOIR OF THE ST.PETERSBURG STATE CONSERVATOIRE [Хор Санкт-Петербургской консерватории] choir 169 249
CHOPIN, Frederic [Frédéric François] composer 2 109 182 183 192 295 321
CICONIA, Johannes composer 122
CILEA, Francesco [Cilèa] composer 84 85
COPLAND, Aaron composer 123
CORELLI, Arcangelo composer 154
COUPERIN, Francois [François] composer 32 155 315
D
DALGAT, Jemal [Gemal, Dgemal; Джемал Далгат] conductor 136 138 286 309
DAMASE, Jean Michael composer 27 223
DANDRIEU, Jean-Francois [Jean-François] composers 319
DANILENKO, Mikhail [Даниленко Михаил] balalaika, clay pipes 174
DANILOV, Georgy [Данилов Георгий] trombone 133 154 219 222
DANILOV, Mikhail [Данилов Михаил] balalaika 78
DANZI, Franz composer 220
DARGOMYZHSKY, Alexander [Даргомыжский Александр] composer 80 121 243 244 322
DAVIDOVICH, Bella [Давидович Белла] piano 8
DAVYDOV, Stepan [Давыдов Степан] composer 84 102
DEBUSSY, Claude [Achille-Claude] composer 2 21 137 166 200 240 295
DEDOVA, Larissa [Дедова Лариса] piano 70
DEDYUKHIN, A. [Дедюхин А.] piano 295
DEFAYE, Jean-Michel composer 224
DELIBES, Leo [Clement Philibert Léo] composer 85 109
DIABELLI, Anton composer 192
DMITRIEV, Alexander [Дмитриев Александр] conductor 3 14 18 19 23 28 29 30 31 80 82 83 84 85 101 102 153 159 236 244 255 258 259 260 288 301 302
DOGADIN, Andrey [Догадин Андрей] viola 10
DOLUKHANOVA, Zara [Долуханова Зара] soprano 140
DONATO, Baldassare composer 134
DONDEYNE, Desire composer 220 224
DONIZETTI, Gaetano [Domenico Gaetano Maria] composer 55 80 83 84 85 259 271
DONSKAYA, Irina [Донская Ирина] harp 13
DOPRA, Louis Francois [Louis François] composer 309
DORNEL, Louis Antoine composer 113
DRIGO, Riccardo composer 109
DUBOIS, Pierre [Pierre Max] composer 218
DUFAY, Guillaume [Guillermus] composer 156
DUKALTETENKO, Viktor [Дукалтетенко Виктор] bayan 288
DUKAS, Paul composer 55
DUPARC, Henri composer 200
DUPRE, Marcel [Dupré] composer 319
DVARIONAS, Balis [Дварионас Балис Доминико] composer 296
DVORAK, Antonin [Antonín Dvorák] composer 109 202 256
DYUBYUK, Alexander [Дюбюк Александр] composer 253
DYUTSH, Otton [Diutsh; Дютш Отто (Оттон)] composer 253
DZERZHINSKY, Ivan [Дзержинский Иван] composer 215
E
EGOROV, Pavel [Егоров Павел] piano 126 186
ELGAR, Edward William composer 117
ELLERBY, Martin composer 218
ENSEMBLE "ARS CONSONI" [Ансамбль "Ars Consoni"] ensemble 72 103 105 112 113 314
ENSEMBLE "KLASSIKA", St. Petersburg [Ансамбль "Классика"] ensemble 139
ENSEMBLE "PRO ANIMA" [Ансамбль "Pro Anima"] ensemble 122 156 231
ENSEMBLE "SOLOISTS OF ST. PETERSBURG" [Ансамбль "Солисты Санкт-Петербурга"] ensemble 303
ENSEMBLE COLLEGIUM MUSICUM, St. Petersburg [Ансамбль "Collegium Musicum"] ensemble 50 281 304
ENSEMBLE OF BLOCK-FLUTES [Ансамбль блок-флейт] ensemble 235
ENSEMBLE OF PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTS [Ансамбль ударных инструментов] ensemble 275
ENSEMBLE OF SOLOISTS OF THE MOSKOW PHILHARMONIA [Ансамбль солистов Московской филармонии] ensemble 291
ERMAKOVA, Lina [Ермакова Лина] soprano 325
ESCUDERO, Mario composer 173
ESTRIN, Mikhail [Эстрин Михаил] violin 26 133
EVLAKHOV, Orest [Евлахов Орест] composer 187 288
EVSTEGNEYEV, Pavel [EVSTIGNEEV; Евстигнеев Павел] French horn 57 116 219
EVTUSHENKO, Alexey [Евтушенко Алексей] trombone 133 219 220 224 312
EYDLIN, Mark [Эйдлин Марк] lute 156
F
FADEYEV, Valery [Фадеев Валерий] composer 241
FAIN, Alexander [Файн Александр] bassoon 154
FAINBERG, Pavel [Файнберг Павел] violin 154
FALIK, Yuri [Фалик Юрий] composer 17 18 236 237 241 326 327
FALLA, Manuel de composer 188
FANTINI, Girolamo composer 154
FAURE, Gabriel [Gabriel-Urbain Fauré] composer 114 125 240 295
FEDOROV, Adil [Федоров Адиль] clarinet 214
FEDOTOV, Viktor [Федотов Виктор] conductor 3 19 26 76 82 85 101 102 106 107 138 143 157 159 185 198 209 212 213 259 288 306 307 315 325
FEDOTOV, Vladimir [Федотов Владимир] art director 314
FEDOTOV, Vladimir [Федотов Владимир] conductor 72 103 105 108 112 113
FEDOTOV, Vladimir [Федотов Владимир] flute 72 103 105 108 111 112 113 220 314
FEIGIN, Valentin [Фейгин Валентин] cello 282
FIBICH, Zdenko [Zdenek Antonin Vaclav Fibich] composer 192 295
FIDLER, Tamara [Фидлер Тамара] piano 11 39 41 79 94 96 98 115 116 145 149 152 184
FIELD, John composer 192
FIHTENGOLTS, Mikhail [Фихтенгольц Михаил] violin 311
FILATOVA, Ludmila [Филатова Людмила] mezzo-soprano 81 82 230 240 246 253 254 255 259 263 273 274 305
FILIPPOVA, Marina [Филиппова Марина] mezzo-soprano 106 111 122 156
FISHKOV, Lev [Фишков Лев] cello 21
FONDAMINSKAYA, Felitsia [Фондаминская Фелиция] piano 16 151 211
FONTANA, Giovanni Battista composer 231
FRANCAIX, Jean-Rene [Jean-René Desire Françaix] composer 27 223
FRANCK, Cesar [César-Auguste-Jean-Guillaume-Hubert] composer 151 169 297 319
FRANCK, Melchior composer 134
FRANTSEVA, Alexandra [Францева Александра] viola 179
FRENKEL, Daniel [Френкель Даниил] composer 19
FRESCOBALDI, Girolamo composer 122 231
FRIEDRICH THE GREAT composer 314
FURMANKOVA, Natalia [Фурманкова Наталия] organ 169
G
GABRIA-GALUSTYAN, Ludmila [Габрия-Галустян Людмила] organ 312 313 319
GABRIELI, Andrea [Andrea di Cannaregio] composer 167 222
GABUCCI, Agostino composer 222
GADZHIEV, Djevdet [Dzhevdet; Ахмед Джевдет Исмаил оглы Гаджиев] composer 30 284 285
GADZHIEV, Ismail [Гаджиев Измаил] conductor 284
GALILEI, Vincenzo composers 298
GALUPPI, Baldassare composer 327
GALUZIN, Valentin [Галузин Валентин] tuba 219
GAMALEY, Yuri [Gamalei] conductor 260
GANTVARG, Mikhail [Гантварг Михаил] conductor 303
GANTVARG, Mikhail [Гантварг Михаил] violin 32
GAULTIER, Denis composer 298
GAVRILIN, Valery [Гаврилин Валерий] composer 243 267 268
GAVRILKIN, Matvey [Гаврилкин Матвей] tenor 101
GEKKER, Piotr [Геккер Петр] composer 289
GENITSINSKY, Daniel [Геницинский Даниил] cornet 154
GENOVKER, Georgy [Геновкер Георгий] cello 8 138 147 161 315
GERASIMOVA, Kira [Герасимова Кира] mezzo-soprano 275
GERSHWIN, George composer 114
GHERARDELLO da Firenze composer 156
GINASTERA, Alberto composer 156
GLAZUNOV, Alexander [Глазунов Александр] composer 76 245 248 316 322
GLEBOV, Boris [Глебов Борис] archpriest 205 208
GLINKA, Mikhail [Глинка Михаил] composer 41 82 102 162 192 245 310 316 327
GLUCK, Christoph Willibald [Christoph Willibald Ritter von Gluck] composer 3 258
GLUKHOV, Andrey [Глухов Андрей] French horn 55 104 198 200
GLYBOVSKY, Boris [Глыбовский Борис] composer 264
GNESIN INSTITUTE STRING ORCHESTRA orchestra 196
GODARD, Benjamin [Benjamin Louis Paul] composer 109
GOLDSTEIN, Gennady [Гольштейн Геннадий] art director 156
GOLDSTEIN, Gennady [Гольштейн Геннадий] block-flute 231
GOLDSTEIN, Gennady [Гольштейн Геннадий] conductor 122
GOLDSTEIN, Gennady [Гольштейн Геннадий] viola 106 231
GOLOVNEVA, Irina [Головнева Ирина] piano 20 60 135 140 157 189 225 230 232 242 243 245 246 247 248 250 252 254 255 257 261 268 290 322
GORKOVENKO, Stanislav [Горковенко Станислав] conductor 267 269
GOROKHOV, Leonid [Горохов Леонид] cello 75 125 148 160 193
GOROKHOVSKAYA, Evgenia [Гороховская Евгения] mezzo-soprano 20 60 85 130 132 135 140 159 232 243 257 258 272 327
GORYACHEV, Grigory [Горячев Григорий] guitar 173
GOSMAN, Lazar [Гозман Лазарь] art director 4 7 8 21 26 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 45 46 59 71 73 74 104 106 108 110 112 117 127 140 143 160 161 213 221 222 225 229 312 313
GOSMAN, Lazar [Гозман Лазарь] violin 6 43 59 71 80 104 110 127 136 161 213 260
GOUNOD, Charles [Charles François] composer 85 125 240 260
GOVOROVA, Natalia [Говорова Наталья] piano 200 309
GRABKO, Larissa [Грабко Лариса] piano 312
GRANADOS, Enrique composer 188
GRANDI, Allesandro composer 122
GRAZIOSO da Padova composer 156
GRETCHANINOV, Alexander [Grechaninov; Гречанинов Александр] composer 19 121 208 248 249 322
GRIEG, Edvard [Edvard Hagerup] composer 109 192 256 296
GRIGNY, Nicolas de composer 319
GRIGOROVICH, Vladimir [Григорович Владимир] oboe 107
GRIGORYAN, T. [Григорян Т.] piano 295
GRIKUROV, Edward [Грикуров Эдуард] conductor 19 80 83 101 102 159 259
GRINBLAT, Romuald [Гринблат Ромуальд] composer 190
GRINDENKO, Tatiana [Гринденко Татьяна] violin 291
GRITSENKO, Oleg [Гриценко Олег] trombone 114
GRYAZEV, Vladimir [Грязев Владимир] accordeon, clay pipes 174
GUREVICH, Bella [Гуревич Белла] harp 19
GURILEV, Alexander [Гурилев Александр] composer 246 253
GURKOV, Vladimir [Гурков Владимир] composer 255
GUSMAN, Israel [Гусман Израиль] conductor 69
GUTMAN, Natalia [Гутман Наталья] cello 18 176
GUTNIKOV, Arkady [Гутников Аркадий] violin 288
GUTNIKOV, Boris [Гутников Борис] violin 8 9 22 29 38 46 108 190 276 278 279
H
HANDEL, George Frideric [Händel] composer 21 80 83 114 117 125 139 160 273 274 295 313 315 318
HANNIKAINEN, Vaino [Väino] composer 149
HARAJANYAN, Rafik [Хараджанян Рафик] piano 268
HAUPA, Dzhabrail [Хаупа Джабраил] composer 286
HAYDN, Franz Joseph composer 46 73 74 75 148 301 302 311
HAYDN, Johann Michael composer 55
HEIF, Zinovy [Хайф Зиновий] cello 154
HELSTED, Eduard composer 76
HILL, Eduard [Хиль Эдуард] vocal 267
HILLER, Ferdinand von composer 125
HINDEMITH, Paul composer 31 57 58 59 214
HINGESTON, John [Hingston] composer 154
HONEGGER, Arthur composer 135 137 166 220 257
I
IBERT, Jacques composer 125 195 200 327
IKHAREV, Alexander [Ихарев Александр] piano 176 321
INSTRUMENTAL NONET [Инструментальный нонет] nonet 290
IPPOLITOV-IVANOV, Mikhail [Ипполитов-Иванов Михаил] composer 247 322
ISAAC, Heinrich composer 134
IVANOV, Vladimir [Иванов Владимир] French horn 57 198 220 309 315
IVANOVA, Veronika [Иванова Вероника] piano 39 152
IZMAYLOV, Mikhail [Измайлов Михаил] clarinet 153 168 219 220 223
IZOTOVA, Kira [Изотова Кира] soprano 20 60 135 200 257 322
J
JACOPO da Bologna composer 156
JANACEK, Leos composer 326
JERSILD, Johrgen [Johrgen Jersild] composer 153
JOLIVET, Andre [Andre Jolivet] composer 200
JOPLIN, Scott composer 125
K
KABALEVSKY, Dmitry [Кабалевский Дмитрий] composer 290
KAFELNIKOV, Vladimir [Кафельников Владимир] trumpet 312 315
KALENTIEV, Vadim [Калентьев Вадим] conductor 82 84 101 102 157 259
KALINNIKOV, Vassily [Калинников Василий] composer 121 252
KALINOVSKY, Mikhail [Калиновский Михаил] bass 102
KALMAN, Emmerich [Kálmán] composer 325
KALOSHIN, Nikolay [Калошин Николай] baritone 272
KALUSTYAN, Tamara [Калустян Тамара] mezzo-soprano 225
KAMYSHOV, Valery [Камышов Валерий] piano 310
KAN, Vassily [Кан Василий] trumpet 67 154
KANOVA da MILANO, Francesco [Canova] composer 156
KANTOROV, Alexander [Канторов Александр] conductor 56 139
KAPR, Jan composer 143
KARAEV, Kara [Кара Абульфаз оглы Караев] composer 323
KARANDASHOVA, Maria [Карандашова Мария] piano 58 79 230
KARAULOV, Vladimir [Караулов Владимир] oboe 71 104 110 115 116 213 221 222
KARDANOV, Khasan [Карданов Хасан] composer 286
KARLOV, Valentin [Карлов Валентин] bassoon 200 220
KARPOV, Leonid [Карпов Леонид] guitar 78
KARSAVIN, Sergey [Карсавин Сергей] bassoon 197
KATS, Arnold [Кац Арнольд] conductor 44 144 168 177 194 196 215 317
KAZAKOV, Andrey [Казаков Андрей] clarinet 306 307
KAZHLAEV, Murat [Кажлаев Мурад] composer 286
KHOKHLOV, Dmitry [Хохлов Дмитрий] conductor 78
KHRAMTSOV, Andrey [Храмцов Андрей] bass 270
KIKTA, Valery [Кикта Валерий] composer 212
KINYAEV, Vladimir [Киняев Владимир] baritone 19 82 157 159
KISKACHI, Alexander [Кискачи Александр] block-flute 231
KLADNITSKY, Vladislav [Владислав Кладницкий] composer 125
KLENGEL, Julius composer 125
KNAIFEL, Alexander [Кнайфель Александр] composer 180
KNELLER, Georgy [Кнеллер Георгий] violin 26 133
KOCHUROV, Yuri [Кочуров Юрий] composer 322
KODALY, Zoltan [Zoltán Kodály] composer 193
KOKKONEN, Joonas composer 28 153
KOLOBOV, Evgeny [Колобов Евгений] conductor 84 86 130
KOMISSAROV, Mark [Комиссаров Марк] violin 79 149
KOMITAS [Sogomon Soghomonian] composer 165
KOPYLOVA, Valentina [Копылова Валентина] conductor 320
KORBUKOVA, Tatiana [Корбукова Татьяна] soprano 325
KORCHMAR, Grigory [Корчмар Григорий] composer 30 276
KORCHMAR, Grigory [Корчмар Григорий] piano 275
KORNAKOV, Yuri [Корнаков Юрий] composer 278
KORNAKOV, Yuri [Корнаков Юрий] piano 278
KORNEV, Nikolay [Корнев Николай] art director 322
KORNEV, Nikolay [Корнев Николай] conductor 208
KORSHUNOV, Nikolay [Коршунов Николай] trombone 133
KOVAL, Marian [Коваль [Ковалев] Мариан [Марьян]] composer 227
KOVALEVA, Galina [Ковалева Галина] soprano 19 60 83 101 102 132 159 250 259 310 322
KOVALEVA, Tamara [Ковалева Тамара] vocal 174
KOZAKOV, Andrey [Козаков Андрей] clarinet 123
KOZHIN, Valentin [Кожин Валентин] conductor 19 82 178 233 234 260
KOZLOV, Akim [Козлов Аким] trombone 133 219
KOZLOV, Viktor [Козлов Виктор] conductor 280
KOZLOVA, Galina [Козлова Галина] organ 292
KOZYREVA, Valentina [Козырева Валентина] soprano 209 225 277 257 272 273 274 299 300
KOZYREVA, Valentina [Козырева Валентина] art director 276
KRAMAROV, Yuri [Крамаров Юрий] viola 40 41 96 126 147 166
KRASNIK, Dmitry [Красник Дмитрий] bassoon 58 218 315
KRAVCHENKO, Boris [Кравченко Борис] composer 77 228
KRAVCHIK, Alexander [Кравчик Александр] flute 143
KRAVTSOV, Kirill [Кравцов Кирилл] cello 125
KREBS, Johann Ludwig composer 111
KREMER, Gidon [Кремер Гидон] violin 291
KRISHTAL, Vladislav [Кришталь Владислав] bass 320
KRIVONOS, Viktor [Кривонос Виктор] tenor 325
KRUMM, Hendrik [Крумм Хендрик] tenor 83 101
KRYLOVA, Olga [Крылова Ольга] harpsihord (cembalo) 26 104 110 221
KRYLOVA, Olga [Крылова Ольга] piano 58 200 220
KUCHEROV, Konstantin [Крылова Ольга] viola 106 122 231
KURBATOV, Mikhail [Курбатов Михаил] double-bass 6
KURLIN, Vladimir [Курлин Владимир] oboe 6 58 83 104 105 108 111 117 127 153 154 166 168 191 195 200 212 219 220 223 235 298 312 313 318
KUSHNAREV, Christofor [Кушнарев Христофор] composer 158
KUSSUL, Alexey [Куссуль Алексей] cello 314
KUZMIN, Oleg [Кузьмин Олег] block-flute 154
KUZNETSOV, Mikhail [Кузнецов Михаил] accordeon 78
KUZNETSOV, Valentin [Кузнецов Валентин] tenor 259
KUZNETSOVA, Taisia [Кузнецова Таисия] mezzo-soprano 102 270
L
LAGERSHPETS, Yukhani piano 150
LAMB, Joseph composer 125
LARCHENKO, Alexandra [Ларченко Александра] soprano 127
LASSO, Orlando di composer 134
LATVIA CHOIR [Хор "Латвия"] choir 301 302
LAZAREV, Eduard [Лазарев Эдуард] composer 275
LAZKO, Igor [Лазько Игорь] piano 70
LEBED, Valery [Лебедь Валерий] baritone 216 250 254
LEBEDEV, Evgeny [Лебедев Евгений] piano 244
LEGRENZI, Giovanni composer 231
LEHAR, Franz [Lehár] composer 325
LENINGRAD CHAMBER CHOIR [Ленинградский камерный хор] choir 80 189 208 212 280
LENINGRAD CHAMBER ORCHESTRA [Ленинградский камерный оркестр] orchestra 4 7 8 21 26 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 40 45 46 59 70 73 74 104 106 107 108 110 112 117 124 127 140 143 160 161 195 212 213 220 222 225 229 255 272 288 292 308 311 312 313 327
LENINGRAD CONCERT ORCHESTRA [Ленинградский концертный оркестр] orchestra 267 269 280
LENINGRAD PHILHARMONIC ENSEMBLE [Ленинградский филармонический ансамбль] ensemble 197
LENINGRAD WIND QUINTET [Ленинградский духовой квинтет] quintet 58 153 218
LENINGRAD-QUARTET [Квартет "Ленинград"] quartet 10
LESNIKOV, Alexey [Лесников Алексей] teorba 314
LEVINZON, Iosif [Левинзон Иосиф] cello 7 13 15 16 17 21 22 23 41 42 43 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 75 83 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 116 137 144 161 175 179 181 193 210 226 229 237 279 284 317
LEVINZON, Yakov [Левинзон Яков] viola 138 161
LEVITIN, Yuri [Левитин Юрий] composer 213
LEYFERKUS, Sergey [Лейферкус Сергей] baritone 20 82 86 135 257 259 268 270 290 327
LI, Emilia [Ли Эмилия] alto 127
LI, Nelli [Ли Нелли] soprano 127 143 216
LIBERMAN, Viktor [Либерман Виктор] violin 16 40 106 107 154 209 211 237
LISNYAK, Viktor [Лисняк Виктор] violin 162 278
LISZT, Ferenz [Franz] composer 5 257 296
LITHUANIAN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA [Литовский камерный оркестр] orchestra 67
LOEILLET, Jean-Baptiste composer 133 191
LUBOTSKY, Mark [Любоцкий Марк] violin 327
LUCIA, Paco de composer 173
LUDEVIG, Alexey [Людевиг Алексей] viola 30 31 80 104 112 212 221 260
LUGOVIER, Marina [Люговиер Марина] violin 104
LUKYANIN, German [Лукьянин Герман] double-bass 26 133
LULLY, Jean-Baptiste [Lulli] composer 109 240
LURYE, Yulia [Лурье Юлия] violin 103
LURYE, Yulia [Лурье Юлия] viola da gamba 111 112
LUTER, Robert [Лютер Роберт] conductor 50 270 281 304
LUTSKY, Grigory [Луцкий Григорий] violin 7 13 15 16 17 21 22 23 41 42 43 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 57 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 75 83 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 99 100 137 144 161 175 179 181 193 210 226 229 237 279
LYADOV, Anatoly [Ljadov, Anatol; Лядов Анатолий] composer 192 328
LYAPUNOV, Sergey [Ляпунов Сергей] composer 316
M
MACHAUT, Guillaume de composer 167
MADDEN, John composer 218
MAHLER, Gustav composer 132 326
MAKAROV, Alexander [Макаров Александр] domra 77 190
MALINOV, Valentin [Малинов Валентин] double-bass 196
MALIPIERO, Gian Francesco composer 138
MALKIN, Igor [Малкин Игорь] viola 6 21 43 136
MALKOV, Valentin [Малков Валентин] trumpet 58 71 133 200 220 326
MALOV, Oleg [Малов Олег] piano 58 180 255
MALYSHEV, Valery [Малышев Валерий] bass 60 256 257 310
MANNINO, Franko composer 165
MANSUROV, Fuat [Мансуров Фуат] conductor 285
MARCELLO, Alessandro composer 26 222
MARCELLO, Benedetto composer 108
MARENZIO, Luca composer 134
MARESHKIN, Boris [Марешкин Борис] tenor 230 290
MARINI, Biagio composer 231
MARTINU, Bohuslav [Martinu] composer 143 148 161 327
MARTYNOV, Alexey [Мартынов Алексей] tenor 139 301 302
MARTYNOV, Ravil [Martinov; Мартынов Равиль] conductor 124 160 255 263 289 292
MARTYNOV, Vladimir [Мартынов Владимир] composer 291
MARTYNOVA, Olga [Мартынова Ольга] violin 303
MARTYNOVSKAYA, E. [Мартыновская, Е.] piano 296
MARUCELLI, Enrico composer 109
MARUSIN, Yuri [Марусин Юрий] tenor 19 82 85 101 159 258 263
MASSARSKY, Alexey [Массарский Алексей] cello 125
MASSENET, Jules [Jules-Émile-Frédéric] composer 84 259 295
MATTHES, Carl Ludewig composer 318
MATUSOVSKAYA, Elena [Матусовская Елена] piano 244 245 322
MATVEYEV, Mikhail [Матвеев Михаил] composer 77 253 254
MAXIMOV, Leonid [Максимов Леонид] harpsihord (cembalo) 111 122
MAYOROV, Alexander [Майоров Александр] flute 138
MELENTIEVA, Tatiana [Мелентьева Татьяна] soprano 13 180 235 255 290
MELICK-MURADJAN, Liya [Мелик-Мурадян Лия] violin 197
MENDELSSOHN, Felix [Jacob Ludwig Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy] composer 109 135 192 210 240
MERULA, Tarquinio composer 231
METNER, Nikolay [Medtner; Метнер Николай] composer 194
MEZHIROVA, Anna [Межирова Анна] piano 192
MEZZACAPO, Eduard [Edouardo] composer 109
MICHLIN, Alexey [Михлин Алексей] violin 292
MIKHAILOV, Alexander [Михайлов Александр] bass 174
MIKHAILOV, Alexander [Михайлов Александр] percussions 12
MIKHAILOVSKY, Boris [Михайловский Борис] cello 162
MIKHAILOVSKY, Oleg [Михайловский Олег] flute 58 218 315
MILANO, Francesco da composer 298
MILHAUD, Darius composer 3 27 137 166 195 223 327
MIRONOV, Valery [Миронов Валерий] tenor 260
MIROSHNIKOVA, Margarita [Мирошникова Маргарита] soprano 283
MISHUK, Marina [Мишук Марина] piano 20 135 157 245 246 247 249 250 251 252 256 257 275 322
MKRTCHYAN, Lina [Мкртчян Лина] mezzo-soprano 293
MNATSAKANYAN, Alexander [Мнацаканян Александр] composer 30
MOCHALOV, Vladimir [Мочалов Владимир] percussions 292
MOCHENKOV, Gennady [Моченков Геннадий] lute 235
MOLOV, Vladimir [Молов Владимир] composer 286
MONASTYRSKY, Vadim [Монастырский Вадим] piano 5
MONTEVERDI, Claudio [Claudio Giovanni Antonio] composer 122 167
MORLEY, Thomas composer 134
MOROZOV, Alexander [Морозов Александр] trombone 133 219 312
MOROZOV, Alexey [Морозов Алексей] baritone 102
MOROZOV, Veniamin [Морозов Вениамин] cello 39 40 57 80 105 106 108 110 115 116 145 152 154 184 229 260 315
MOROZOV, Vladimir [Морозов Владимир] bass 19
MORTENSEN, Otto composer 153
MOZART, Leopold [Johann Georg Leopold] composer 55 109
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus [Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus] composer 4 7 8 9 21 33 34 35 36 37 38 40 42 46 56 83 168 211 303 308 327
MRAVINSKY, Evgeny [Мравинский Евгений] conductor 328
MURATOV, Boris [Муратов Борис] viola 106
MURTO, Matti composer 125
MUSAROV, Anatoly [Мусаров Анатолий] French horn 55
MUSSORGSKY, Modest [Мусоргский Модест] composer 80 157 182 243
MYASKOVSKY, Nikolay [Miaskovsky; Мясковский Николай] composer 87 88 89 90 91 92
MYASNIKOVA, Lidiya [Мясникова Лидия] mezzo-soprano 215
MYNBAEV, Timur [Мынбаев Тимур] conductor 69
MYSLIVECEK, Josef composer 143
N
NAGOVITSIN, Vyacheslav [Наговицын Вячеслав] composer 282
NANINO, Giovanni Maria composer 134
NAPRAVNIK, Eduard [Направник Эдуард] composer 84
NAVOLOSHNIKOV, Igor [Наволошников Игорь] bass 227
NEKRASOV, Nikolay [Некрасов Николай] composer 207
NERETIN, Nikolay [Неретин Николай] oboe 117
NESTERENKO, Evgeny [Нестеренко Евгений] bass 140 146
NESTEROV, Valentin [Нестеров Валентин] art director 276 299 300
NESTEROV, Valentin [Нестеров Валентин] conductor 110 127 134 167 212 235 236 276 299 300
NESTEROV, Valentin [Нестеров Валентин] composer 104
NEUSIDLER, Hans [Newsidler] composer 298
NIGRINO Dal Nicolo composer 298
NIKITIN, Anatoly [Никитин Анатолий] art director 67 125 165
NIKITIN, Anatoly [Никитин Анатолий] cello 6 26 32 71 125 136 151 160 288
NIKITIN, Konstantin [Никитин Константин] tenor 299 300 320
NIKITINA, Irina [Никитина Ирина] piano 75 147 193
NIKOLAYEV, Alexey [Николаев Алексей] baritone 271
NIKOLAYEV, Andrey [Николаев Андрей] guitar 78
NIKOLAYEVA, Olga [Николаева Ольга] piano 135 188 256
NIKONCHUK, Kirill [Никончук Кирилл] oboe 106 154
NILSEN, Vladimir [Нильсен Владимир] piano 135
NOVIK, Lora [Новик Лора] piano 268
NOVIKOV, Anatoly [Новиков Анатолий] composer 207
NOVIKOVA, Tatiana [Новикова Татьяна] soprano 202 235 267 301 302 320
NOVOSIBIRSK CHAMBER CHOIR (conductor Boris Pevsner) [Камерный хор Новосибирской государственной филармонии, дирижер Борис Певзнер] choir 168
NURIJANYAN, Eleonora [Нуриджанян Элеонора] paino 6 168 309
O
OKHOTNIKOV, Nikolay [Охотников Николай] bass 82 101 102 118
OKUNEV, German [Окунев Герман] composer 224 255 294
OLIVER, Joe [Joe "King" Oliver] composer 125
ORATOVSKY, Alexander [Оратовский Александр] cello 169
ORCHESTRA OF OLD AND MODERN MUSIC [Оркестр старой и современной музыки] orchestra 9 13 24 117 131 138 142 147 150 176 188 189 190 193 214 237 282 283 289
ORCHESTRA OF THE ST. PETERSBURG STATE CONSERVATOIRE [Оркестр Санкт-Петербургской государственной консерватории] orchestra 178
ORCHESTRA OF THE ST. PETERSBURG THEATRE OF MUSICAL COMEDY [Оркестр Санкт-Петербургского Театра Музкомедии] orchestra 325
ORLOVA, Lidia [Орлова Лидия] mezzo-soprano 242
ORLOVETSKY, Alexander [Орловецкий Александр] piano 27
OVCHAREK, Vladimir [Овчарек Владимир] violin 7 13 15 16 17 21 22 23 39 41 42 43 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 57 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 75 83 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 115 116 137 143 144 161 175 179 181 183 193 210 226 229 237 279
OXENTYAN, Nina [Оксентян Нина] organ 26 45 80 83 133 151 158 169 260 322
OXENTYAN, Nina [Оксентян Нина] harpsihord (cembalo) 106 154
OXOTSKY, Lev [Охотский Лев] violin 28
P
PACHELBEL, Johann composer 144 318
PAGANINI, Niccolo [Niccolò] composer 295 296
PALESTRINA, Giovanni [Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina] composer 134 167
PALM, Mati [Пальм Мати] bass 301 302
PANKRATOV, Vladimir [Панкратов Владимир] bass 244 258 275 299 300
PANUFNIK, Andrzej composer 327
PARKHOMENKO, Maria [Пархоменко Мария] vocal 267
PASHCHENKO, Andrey [Пащенко Андрей] composer 207
PASKHALOV, Victor [Пасхалов Виктор] composer 253
PAVLOVSKAYA, Ludmila [Павловская Людмила] accordion 77
PERELMAN, Natan [Перельман Натан] piano 1 16
PEREPELITSA, Jakov [Перепелица Яков] composer 287
PEREPELKIN, Lev [Перепелкин Лев] flute 105 153 166 219 220 223 298
PERGAMENSCHIKOV, Boris [Пергаменщиков Борис] cello 32 232
PERGOLESI, Giovanni [Giovanni Battista] composer 80 108 113
PETCHERSKY, Lev [Печерский Лев] bassoon 6 116 153 166 168 200 219 220 223
PETROV, Alexander [Петров Александр] tenor 174
PETROV, Andrey [Петров Андрей] composer 19 29 31 128 129 130 131 288
PETROVSKY, Vladimir [Петровский Владимир] bells 170
PETROVSKY, Vladimir [Петровский Владимир] composer 170
PEVSNER, Boris [Певзнер Борис] conductor 168
PEZEL, Johann [Johann Christoph] composer 164
PHILIDOR, Francois [François André Danican] composer 314
PIERNE, Paul [Pierné] composer 223
PILKINGTON, Francis composer 134
PLUZHNIKOV, Konstantin [Плужников Константин] tenor 81 84 86 101 102 118 157 194 202 216 217 235 244 245 246 247 249 250 251 252 254 256 259 262 271 322
PODOBAEV, Alexander [Подобаев Александр] priest 208
POGLIETTI, Alessandro composer 154
POLEVTSOVA, Janna [Полевцова Жанна] mezzo-soprano 202 320
POLYAK, Evgeny [Поляк Евгений] clarinet 58 218 315
PONCE, Manuel [Manuel Maria] composer 324
PONKIN, Vladimir [Понкин Владимир] conductor 10 68 142 200
POPOV, Vladimir [Попов Владимир] conductor 77 81 253 262 263 264
POSHEKHOV, Stanislav [Пошехов Станислав] flute 166
POULENC, Francis composer 27 133 151 191 200 240 327
PREDIERI, Luca [Luca Antonio] composer 107
PREMRU, Raymond composer 219
PREOBRAZHENSKY, German [Преображенский Герман] conductor 78
PRIGOZHIN, Lutsian [Пригожин Люциан] composer 210 243 275 276 278
PROKOFIEV, Sergey [Прокофьев Сергей] composer 328
PROSALOVSKAYA, Inessa [Просаловская Инесса] soprano 189 245 247 248 255 322
PROVATOROV, Gennady [Проваторов Геннадий] piano 296 297
PUCCINI, Giacomo composer 85 260
PUGNI, Cesare composer 76
PURCELL, Henry composer 114 117 122 134 260 272 315
Q
QUANTZ, Johann Joachim composer 3 106 111
QUARTET OF THE LENINGRAD STATE PHILHARMONIA [Квартет Ленинградской государственной филармонии] quartet 162 275 278
QUARTET OF TROMBONES OF THE LENINGRAD STATE PHILHARMONIA [Квартет тромбонов Ленинградской государственной филармонии] quartet 224
R
RABINOVICH, Nikolay [Рабинович Николай] conductor 7 8 9 176
RACHMANINOV, Sergey [Рахманинов Сергей] composer 11 19 60 125 163 183 201 322
RADCHENKOV, Vladimir [Радченков Владимир] harpsihord (cembalo) 113 231 314
RAISKIN, Boris [Райскин Борис] cello 154
RAISON, Andre [André] composer 319
RANKI, Gyorgy composer 212
RATSBAUM, Albert [Ратсбаум Альберт] flute 190
RAVEL, Maurice [Joseph Maurice] composer 10 123 165 200 240
RAZUMOVSKAYA, Vera [Разумовская Вера] piano 149 321
REICHA, Anton Josef [Antonín Josef Rejcha] composer 133
REPIN, Vadim [Репин Вадим] violin 44
REPNIKOV, Albin [Репников Альбин] composer 289
RESPIGHI, Ottorino composer 138
REVUELTAS, Silvestre composer 327
REVUTSKY, Lev [Ревуцкий Лев] composer 165
REYTMAN,Yuri [Рейтман Юрий] piano 123
RICHTER, Alexander [Рихтер Александр] violin 162 278
RIES, Ferdinand composer 109
RIETI, Vittorio composer 26
RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, Nikolay [Римский-Корсаков Николай] composer 19 82 159 215 250
RINKAVICUS, Gintaras [Ринкявичус Гинтарас] conductor 282
RODRIGO, Joaquin [Joaquín] composer 188
ROGALEV, Igor [Рогалев Игорь] composer 190
ROGNONI, Francesco composer 231
ROLDUGIN, Sergey [Ролдугин Сергей] cello 12 26
ROMAN, Johan Helmich composer 281
ROMANOVA, Nina [Романова Нина] mezzo-soprano 19 82 85 101 102 236 255
RORE, Cipriano de composer 231
ROSSINI, Gioacchino [Gioacchino Antonio] composer 24 84 85 109 259 295 296
ROSSLER, Franz [Frantisek Antonín Rössler-Rosetti] composer 212 222
ROZHDESTVENSKY, Gennady [Рождественский Геннадий] composer 327
ROZHDESTVENSKY, Gennady [Рождественский Геннадий] conductor 161 290 326 327
RUBIN, Elena [Рубин Елена] mezzo-soprano 322
RUBINSTEIN, Anton [Рубинштейн Антон] composer 19 192 260
RUDAEV, Alexander [Рудаев Александр] composer 125
RUDZINSKI, Zbignew composer 210
RUSSIAN FOLK ENSEMBLE OF THE LENINGRAD STATE CONSERVATOIRE [Русский народный ансамбль Ленинградской государственной консерватории] ensemble 78
RYLOV, Vladimir [Рылов Владимир] conductor 325
S
SAARI-OPERA COMPANY CHOIR choir 139
SABICAS [Campos, Agustin Castellon] composer 173
SADYKHBEKOV, Boris [Садыхбеков Борис] English horn 115
SAINT-SAENS, Camille [Charles-Camille Saint-Saëns] composer 109 142 191 200 260 295 296
SAKALAUSKAITE, Ramuna [Сакалаускайте Рамуна] harp 196
SAKHNOVSKY, Yuri [Сахновский Юрий] composer 208
SALMANOV, Vadim [Салманов Вадим] composer 120 181 213 226 227 229 230
SANDLER, Grigory [Сандлер Григорий] conductor 118 119 120 121 164 169 227 228 238 239 240 241
SANLUCAR, Manolo [Sanlúcar] composer 173
SAPOZHNIKOV, Vladimir [Сапожников Владимир] composer 241
SCHEIDT, Samuel composer 111 134
SCHERBACHEV, Eduard [Щербачев Эдуард] flute 72
SCHMELZER, Johann Heinrich composer 133
SCHNITTKE, Alfred composer 196 291 327
SCHOENBERG, Arnold [Arnold Franz Walter] composer 197
SCHUBERT, Franz [Franz Peter] composer 1 15 16 22 23 43 109 135 142 257
SCHULLER, Gunther composer 219
SCHUMANN, Robert [Robert Alexander] composer 20 79 109 126 149 176 186 240 257 309
SCHUTZ, Heinrich [Schütz] composer 111 122 134
SCRIABIN, Alexander [Скрябин Александр] composer 321
SEDRISTY, Sergey [Седристый Сергей] French horn 315
SELEZNEV, Georgy [Селезнев Георгий] bass 118 202
SEMENOV, Yuri [Семенов Юрий] organ 25 106 111 155 299 300 312 315 327
SENCHINA, Lyudmila [Сенчина Людмила] vocal 267 325
SENCHUROV, Mikhail [Сенчуров Михаил] balalaika 78
SENFL, Ludwig composer 134
SERDYUK, Alexander [Сердюк Александр] organ 315
SEREBRYAKOV, Pavel [Серебряков Павел] piano 11 20 60 135 163 182 183 200 232 257 322
SEREBRYAKOV, Yuri [Серебряков Юрий] conductor 107 232
SEROCKI, Kazimierz composer 224
SEROV, Eduard [Серов Эдуард] conductor 13 21 24 40 67 117 125 138 142 147 150 176 188 189 190 193 197 214 237 282 283 289
SHAFRAN, Elena [Шафран Елена] piano 194
SHAKHIN, Mark [Шахин Марк] harpsihord (cembalo) 298
SHAKHIN, Mark [Шахин Марк] organ 298 309
SHAKIN, Vladimir [Шакин Владимир] piano 162
SHALYT, Vladimir [Шалыт Владимир] French horn 57 104 106 112 116 175 198 220 222 309
SHAPOSHNIKOV, Sergey [Шапошников Сергей] baritone 244
SHARGORODSKY, Alfred [Шаргородский Альфред] tenor 325
SHAROV, Oleg [Шаров Олег] bayan 276 277 289
SHCHEDRIN, Rodion [Щедрин Родион] composer 277
SHCHERBACHEV, Vladimir [Щербачов Владимир] composer 255
SHCHERBAKOV, Vladimir [Щербаков Владимир] tenor 19
SHEINKMAN, Emmanuil [Шейнкман Эммануил] art director 78 109 146 265 266 269
SHEINKMAN, Emmanuil [Шейнкман Эммануил] mandoline 109
SHENDEROVICH, Evgeny [Шендерович Евгений] piano 60 310
SHEVCHUK, Dina [Шевчук Дина] piano 194
SHINDER, Lev [Шиндер Лев] art director 7 8 9 28 45 46 75 136 143 147 153 161 195 221 222 309 327
SHINDER, Lev [Шиндер Лев] violin 7 8 28 143 161
SHIRINSKAYA, G. [Ширинская Г.] piano 296
SHOSTAKOVICH, Dmitry [Шостакович Дмитрий] composer 61 62 63 64 65 66 119 140 148 177 178 207 232 328
SHTOKOLOV, Boris [Штоколов Борис] bass 81 82 102 262
SHUKAEV, Leonid [Шукаев Леонид] cello 10
SHVARTS, Isaak [Шварц Исаак] composer 165
SHVEDOV, Konstantin [Шведов Константин] composer 208
SIBELIUS, Jean [Jean (Johan) Julius Christian] composer 150 153 192 295 327
SINAYSKY, Vassily [Синайский Василий] conductor 141
SIROTSKAYA, Natalia [Сиротская Наталья] harpsihord (cembalo) 154
SIROTSKAYA, Natalia [Сиротская Наталья] organ 133 154 326
SKIGIN, Semen [Скигин Семен] piano 60 250 310 322
SKOBELEV, Anatoly [Скобелев Анатолий] trombone 219 220 224
SKOPIN, Alexander [Скопин Александр] violin 287
SLEPNEVA, Olga [Слепнева Ольга] piano 256 257
SLONIMSKY, Sergey [Слонимский Сергей] composer 67 68 69 120 165 233 234 235 255 326 327
SLONIMSKY, Sergey [Слонимский Сергей] piano 67
SLOVACHEVSKY, Sergey [Словачевский Сергей] cello 125
SMETANA, Bedrich [Bedrich (Friedrich)] composer 161
SMIRNOV, Sergey [Смирнов Сергей] oboe 306 307
SMOLKIN, Boris [Смолкин Борис] baritone 325
SOBOLENKO, Viktor [Соболенко Виктор] cello 72 111 314
SOBOLEV, Evgeny [Соболев Евгений] flute 320
SOBOLEV, Valery [Соболев Валерий] English horn 55 222
SOBOLEV, Valery [Соболев Валерий] oboe 221
SOBOLEVA, Galina [Соболева Галина] cello 179
SOKOLOV, Kirill [Соколов Кирилл] bassoon 133
SOKOLOV, Viktor [Соколов Виктор] composer 125
SOLODOVNIKOV, Vladimir [Солодовников Владимир] tenor 85
SOLOVIEV, Valery [Соловьев Валерий] oboe 110 115
SOLOVIEV, Vissarion [Solovyev; Соловьев Виссарион] viola 7 8 13 15 16 17 21 22 23 39 41 42 43 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 57 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 75 83 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 137 144 161 175 179 181 193 210 226 229 237 279 315
SOLOVIEV-SEDOY, Vassily [Solovyev-Sedoy; Соловьев-Седой Василий] composer 199 254
SONDETSKIS, Saulus [Сондецкис Саулюс] conductor 67
SOR, Fernando composer 324
SORKIN, Igor [Соркин Игорь] tenor 325
SOROKINA, Natalia [Сорокина Наталья] psaltery 77
SOUSA, John [John Philip] composer 114
SPEER, Daniel [Daniel Georg] composer 133
SPIVAK, A. [Спивак А.] piano 297
SPOHR, Louis (Ludwig) composer 142
SREIBMAN, V. [Шрайбман В.] piano 295
ST. PETERSBURG CELLO ENSEMBLE [Санкт-Петербургский виолончельный ансамбль] ensemble 67 125 165
ST. PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA [Санкт-Петербургский симфонический оркестр] orchestra 10 18 19 21 23 2930 31 55 68 69 80 82 83 84 85 101 102 123 131 141 142 147 157 159 175 177 185 187 189 198 200 209 212 222 226 244 259 260 280 282 284 285 286 287 288 294 301 302 325 326 328
ST. PETERSBURG STATE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA "KLASSIKA" [Санкт-Петербургский государственный симфонический оркестр "Классика"] orchestra 56
ST.PETERSBURG TV AND RADIO COMPANY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA [Симфонический оркестр телевидения и радио Санкт-Петербурга] orchestra 267 269
STADLER, Sergey [Стадлер Сергей] violin 10 68 141 142 150 200 308 312
STAMITZ, Carl [Carl Phillipp] composer 3
STANG, Alexander [Станг Александр] violin 116 237 284
STEBLYANKO, Alexey [Стеблянко Алексей] tenor 80 101
STEINLUCHT, Arkady [Штейнлухт Аркадий] conductor 147 172 299 300
STEINLUCHT, Arkady [Штейнлухт Аркадий] harpsihord (cembalo) 299 300 320
STOPICHEV, Vladimir [Стопичев Владимир] viola 116 237 284 317
STRADELLA, Alessandro composer 83 154
STRAUSS, Johann II composer 295 325
STRAUSS, Richard composer 152 297 309
STRAVINSKY, Igor [Стравинский Игорь] composer 123 124 197 322
STRING ORCHESTRA OF THE GNESIN ACADEMY OF MUSIC [Струнный оркестр Академии музыки им. Гнесиных] orchestra 196
STRONSKAYA, Olga [Стронская Ольга] soprano 102
SUK, Joseph composer 117
SUKHAREV, Gennady [Сухарев Геннадий] flute 320
SUKHORUKOV, Anatoly [Сухоруков Анатолий] French horn 219
SULEYMANOV, Radik [Сулейманов Радик] flute 139 327
SUROTDINOV, Andrey [Суротдинов Андрей] violin 103
SURZHOK, Anatoly [Суржок Анатолий] French horn 55
SVETLOVA, Irina [Светлова Ирина] violin 179
SVIRIDOV, Georgy [Свиридов Георгий] composer 119 189 206
SWEELINCK, Jan Pieterszoon composer 111
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR OF THE MARIINSKY THEATRE [Симфонический оркестр и хор Мариинского Театра] orchestra 68 82 86 128 129 130 132 270
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR OF THE MUSSORGSKY OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE [Симфонический оркестр и хор Театра Оперы и Балета им. М. Муссоргского] orchestra 14 178 233 234 258
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE MARIINSKY THEATRE [Симфонический оркестр Мариинского Театра] orchestra 19 76 82 84 101 102 157 157 259 260 286 306 307
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE MUSSORGSKY OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE [Симфонический оркестр Театра Оперы и Балета им. М. Муссоргского] orchestra 19 82 85 244 255 259 260
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE NOVOSIBIRSK STATE PHILHARMONIA [Симфонический оркестр Новосибирской государственной филармонии] orchestra 44 144 168 177 194 196 215 317
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE PETROZAVODSK RADIO AND TV COMPANY [Симфонический оркестр Петрозаводского Радио и Телевидения] orchestra 287
SZYMANOWSKI, Karol composer 144
T
TAKTAKISHVILI, Otar [Тактакишвили Отар] composer 232
TALISMAN, Evgeny [Талисман Евгений] piano 293
TALROSE, Gabriel [Тальрозе Габриель] harpsihord (cembalo) 221
TALROSE, Gabriel [Тальрозе Габриель] piano 143 289 327
TALYPIN, Oleg [Талыпин Олег] bassoon 4 58 71 106 110 154 315
TANEYEV QUARTET [Квартет имени Танеева] quartet 7 13 15 16 17 21 22 23 39 41 42 43 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 57 57 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 75 83 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 99 100 116 137 144 161 175 179181 193 210 226 229 237 279 284
TANEYEV, Sergey [Танеев Сергей] composer 41 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 164 248 250 316 317
TARREGA, Francisco [Tárrega (Eixea)] composer 188
TARTINI, Giuseppe composer 108 113 138 160
TAUER, Tatyana [Тауэр Татьяна] harp 21 127 212 235
TCHAIKOVSKY, Boris [Чайковский Борис] composer 214 282 283
TCHAIKOVSKY, Pyotr [Чайковский Петр] composer 19 60 80 82 84 125 148 184 185 192 205 215 293 322 328
TEDTOEVA, Larissa [Тедтоева Лариса] mezzo-soprano 292
TELEMANN, Georg Philipp composer 103 104 105 106 112 191 224 313 315 318
TEMIRKANOV, Yuri [Темирканов Юрий] conductor 70 123 128 129 132 177
TEPLYAKOV, Ilia [Iliya; Тепляков Илья] violin 10
TER-OSIPOV, Yuri [Тер-Осипов Юрий] composer 292
THOMAS, Ambroise [Charles Louis Ambroise] composer 259
THOMAS-MIFUNE, Werner composer 125
TIKHOV, Valery [Тихов Валерий] psaltery 77 78
TILES, Boris [Тилес Борис] conductor 178
TIMOSHIN, Vyacheslav [Тимошин Вячеслав] tenor 325
TISHCHENKO, Boris [Тищенко Борис] composer 12 13 14 141 158 179 209 243
TISHCHENKO, Boris [Тищенко Борис] piano 12 209
TITOV, Alexander [Титов Александр] conductor 156 249 271 322
TITOV, Vassily [Титов Василий] composer 203 320
TOLPIGO, Mikhail [Толпыго Михаил] viola 214
TOMASI, Henri composer 218 219
TORELLI, Giuseppe composer 107
TORTELIER, Paul composer 148
TOSENKO, Peter [Тосенко Петр] oboe 21 154
TOURNIER, Marcel composer 166
TSATSORIN, Sergey [Цацорин Сергей] organ 111 305 316 318 319
TSELOVALNIK, Evgenia [Целовальник Евгения] soprano 19 82 84 86 258 260
TSES, Alexey [Цес Алексей] oboe 58 218 315
TSES, Stanislav [Цес Станислав] French horn 58 218 315
TSURYUK, Yuri [Цирюк Юрий] conductor 312 313
TSYTOVICH, Vladimir [Цытович Владимир] composer 147 294
TUGAY, Ariadna [Тугай Ариадна] harp 150 166 188
TUMANOV, Alexander [Туманов Александр] recitation 197
TURINA, Joaquin composer 188 327
U
UGORSKY, Anatoly [Угорский Анатолий] piano 232
ULOKIN, Igor [Улокин Игорь] violin 111 122
USPENSKY, Vladislav [Успенский Владислав] composer 190 288
USTINOVA, Elena [Устинова Елена] soprano 85 101 236 255
V
VAIMAN, Mikhail [Вайман Михаил] violin 9 45 46 75 158 187 221 288
VAINER, Nadezhda [Вайнер Надежда] mezzo-soprano 135 188 256 272 298
VARENBERG, Konstantin [Варенберг Константин] violin 136
VARLAMOV, Alexander [Варламов Александр] composer 216 248 251 253
VAROSYAN, Asya [Варосян Ася] harp 123 306 307
VASSILIEV, Nikolay [Васильев Николай] tenor 325
VASSILIEVA, Vera [Васильева Вера] soprano 325
VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, Ralph composer 212
VAVILINA, Alexandra [Вавилина Александра] flute 326
VAVILOV, Vladimir [Вавилов Владимир] lute 298
VEDEL, Artemy [Ведель Артемий] composer 203
VEDERNIKOV, Anatoly [Ведерников Анатолий] piano 59
VEINBLAD, Alexander [Вейнблат Александр] clarinet 222 315
VEKSLER, Leonid [Векслер Леонид] violin 111 122
VENGEROV, Maxim [Венгеров Максим] violin 288
VENGLOVSKY, Victor [Венгловский Виктор] trombone 26 55 106 133 154 219 220 222 224 312
VERDELOT, Philippe composer 134
VERDI, Giuseppe [Giuseppe Fortunino Francesco] composer 83 101 215 259 260
VERSTOVSKY, Alexander [Верстовский Александр] composer 248248
VESELOV, Vadim [Веселов Вадим] composer 242
VIADANA GROSSI, Lodovico composer 122 154
VILLA-LOBOS, Heitor [Villa-Lôbos] composer 219
VINNIKOV, Zinovy [Винников Зиновий] violin 32 106 108
VINOGRADOV, Boris [Виноградов Борис] trombone 133 219 220 224 312
VIRSALADZE, Eliso [Вирсаладзе Элисо] piano 8 33 34 35 36 37 317
VIVALDI, Antonio [Antonio Lucio] composer 26 28 45 110 160 221 296 313
VIVIANI, Giovanni Bonaventura composer 133 154
VLADIMIRTSEV, Alexander [Владимирцев Александр] conductor 267
VOCAL ENSEMBLE OF CLASSICAL MUSIC [Вокальный ансамбль классической музыки] ensemble 276 320
VOLCHOK, Mikhail [Волчок Михаил] piano 70
VOLKOV, Nikolay [Волков Николай] bells 67
VOLKOVA, Rimma [Волкова Римма] soprano 19
VOLOSHINOV, Viktor [Волошинов Виктор] composer 158
VORONINA, Tatiana [Воронина Татьяна] composer 290
VOSKRESENSKAYA, Tatiana [Воскресенская Татьяна] soprano 19
VUSTIN, Alexander [Вустин Александр] composer 322
W
WAGENSEIL, George [George Christoph] composer 55
WAGNER, Richard [Siegfried Helferich Richard] composer 192 257 260 309
WALTHER, Johann Gottfried composer 318
WEBER, Carl Maria [Carl Maria Friedrich Ernst, Freiherr von Weber] composer 79
WEBERN, Anton [Anton Friedrich Wilhelm von Webern] composer 197
WECKERLIN, Jean Baptiste composer 200
WECKMANN, Matthias composer 106 154
WEISS, Silvius Leopold [Weiß] composer 324
WILLAERT, Adrian composer 134
WIND QUINTET OF THE LENINGRAD PHILHARMONIA [Духовой квинтет Ленинградской Филармонии] quintet 27 116 200 219 220 223
WOLF, Hugo composer 257
Y
YADYKH, Pavel [Ядых Павел] conductor 280
YAKOVLEV, Rostislav [Яковлев Ростислав] double-bass 162
YALYSHEVA, Sophia [Ялышева София] soprano 270 271
YAMPOLSKY, Vladimir [Ямпольский Владимир] guitar 324
YANOVICH, Olga [Янович Ольга] violin 179
YANSONS, Arvid [Янсонс Арвид] conductor 55 59 131 187 288
YANSONS, Maris [Янсонс Марис] conductor 26 222 309
YASHVILI, Marina [Яшвили Марина] violin 282
YUDASHKIN, Georgy [Юдашкин Георгий] trumpet 154
YUDINA, Maria [Юдина Мария] piano 197
YURENEVA, Nadezhda [Юренева Надежда] soprano 273 274
Z
ZALITSAILO, Zenon [Залицайло Зенон] cello 50 304
ZARINS, Karlis [Зариньш Карлис] tenor 225 273 274 299 300 310
ZARITSKY, Yuri [Зарицкий Юрий] composer 264
ZASTAVNY, Georgy [Заставный Георгий] baritone 157 260
ZATIN, Alexander [Затин Александр] composer 165
ZAZNOBINA, Nina [Зазнобина Нина] mezzo-soprano 227
ZHETEYEV, Mikhail [Жетеев Михаил] composer 286
ZHIVOTOV, Alexey [Животов Алексей] composer 255
ZHOKHOVA, Alla [Жохова Алла] harpsihord (cembalo) 75
ZHOKHOVA, Emma [Жохова Эмма] piano 8 22 276 278 279
ZIMENKO, Elena [Зименко Елена] soprano 102
ZOLOTAREV, Alexander [Золотарев Александр] violin 154
ZVEREV, Valentin [Зверев Валентин] flute 3 106

КАТАЛОГ       

programme 1. Franz SCHUBERT. Piano pieces
Franz SCHUBERT. Piano sonata in E flat major, op. 122
Natan Perelman, piano
t = 24.37
1972, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. 7 landlers, op. 171 (No. 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 10, 12)
Natan Perelman, piano
t =   7.24
1972, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. Piano sonata in B flat major
Natan Perelman, piano
t = 35.58
1972, analogue
total time: 67.54
programme 2. Vitaly BERZON, piano
Claude DEBUSSY. Suite "Children’s corner"
Vitaly Berzon, piano
t = 16.40
1981, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Andante spianato and grande brilliant polonaise in E flat major, op. 22
Vitaly Berzon, piano
t = 12.39
1988, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. 12 etudes, op. 10
Vitaly Berzon, piano
t = 28.42
1988, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Polonaise in C sharp minor
Vitaly Berzon, piano
t =   7.49
1988, analogue
total time: 65.14
programme 3. Valentin ZVEREV, flute
Carl STAMITZ. Concert for flute and string orchestra in G major, op. 29
Valentin Zverev, flute; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 17.35
1973, analogue
Johann QUANTZ. Concerto for flute and strings
Valentin Zverev, flute; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 14.59
1973, analogue
Christoph GLUCK. Melody
Valentin Zverev, flute; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   3.45
1973, analogue
Darius MILHAUD. Sonatina for piano and flute
Valentin Zverev, flute; Valentina Batashova, piano
t =   8.27
1972, analogue
Marcel PAU. Legend for flute and piano
Valentin Zverev, flute; Valentina Batashova, piano
t =   6.27
1972, analogue
Albert RUSSEL. Suite "Flutists", op. 27 Nos. 1-4
Valentin Zverev, flute; Valentina Batashova, piano
t =   8.25
1972, analogue
Eugene BOZZA. Agrestid, op. 43
Valentin Zverev, flute; Valentina Batashova, piano
t =   6.55
1972, analogue
total time: 66.33
programme 4. W.A.MOZART. Concerts for wind instruments
W.A.MOZART. Concert No. 2 for flute ans orchestra in D major, KV 314
Dmitry Beda, flute; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 21.38
1966, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concert No. 1 for French horn and orchestra in D major, KV 412
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   8.48
1969, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concert No. 3 for French horn and orchestra in E flat major, KV 447
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 15.28
1969, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concert for bassoon and orchestra in B flat major, KV 186-e (191)
Oleg Talypin, bassoon; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 21.35
1976, analogue
total time: 67.29
programme 5. Ferenz LISZT. Hungarian rhapsodies
Ferenz LISZT. Hungarian Rhapsodies: No. 3 in B flat major; No. 4 in E major; No. 5 in E minor; No. 6 in D flat major; No. 8 in F sharp minor; No. 10 in E major; No. 11 in A minor; No. 13 in A minor; No. 15 in A minor; No. 16 in A major; No. 17 in D minor
Vadim Monastyrsky, piano
t = 69.44
1983-1984, analogue
total time: 69.44
programme 6. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Ensembles
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quintet for piano, oboe, clarinet, French horn and bassoon in E flat major, op. 16
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Eleonora Nurijanyan, piano; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Valery Bezruchenko, clarinet
t = 26.48
1965, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Septet in E flat major, op. 20
Lazar Gosman, violin; Igor Malkin, viola; Mikhail Kurbatov, double-bass; Valery Bezruchenko, clarinet; Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Lev Petchersky, bassoon
t = 42.19
1971, analogue
total time: 69.07
programme 7. W.A.MOZART. Chamber music
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 14 in E flat major, KV 428
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 24.20
1968, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Divertimento
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 14.13
1972, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Concertone for 2 violins and orchestra in C major, KV 190
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Nikolay Rabinovich; artistic director Lev Shinder; Lev Shinder and Vladimir Ovcharek, violins
t = 26.22
1967, analogue
total time: 64.55
programme 8. W.A.MOZART. Sonata, concertos
W.A.MOZART. Sonata for violin and piano in B flat major, KV 378
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Emma Zhokhova, piano
t = 22.30
1983, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto for 2 pianos and orchestra in E flat major, KV 365
Eliso Virsaladze and Bella Dadidovich, pianos; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 25.44
1975, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concert symphony for violin, viola, cello and orchestra in A major
Lev Shinder, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Georgy Genovker, cello; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Nikolay Rabinovich, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 13.09
1967, analogue
total time: 61.23
programme 9. W.A.MOZART. Concertos for violin and orchestra
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 3 in G major, KV 216
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Nikolay Rabinovich
t = 21.40
1970, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 4 in C major, KV 218
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Nikolay Rabinovich
t = 21.42
1970, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 5 in A major, KV 219
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 28.45
1969, analogue
total time: 71.27
programme 10. Maurice RAVEL
Maurice RAVEL. Night Gaspar. 3 piano pieces (Ondine, Le gibet, Skarbo)
Theofil Bikis, piano
t = 21.25
1986, analogue
Maurice RAVEL. Quartet for 2 violins, viola and cello in F major
Leningrad-Quartet: Alla Aranovskaya, violin; Ilya Teplyakov, violin; Andrei Dogadin, viola; Leonid Shukaev, cello
t = 28.12
1990, digital
Maurice RAVEL. Gipsy woman. Rhapsody for violin and orchestra
Sergey Stadler, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Ponkin
t =   9.58
1987, digital
total time: 59.35
programme 11. Sergey RACHMANINOV
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Prelude in C sharp minor, op. 3 No. 2
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.26
1973, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. 3 preludes op. 32 Nos. 5, 10, 12
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t = 10.46
1973, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Sonata for cello and piano in G minor, op. 10
Veniamin Morozov, cello; Tamara Fidler, piano
t = 35.05
1970, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Melody in E major, op. 3 No. 3
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   4.02
1969, analogue
total time: 53.19
programme 12. Boris TISHCHENKO. Sonatas Nos. 2, 7
Boris TISHCHENKO. Sonata for piano and bells, No. 7 op. 85
Boris Tischenko, piano; Alexander Mikhailov, percussion instruments
t = 39.00
1983, analogue
Boris TISHCHENKO. Cello sonata No. 2, op. 76
Sergey Roldugin, cello
t = 19.28
1985, analogue
total time: 58.28
programme 13. Boris TISHCHENKO
Boris TISHCHENKO. Quartet No. 1, op. 8
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 11.43
1976, analogue
Boris TISHCHENKO. Concerto for harp and chamber orchestra
Irina Donskaya, harp; Tatiana Melentieva, soprano; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 45.07
1979, analogue
total time: 56.50
programme 14. Boris TISHCHENKO. Yaroslavna
Boris TISHCHENKO. "Yaroslavna". Ballet in 3 acts. Choreographic reflections
Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 89.55
1976, analogue
total time: 89.55
programme 15. Franz SCHUBERT. Quartets Nos. 8, 9
Franz SCHUBERT. Quartet No. 8 in B flat major, op. 168
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 29.57
1970, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. Quartet No. 9 in G minor
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 25.12
1970, analogue
total time: 55.09
programme 16. Franz SCHUBERT. Sonata, duet, quartet
Franz SCHUBERT. Piano sonata in A minor, op. 164
Natan Perelman, piano
t = 19.44
1972, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. Duet for violin and piano in A major, op. 162
Viktor Liberman, violin; Felitsia Fondaminskaya, piano
t = 21.18
1974, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. Quartet No. 10 in E flat major, op. 125
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 25.07
1969, analogue
total time: 66.19
programme 17. Yuri FALIK. Quartets
Yuri FALIK. Quartet No. 3
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 15.40
1978, analogue
Yuri FALIK. Quartet No. 4, 1976
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 18.40
1981, analogue
Yuri FALIK. Quartet No. 5, 1978
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 21.46
1985, analogue
total time: 56.06
programme 18. Yuri FALIK. Symphonic music
Yuri FALIK. Light symphony, 1971
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 11.49
1986, analogue
Yuri FALIK. Symphonic etudes
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 20.25
1980, analogue
Yuri FALIK. Concerto da Passione for cello and orchestra in 4 parts
Natalia Gutman, cello; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 32.10
1990, digital
total time: 64.24
programme 19. Arias from russian operas
Alexander BORODIN. Prince Igor's aria from the opera "Prince Igor"
Vladimir Kinyaev, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   7.11
1974, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Snow-Maid's aria from the opera "Snow-Maid", act 4
Rimma Volkova, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   4.30
1977, analogue
Anton RUBINSTEIN. Demon's song from the opera "Demon"
Vladimir Kinyaev, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   2.33
1974, analogue
Anton RUBINSTEIN. 2nd Demon's song from the opera "Demon"
Vladimir Kinyaev, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   4.31
1974, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. 2nd Alesha's song from the opera "Dobrynya Nikitich"
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.31
1982, analogue
Daniel FRENKEL. Farkov's song from the opera "Ugryum-river ", act 2
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   3.09
1982, analogue
Andrey PETROV. Piotr's monologue from the opera "Piotr I"
Vladimir Morozov, bass; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Yuri Gamaley
t =   4.21
1977, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Maria's lullaby from the opera "Mazepa"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano. St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   3.08
1972, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Mazepa's arioso from the opera "Mazepa"
Vladimir Kinyaev, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   5.10
1974, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Nastasia's arioso from the opera "Enchantress"
Evgeniya Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Valentin Kozhin
t =   2.35
1980, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Warrior's arioso from the cantata "Moskow"
Nina Romanova, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   3.44
1987, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Aleco's cavatina from the opera "Aleco"
Vladimir Kinyaev, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   6.15
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Young gypsy’s song from the opera "Aleco"
Vladimir Shcherbakov, tenor; Bella Gurevich, harp
t =   1.29
1977, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Francesca's arioso from the opera "Francesca da Rimini"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   2.56
1972, analogue
total time: 54.12
programme 20. Songs of Robert SCHUMANN
Robert SCHUMANN. Songs on verses by queen Marie Stuart: "Abschied von Frankreich", op. 135/1; "Nach der geburt ihres sohnes", op. 135/2; "An die konigin Elisabeth", op. 135/3; "Abschied von der welt", op. 135/4; "Gebet", op. 135/5
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   8.52
1975, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Aus den hebraischen gesangen", op. 25/15, on verses by J.Byron
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   4.50
1975, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Schone wiege meiner leiden", op. 24/5, on verses by H.Heine
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.33
1975, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Meine rose", op. 90/2, on verses by N.Lenau
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.37
1975, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Die lotosblume", op. 25/7, on verses by H.Heine
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   1.55
1982, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Widmung", op. 25/1 (Aus "Myrten"), on verses by F.Ruckert
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.05
1975, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Sehnsucht nach der waldgegnd", op. 35/5, on verses by I.Kerner
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   2.15
1979, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Schlusslied des narren" aus "Was ihr wollt", op. 127/5, on verses by W.Shakespeare
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.01
1979, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Wanderlied", op. 35/3, on verses by I.Kerner
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   2.58
1979, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Du bist wie eine blume", op. 25/24, on verses by H.Heine
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.49
1979, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Liederkreis", op. 39 Nos. 1-12, on verses by I.Eichendorff
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t = 23.01
1979, analogue
total time: 55.49
programme 21. Music for harp
W.A.MOZART. Adagio and rondo in C minor, KV 617
Tatiana Tower, harp; Igor Malkin, viola; Lev Fishkov, cello; Valentin Cherenkov, flute; Piotr Tosenko, oboe
t = 11.02
1981, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Concerto for harp and orchestra in B flat major
Tatiana Tower, harp; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 17.09
1984, analogue
Alberto GINASTERA. Concerto for harp and orchestra
Tatiana Tower, harp; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 22.30
1984, analogue
Claude DEBUSSY. Dances for harp and string orchestra
Tatiana Tower, harp; Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t =   9.15
1978, analogue
total time: 59.56
programme 22. Franz SCHUBERT. Sonata, quartet
Franz SCHUBERT. Sonata for violin and piano in A minor
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Emma Zhokhova, piano
t = 18.53
1983, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. Quartet No. 13 in A minor, op. 29
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 45.28
1969, analogue
total time: 64.21
programme 23. Franz SCHUBERT. Quartet, symphony
Franz SCHUBERT. Quartet No. 15 in G major, op. 161
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 40.07
1973, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. Symphony No. 8 in B minor "Unvollendete"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 25.10
1993, digital
total time: 65.17
programme 24. Gioacchino ROSSINI. 6 Sonatas. 2CD's
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Sonata No. 1 for string instruments in G major
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 13.40
1982, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Sonata No. 2 for string instruments in A major
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 13.35
1982, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Sonata No. 3 for string instruments in C major
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 12.40
1982, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Sonata No. 4 for string instruments in B flat major
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 14.27
1982, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Sonata No. 5 for string instruments in E flat major
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 13.55
1982, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Sonata No. 6 for string instruments in D major
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 16.00
1982, analogue
total time: 84.17
programme 25. Alexander GLAZUNOV. Music for organ
Alexander GLAZUNOV. Prelude and fugue in D minor
Yuri Semenov, organ
t = 16.50
1990, digital
Alexander GLAZUNOV. Prelude and fugue in D major
Yuri Semenov, organ
t = 10.30
1990, digital
Alexander GLAZUNOV. Prelude and fugue in D minor
Yuri Semenov, organ
t = 10.00
1990, digital
Alexander GLAZUNOV. Fantasy in G major, op. 110
Yuri Semenov, organ
t = 15.00
1990, digital
total time: 52.20
programme 26. Antonio BERTALI. Antonio VIVALDI. Alessandro MARCELLO. Vittorio RIETI
Antonio BERTALI. Sonata a 3 No. 1 in D minor for 2 violins, trombone and basso continuo
Georgy Kneller and Mikhail Estrin, violins; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Nina Oxentyan, organ; German Lukyanin, double-bass
t =   9.50
1979, analogue
Antonio BERTALI. Sonata a 3 No. 2 in D minor for 2 violins, trombone and basso continuo
Georgy Kneller and Mikhail Estrin, violins; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Nina Oxentyan, organ; German Lukyanin, double-bass
t =   8.20
1979, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for violin, cello, strings and cembalo in F major ("Protey")
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Maris Yansons. Georgy Kneller, violin; Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Olga Krylova, harpsichord (cembalo)
t = 11.17
1981, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for 2 cellos, strings and cembalo in G minor
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Sergey Roldugin, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 12.44
1975, analogue
Alessandro MARCELLO. Introduction, aria and presto in A minor
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   9.17
1973, analogue
Vittorio RIETI. Suite from ballet "Barabau"
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 13.42
1967, analogue
total time: 64.25
programme 27. French music
Jean-Rene FRANCAIX. Quintet No. 1 in E flat major
Wind Quintet of the Leningrad Philharmonia
t = 19.31
1991, digital
Jean Michael DAMASE. 17 variations, op. 22
Wind Quintet of the Leningrad Philharmonia
t = 14.38
1991, digital
Francis POULENC. Sextet for piano, flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and French horn in C major
Alexander Orlovetsky, piano; Wind Quintet of the Leningrad Philharmonia
t = 14.38
1991, digital
Darius MILHAUD. King Rene's fire-place
Wind Quintet of the Leningrad Philharmonia
t = 13.36
1989, analogue
total time: 66.59
programme 28. Conductor Alexander DMITRIYEV
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for violin and orchestra in G minor, op. 6 No. 1
Lev Shinder, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev; artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 12.23
1969, analogue
Johann Sebastian BACH. Concerto symphony for 2 violins and chamber orchestra
Lev Shinder and Lev Oxotsky, violins; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev; artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 19.33
1969, analogue
Joonas KOKKONEN. Chamber symphony for 12 string instruments
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev; artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 16.24
1969, analogue
Johann Sebastian BACH. Symphony in B flat major
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev; artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 12.07
1969, analogue
total time: 60.27
programme 29. Conductor Alexander DMITRIYEV
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Romance for violin and orchestra in F major, op. 50
Boris Gutnikov, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   8.70
1981, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. Concerto for violin and orchestra in D minor, op. 15
Boris Gutnikov, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 29.50
1981, analogue
Andrey PETROV. Concerto for violin and orchestra
Boris Gutnikov, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 20.30
1982, analogue
total time: 58.27
programme 30. Conductor Alexander DMITRIYEV
Djevdet GADZHIEV. Symphony No. 3
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 25.55
1990, analogue
Alexander MNATSAKANYAN. Symphony No. 3 for string orchestra
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 24.10
1984, analogue
Grigory KORCHMAR. Concerto for viola, percussions, celesta and harp
Alexey Ludevig, viola; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 15.48
1983, analogue
total time: 65.53
programme 31. Conductor Alexander DMITRIYEV
Benjamin BRITTEN. Lackrymae. Impression of Bouland's music for viola and chamber orchestra
Alexey Ludevig, viola; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 14.06
1983, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Chamber Music No. 5 for viola and chamber orchestra, op. 36, No. 4
Alexey Ludevig, viola; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 19.15
1983, analogue
Andrey PETROV. Symphony-fantasy "Master and Margarita"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t = 24.03
1989, digital
total time: 57.24
programme 32. Francois COUPERIN
Francois COUPERIN. Lully's apotheosis
Zinovy Vinnikov, violin; Mikhail Gantvarg, violin; Boris Pergamenschikov, cello; Anastasia Braudo, harpsichord (cembalo)
t = 32.26
1973, analogue
Francois COUPERIN. 5 concerto pieces for cello and orchestra
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 12.53
1975, analogue
Francois COUPERIN. Concerto No. 14 for violin and basso continuo in D minor
Zinovy Vinnikov, violin; Mikhail Gantvarg, violin; Boris Pergamenschikov, cello; Anastasia Braudo, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   9.04
1973, analogue
total time: 54.23
programme 33. W.A.MOZART. Concertos for piano
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 1 for piano and orchestra in F major, KV 37
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 16.32
1973, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 4 for piano and orchestra in G major, KV 41
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 12.12
1983, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 25 for piano and orchestra in C major, KV 503
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 29.18
1973, analogue
total time: 58.02
programme 34. W.A.MOZART. Concertos for Piano
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 11 for piano and orchestra in F major, KV 413
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 21.30
1975, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 22 for piano and orchestra in E flat major, KV 482
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 35.49
1972, analogue
total time: 57.19
programme 35. W.A.MOZART. Concertos for piano
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 12 for piano and orchestra in A major, KV 414
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 26.09
1973, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 15 for piano and orchestra in E flat major, KV 450
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 25.55
1970, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 28 for piano and orchestra in D major, KV 382
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   9.50
1972, analogue
total time: 61.54
programme 36. W.A.MOZART. Concertos for piano
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 17 for piano and orchestra in G major, KV 453
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 31.37
1970, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 23 for piano and orchestra in A major, KV 488
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 26.18
1972, analogue
total time: 57.55
programme 37. W.A.MOZART. Concertos for piano
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 18 for piano and orchestra in B flat major, KV 456
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 31.10
1972, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 19 for piano and orchestra, KV 459
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 29.36
1973, analogue
total time: 60.46
programme 38. Johann Sebastian BACH
J.S.BACH. Sonata No. 1 for violin in G minor, BWV 1001
Boris Gutnikov, violin
t = 16.45
1984, analogue
J.S.BACH. Partita No. 2 for violin in D minor, BWV 1004
Boris Gutnikov, violin
t = 25.40
1984, analogue
J.S.BACH. Concerto No. 1 for violin and orchestra in A minor, BWV 1041
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman; Boris Gutnikov, violin
t = 14.57
1964, analogue
total time: 57.22
programme 39. Johannes BRAHMS
Johannes BRAHMS. Variations on Schumann’s theme
Veronika Ivanova, piano
t = 17.53
1968, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. Rhapsody in G minor, op. 79, No. 2
Veronika Ivanova, piano
t =   6.18
1968, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. Quintet for piano, 2 violins, viola and cello in F minor, op. 34
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Tamara Fidler, piano; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Vissarion Soloviev, viola
t = 41.40
1967, analogue
total time: 65.51
programme 40. W.A.MOZART. Duos and symphony
W.A.MOZART. Duo for violin and viola in G major, KV 423
Yuri Kramarov, viola; Viktor Liberman, violin
t = 17.18
1975, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Duo for violin and viola in B flat major, KV 424
Yuri Kramarov, viola; Viktor Liberman, violin
t = 19.09
1975, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto symphony for violin, viola and orchestra in E flat major
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Eduard Serov; Yuri Kramarov, viola; Viktor Liberman, violin
t = 32.45
1977, analogue
total time: 69.12
programme 41. Mikhail GLINKA, Sergey TANEYEV. Taneyev Quartet
Mikhail GLINKA. Sextet in E flat major
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello and Tamara Fidler, piano and Sergey Amosov, double-bass
t = 23.32
1971, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Quintet for 2 violins, viola and 2 cellos in G minor, op. 14
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello and Yuri Kramarov, viola
t = 36.30
1980, analogue
total time: 60.02
programme 42. W.A.MOZART. Quartet and quintet
W.A.MOZART. Quartet in C major
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 31.44
1974, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Quintet for 2 violins, viola, clarinet and cello in A major
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello and Valery Bezruchenko, clarinet
t = 29.16
1973, analogue
total time: 61.00
programme 43. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN, Franz SCHUBERT. Chamber music
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Serenade for violin, viola and flute in D major, op. 25
Lazar Gosman, violin; Igor Malkin, viola; Dmitry Beda, flute
t = 24.12
1970, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 11 in F minor, op. 95
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Veniamin Morozov, cello
t = 22.45
1968, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. Trio for violin, viola and cello in B flat major, op. 100
Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t =   8.00
1972, analogue
total time: 54.57
programme 44. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Fidelio. Overture, op. 72b
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   6.15
1988, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Leonora. No. 3 overture, op. 72a
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t = 13.50
1988, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Koriolan. Overture for tragedy of Kollin, op. 62
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   8.40
1988, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Egmont. Overture from music for tragedy of Goethe, op. 84
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   8.30
1988, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. 2 romances for violin and orchestra: No. 1 in G major, op. 40 (t = 7.20), No. 2 in F major, op. 50 (t = 9.50)
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats; Vadim Repin, violin
t =   7.10
1988, analogue
total time: 54.25
programme 45. Mikhail VAIMAN, violin
Antonio VIVALDI. "The seasons", 4 concertos for violin and orchestra, op. 8. Concerto No. 1 in E major "The spring"
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 10.11
1972, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. "The seasons", 4 concertos for violin and orchestra, op. 8. Concerto No. 2 in G major "The summer"
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder; Mikhail Vaiman, violin
t =   8.40
1972, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. "The seasons", 4 concertos for violin and orchestra, op. 8. Concerto No. 3 in F major "The autumn"
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 10.39
1972, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. "The seasons", 4 concertos for violin and orchestra, op. 8. Concerto No. 4 in F minor "The winter"
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   8.47
1972, analogue
Johann Sebastian BACH. Concerto No. 2 for violin and orchestra in E major
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 20.29
1964, analogue
Johann Sebastian BACH. Sonata No. 2 for violin and basso continuo, BWV 1023
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t = 11.05
1976, analogue
total time: 69.51
programme 46. Mikhail VAIMAN, violin
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Concerto for violin and orchestra in C major
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 20.54
1969, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Concerto for violin and orchestra in A major
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 28.45
1969, analogue
J.S.BACH. Concerto for 2 violins and orchestra in D minor
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Boris Gutnikov, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 15.56
1964, analogue
total time: 65.35
programme 47. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartets Nos. 1, 10
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 1 in F major, op. 18
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 31.44
1981, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 10 in E flat major, op. 74
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 29.16
1987, analogue
total time: 64.11
programme 48. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartets Nos. 2, 9
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 2 in G major, op. 18
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 25.12
1983, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 9 in C major, op. 59
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 34.06
1984, analogue
total time: 64.11
programme 49. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartets Nos. 3, 8
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 3 in D major, op. 18
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 24.29
1985, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 8 in E minor, op. 59
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 39.04
1983, analogue
total time: 63.33
programme 50. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartets Nos. 4, 13
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 4 in C minor, op. 18
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 25.52
1985, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 13 in B flat major, op. 130
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 38.44
1986, analogue
total time: 64.36
programme 51. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartets Nos. 5, 14
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 5 in A major, op. 18
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 28.29
1988, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 14 in C sharp minor, op. 131 in 7 parts
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 37.53
1988, analogue
total time: 66.22
programme 52. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartets Nos. 6, 12
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 6 in B flat major, op. 18
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 25.40
1983, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 12 in E flat major, op. 127
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 37.36
1987, analogue
total time: 63.16
programme 53. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartets Nos. 7, 11
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 7 in F major, op. 59
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 41.02
1982, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 11 in F minor, op. 95
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 21.52
1985, analogue
total time: 62.54
programme 54. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartets Nos. 15, 16
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 15 in A minor, op. 132
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 44.19
1984, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quartet No. 16 in F major, op. 135
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 22.38
1985, analogue
total time: 66.57
programme 55. The soloists of winds
Leopold MOZART. Hunter symphony. Concerto for 4 French horns and orchestra
Vitaly Buyanovsky, Anatoly Musarov, Andrey Glukhov and Anatoly Surzhok, French horns; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Chivzhel
t = 14.44
1981, analogue
George WAGENSEIL. Concerto for trombone and orchestra in E flat major
Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Chivzhel
t = 10.26
1981, analogue
Johann Michael HAYDN. Concerto for French horn and trombone
Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Chivzhel
t = 19.17
1981, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Concertino for English horn and orchestra in G major
Valery Sobolev, English horn; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Chivzhel
t = 10.12
1984, analogue
Paul DUKAS. Villanella
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Arvid Yansons
t =   7.12
1968, analogue
total time: 61.51
programme 56. W.A.MOZART. The symphonies
W.A.MOZART. Symphony No. 5 in B flat major, KV 22
St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra «Klassika» conducted by Alexander Kantorov

1990, digital
W.A.MOZART. Symphony No. 13 in D major, KV 112
St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra «Klassika» conducted by Alexander Kantorov
t = 12.20
1990, digital
W.A.MOZART. Symphony No. 25 in G minor, KV 188
St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra «Klassika» conducted by Alexander Kantorov
t = 17.42
1990, digital
W.A.MOZART. Symphony No. 35 in D major, KV 385
St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra «Klassika» conducted by Alexander Kantorov
t = 17.51
1990, digital
W.A.MOZART. Eine kleine nacht musik, KV 525
St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra «Klassika» conducted by Alexander Kantorov
t = 19.07
1990, digital
total time: 65.00
programme 57. Paul HINDEMITH. Chamber music
Paul HINDEMITH. Sonata for 4 French horns
Vitaly Buyanovsky, Vladimir Shalyt, Pavel Evstegneyev and Vladimir Ivanov, French horns
t = 17.50
1970, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. String quartet in E flat major
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Veniamin Morozov, cello
t = 25.19
1968, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Chamber music No. 1, op. 24 No. 1
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Igor Blazhkov
t = 15.19
1969, analogue
total time: 58.28
programme 58. Paul HINDEMITH. Music for wind instruments
Paul HINDEMITH. Sonata for oboe and piano
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Maria Karandashova, piano
t = 12.45
1969, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Sonata for trumpet and piano
Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Olga Krylova, piano
t = 15.06
1969, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Sonata for bassoon and piano
Oleg Talypin, bassoon; Mikhail Agranat, piano
t =   8.02
1972, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Sonata for French horn and piano
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Oleg Malov, piano
t = 20.05
1981, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Small chamber music, op. 24 No. 2
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Oleg Mikhailovsky, flute; Alexey Tses, oboe; Evgeny Polyak, clarinet; Dmitry Krasnik, bassoon; Stanislav Tses, French horn
t = 13.25
1990, digital
total time: 69.23
programme 59. Paul HINDEMITH. Music for chamber orchestra
Paul HINDEMITH. 5 pieces for string orchestra, op. 44 No. 4
Lazar Gosman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 13.02
1967, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Concerto for French horn and orchestra
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Arvid Yansons
t = 14.19
1968, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. 4 temperaments
Anatoly Vedernikov, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 29.34
1967, analogue
total time: 56.55
programme 60. The songs of P.TCHAIKOVSKY and S.RACHMANINOV
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. 3 songs on poems by H.Heine, translated into Russian by M.Mikhailov: "Spring’s blue eyes"; "Why"; "I would like in one word"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Semen Skigin, piano
t =   7.01
1982, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. 3 songs on poems by A.Tolstoy: "Early in the spring"; "If I knew"; "On the noisy ball..."
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   9.40
1978, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Serenade on poem by E.Turketti "On the noisy ball..."
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   1.40
1978, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by H.Heine "Child! You are as beautiful as a flower", translated into Russian by A.Pleshcheyev
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.08
1978, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by A.Fet "There is no happiness in love"
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   1.27
1978, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by A.Apukhtin "Ah, don`t miss me"
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   3.00
1978, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by K.Balmont "The wind of passage"
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.30
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by V.Brusov "The rat-chaser"
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.41
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by V.Zhukovsky "On the Siskin`s death"
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.10
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by A.Pushkin "Don’t sing, beauty"
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   4.00
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by I.Bunin "The night is sad"
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.40
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by A.Blok "At night in my garden"
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.37
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by V.Hugo "They were answering", translated into Russian by Mey
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.23
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by E.Beketova "The lilac"
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =  1.34
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by G.Galkina "It hurts me"
Valery Malyshev, bass; Evgeny Shenderovich, piano
t =   1.45
1969, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by J.Polonsky "We met yesterday"
Valery Malyshev, bass; Evgeny Shenderovich, piano
t =   2.55
1966, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by F.Tyutchev "You have taken everything"
Valery Malyshev, bass; Evgeny Shenderovich, piano
t =   1.04
1969, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by H.Heine "The river lily", op. 8/1, translated into Russian by A.Pleshcheyev
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Semen Skigin, piano
t =   1.25
1982, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by H.Heine "A dream", op. 8/5, translated into Russian by A.Pleshcheyev
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Semen Skigin, piano
t =   1.27
1982, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Song on poem by W.Goethe "A prayer", op. 8/6, translated into Russian by A.Pleshcheyev
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Semen Skigin, piano
t =   3.12
1982, analogue
total time: 56.36
programme 61. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartets Nos. 1, 4, 5
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 1 in A major, op. 49
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 14.13
1978, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 4 in D major, op. 83
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 22.30
1972, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 5 B flat major, op. 92
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 32.03
1978, analogue
total time: 68.46
programme 62. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartets Nos. 6, 7, 8
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 6 in G major, op. 101
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 25.15
1975, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 7 in F minor, op. 108
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 12.45
1978, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 8 in A minor, op. 110
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 19.44
1978, analogue
total time: 57.14
programme 63. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartets Nos. 2, 10
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 2 in A minor, op. 68
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 36.12
1978, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 10 in A flat major, op. 118
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 12.45
1978, analogue
total time: 59.51
programme 64. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartets Nos. 3, 9
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 3 in F major, op. 73
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 31.19
1968, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 9 in E flat major, op. 117
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 25.33
1978, analogue
total time: 56.52
programme 65. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartets Nos. 11, 12, 13
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 11 in F minor, op. 122
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 16.13
1978, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 12 in D flat major, op. 133
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 24.13
1978, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 13 in B sharp minor, op. 138
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 15.23
1978, analogue
total time: 56.09
programme 66. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartets Nos. 14, 15
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 14 in F sharp major, op. 142
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 26.19
1968, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Quartet No. 15 in E flat major, op. 144
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 36.08
1978, analogue
total time: 62.27
programme 67. Sergey SLONIMSKY. Chamber music
Sergey SLONIMSKY. The monody for the violin
Sergey Stadler, violin
t =   7.34
1986, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Antiphones for the string quartet
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 11.15
1970, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Dithyramb
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   4.14
1983, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Concerto-buff
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 12.28
1967, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Symphony No. 8 for strings, trumpet and bell
Vassily Kan, trumpet; Nikolay Volkov, bells; Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra conducted by Saulus Sondetskis
t = 12.54
1986, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. 7 children's pieces for piano
Sergey Slonimsky, piano
t = 10.44
1974, analogue
total time: 59.09
programme 68. Sergey SLONIMSKY. Symphonic music
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Suite from the ballet "Ikarus"
Oleg Barvenko, violin. Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Yuri Gamaley
t = 33.45
1976, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Concerto for violin and orchestra
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Ponkin
t = 20.25
1986, analogue
total time: 54.10
programme 69. Sergey SLONIMSKY. The symphonies Nos. 9, 4
Sergey SLONIMSKY. The symphony No. 9
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Timur Mynbaev
t = 30.24
1989, digital
Sergey SLONIMSKY. The symphony No. 4
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Israel Gusman
t = 28.17
1988, digital
total time: 58.41
programme 70. Johann Sebastian BACH. Piano concertos
J.S.BACH. Concerto for piano and orchestra in F minor
Igor Lazko, piano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 10.42
1968, analogue
J.S.BACH. 3 Concertos for 2 pianos and string orchestra: No. 1 in C major; No. 2 in C minor; No. 3 in C minor
Larissa Dedova and Mikhail Volchok, pianos; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra by Vladimir Altshuler
t = 46.25
1987, digital
total time: 57.07
programme 70. Johann Sebastian BACH and sons
Johann Sebastian BACH. Branderburg concerto No. 2 in F major
Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Lazar Gosman, violin; Dmitry Beda, flute; Vladimir Karaulov, oboe; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 12.44
1971, analogue
Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. Concerto for cello and orchestra in B flat major
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 24.17
1968, analogue
Johann Christian BACH. Concerto for bassoon and orchestra in B flat major
Oleg Talypin, bassoon; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 24.25
1976, analogue
total time: 61.26
programme 72. The sons of Johann Sebastian BACH
Johann Christian BACH. Sonata for flute and cembalo
Vladimir Fedotov, block-flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo); Nikolay Bespalov, cello
t = 11.38
1977, analogue
Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. Hamburg sonata for flute and basso continuo
Vladimir Fedotov, block-flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   9.10
1977, analogue
Wilhelm Friedemann BACH. Duo No. 4 for 2 flutes
Vladimir Fedotov and Eduard Scherbachev, flutes
t = 12.15
1977, analogue
Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. 12 small pieces for 2 and 3 voices
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Eduard Scherbachev, flute; Ensemble «Ars Consoni» conducted by Vladimir Fedotov
t = 15.25
1977, analogue
Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. Sonata No. 6 for flute traverso and basso continuo in G major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo); Viktor Sobolenko, cello
t = 12.30
1985, analogue
total time: 60.58
programme 73. Franz Joseph HAYDN. Symphonies
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Symphony No. 45 in F sharp minor
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 30.49
1971, analogue
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Symphony No. 73 in D major
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 23.54
1970, analogue
total time: 54.43
programme 74. Franz Joseph HAYDN. Symphony and concertos
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Concerto No. 3 for French horn and orchestra in D major
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 19.28
1975, analogue
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Concerto No. 4 for French horn and orchestra in A major
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 18.20
1975, analogue
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Symphony No. 44 in E minor
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 22.21
1976, analogue
total time: 60.09
programme 75. Franz Joseph HAYDN. Chamber music
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Divertimento in D major
Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Irina Nikitina, piano
t =   8.51
1987, digital
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Quartet No. 5 in B flat major for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 15.17
1976, analogue
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Quartet No. 11 in D major for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 12.38
1976, analogue
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Concerto for violin, cembalo and orchestra
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Alla Zhokhova, harpsichord (cembalo); Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 17.52
1971, analogue
total time: 54.38
programme 76. Ballet music. Conductor Viktor FEDOTOV
Alexander GLAZUNOV. Chopiniana
Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 31.29
1985, analogue
Cesare PUGNI. Pas de quatre
Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 16.48
1985, analogue
Eduard HELSTED. The flower festival in Genzano
Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   9.41
1985, analogue
total time: 57.58
programme 77. Vassily ANDREYEV. Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra
Vassily ANDREYEV. Polonaise
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   3.42
1978, analogue
Vassily ANDREYEV. Gatchina memory
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   4.13
1978, analogue
Vassily ANDREYEV. Waltz "Phaunus"
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   4.54
1978, analogue
Vassily ANDREYEV. Waltz "Butterfly"
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   2.27
1978, analogue
Vassily ANDREYEV. Waltz "Meteor"
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   4.06
1978, analogue
Vassily ANDREYEV. The moonshines
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   2.58
1978, analogue
Vassily ANDREYEV. Russian folk song "Merchants"
Valery Tikhov, psaltery; Ludmila Pavlovskaya, accordion; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   5.36
1978, analogue
Vassily ANDREYEV. Russian folk song "There is a rock on the Volga river. Barynya" (Lady of the manor)
Valery Tikhov, psaltery; Ludmila Pavlovskaya, accordion; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   5.20
1978, analogue
Boris KRAVCHENKO. "Shall I go?"
Valery Tikhov, psaltery; Ludmila Pavlovskaya, accordion; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =    4.17
1978, analogue
Boris KRAVCHENKO. Concerto for small domra and folk orchestra, op. 18
Alexander Makarov, domra; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   7.17
1982, analogue
Mikhail MATVEYEV. Concerto for 2 psalteries and folk orchestra
Natalia Sorokina and Taisya Andrukovich, psalteries; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t = 20.05
1982, analogue
total time: 64.55
programme 78. Editions of the Russian songs
Russian folk song "In the sky"
Mikhail Senchurov, balalaika; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Dmitry Khokhlov
t =   4.25
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "My husband forced me to heart the bath-house"
Mikhail Senchurov, balalaika; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Dmitry Khokhlov
t =   1.33
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "Guelder-rose and raspberry"
Leonid Karpov, guitar
t =   3.10
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "The girl’s ring"
Mikhail Senchurov, balalaika; Mikhail Kuznetsov, accordion
t =   4.35
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "What does this ringing mean?"
Mikhail Senchurov, balalaika; Mikhail Kuznetsov, accordion
t =   2.12
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "Many mosquitoes appeared in the forest"
Mikhail Senchurov, balalaika; Russian Folk Ensemble of the Leningrad State Conservatoire conducted by German Preobrazhensky
t =   1.05
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "Thin rowan-tree"
Mikhail Senchurov, balalaika; Russian Folk Ensemble of the Leningrad State Conservatoire conducted by German Preobrazhensky
t =   2.28
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "The shawl of cherry colour"
Mikhail Danilov, balalaika; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Dmitry Khokhlov
t =   5.10
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "The grass"
Mikhail Danilov, balalaika; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Dmitry Khokhlov
t =   1.50
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "Ah, not a leaf"
Leonid Karpov, guitar; Andrey Nikolayev, guitar
t =   4.22
1987, analogue
Alexander DYUBYUK. "Don’t swear at me, darling"
Leonid Karpov, guitar; Andrei Nikolayev, guitar
t =   3.30
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "Felt boots"
Mikhail Danilov, balalaika; Russian Folk Ensemble of the Leningrad State Conservatoire conducted by German Preobrazhensky
t =   2.10
1987, analogue
Russian folk song "In the evening to me"
Mikhail Danilov, balalaika; Russian Folk Ensemble of the Leningrad State Conservatoire conducted by German Preobrazhensky
t =   3.20
1987, analogue
2 Russian folk songs
Valery Tikhov, psaltery; Vladimir Kuznetsov, accordion
t =   6.09
1978, analogue
Russian folk song "Ural dance"
Valery Tikhov, psaltery; Vladimir Kuznetsov, accordion
t =   2.30
1978, analogue
Russian folk song "Under the apple tree"
Valery Tikhov, psaltery
t =   1.58
1978, analogue
Russian folk song "Barynya"
Valery Tikhov, psaltery; Vladimir Kuznetsov, accordion
t =   2.50
1978, analogue
Russian folk song "Guelder-rose"
Balalaika Orchestra, director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   1.45
1971, analogue
total time: 55.02
programme 79. Sonatas for violin. Carl WEBER and Robert SCHUMANN
Robert SCHUMANN. Sonata No. 1 for violin and piano in A minor, op. 105
Mark Komissarov, violin; Tamara Fidler, pianos
t = 16.43
1969, analogue
Carl WEBER. 6 sonatas for violin and piano
Mark Komissarov, violin; Maria Karandashova, pianos
t = 47.45
1975, analogue
total time: 64.28
programme 80. Irina BOGACHEVA, mezzo-soprano. Arias from operas
Johann Sebastian BACH. Aria "Es ist vollbracht" from Johannes passions
Irina Bogacheva, mezzo-soprano
t =   5.38
1974, analogue
Giovanni PERGOLEZI. Alto’s aria from "Stabat Mater"
Lazar Gosman and Emmanuil Boder, violins; Alexey Ludevig, viola; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   2.03
1974, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Siroe’s aria from the opera "Siroe" (Kir)
Lazar Gosman and Emmanuil Boder, violins; Alexey Ludevig, viola; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   7.32
1974, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Admet’s aria from the opera "Admet"
Lazar Gosman and Emmanuil Boder, violins; Alexey Ludevig, viola; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   5.06
1974, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Recitative and Xerx’s aria from the opera "Xerx"
Lazar Gosman and Emmanuil Boder, violins; Alexey Ludevig, viola; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   4.28
1974, analogue
Anton ARENSKY. Zarema’s aria from music for Pushkin’s "Bahchisaray’s Fountain"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t = 10.51
1973, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. The scene and countess’s song from the opera "Queen of spades", act 2
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   6.22
1979, analogue
Alexander DARGOMYZHSKY. Laura’s song from the opera "Stone guest", act 1
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   1.48
1979, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Leonora’s aria from the opera "La favorita"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   6.11
1979, analogue
Modest MUSSORGSKY. The scene from the opera "Khovanshchina", act 5
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Leningrad Chamber Choir conducted by Vadim Afanasiev
Alexey Steblyanko, tenor
t =   9.45
1979, analogue
total time: 59.44
programme 81. Russian folk songs
Russian folk song "Don’t cuckoo, my cuckoo"
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   3.10
1980, analogue
Russian folk song "Steppe and steppe..."
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   5.03
1980, analogue
Russian folk song "Sing in the garden, nightingale"
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   2.25
1980, analogue
Russian folk song "Ah, you nights"
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   3.15
1980, analogue
Russian folk songs: "There is not one road in the field", "Ah, Nastasya", "From the behind the island", "Hey, ukhnem", "Along the Piterskaya street", "Evening bells"
Boris Shtokolov, bass; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t = 24.53
1980, analogue
Russian folk song "Steppe went far away from Volga"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   4.30
1984, analogue
Russian folk song "A yard is broad"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   2.55
1984, analogue
Russian folk song "The snow-storm is sweeping along the street"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   3.00
1984, analogue
Russian folk song "Like a fresh snow since the evening"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   1.55
1984, analogue
Russian folk song "You, my field"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   3.55
1984, analogue
Russian folk song "Ah, you winter"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   2.55
1984, analogue
Russian folk song "Ah, mother"
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   3.20
1980, analogue
Russian folk song "Like behind the river"
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   1.27
1980, analogue
Russian folk song "Splinter"
SLudmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   2.45
1980, analogue
Russian folk song "Guelder-rose for grief"
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; soloists and Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   1.50
1980, analogue
total time: 66.33
programme 82. Arias from Russian operas
Alexander BORODIN. Konchak's aria from the opera "Prince Igor", act 2
Nikolay Okhotnikov, bass; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   6.50
1980, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Gremin's aria from the opera "Evgeny Onegin"
Nikolay Okhotnikov, bass; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   5.40
1980, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Scandinavian merchant's song from the opera "Sadko"
Nikolay Okhotnikov, bass; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   3.00
1980, analogue
Alexander BORODIN. Konchakovna's cavatina from the opera "Prince Igor"
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   5.25
1980, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. The scene and countess's song from the opera "Queen of spades"
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   5.52
1980, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Scene with a Head and Ruslan's aria from the opera "Ruslan and Ludmila"
Boris Shtokolov, bass; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t = 11.35
1980, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Vodemon's song from the opera "Iolanta"
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   3.36
1982, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Lensky's arioso from the opera "Evgeny Onegin"
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   2.50
1982, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. German's arioso from the opera "Queen of spades"
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   2.43
1982, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. German's aria from the Opera "Queen of spades", act 3
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   2.25
1982, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Lel's 2nd song from incidental music to "Snow-Maiden"
Nina Romanova, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   1.30
1987, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Robert's aria from the opera "Iolanta"
Vladimir Kinyaev, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   1.57
1974, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Tomsky's ballad from the opera "Queen of spades"
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   4.15
1984, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Lisa's scene and aria from the opera "Queen of spades"
Evgeniya Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Valentin Kozhin
t =   5.00
1980, analogue
total time: 63.05
programme 83. Galina KOVALEVA, soprano
Johann Sebastian BACH. Aria from cantata No. 21 (Seufzer Trannen)
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   5.10
1980, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Roxane’s aria from the opera "Alexander"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Nina Oxentyan, organ, Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t =   6.25
1980, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Xerx’s aria from the opera "Xerx", act 1
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Nina Oxentyan, organ; Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t =   4.25
1980, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Aria of Fjordelege from the opera "Cosi Fan Tutte", act 1
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.20
1982, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. Norma’s cavatina from the opera "Norma", act 1
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   6.50
1974, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. A scene from the opera "Lucia de Lammermoor", act 3
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   8.24
1974, analogue
Alessandro STRADELLA. Peata, Signire!
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   7.40
1980, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Duet from the opera "Othello", act 1
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Hendrik Krumm, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
t = 10.34
1974, analogue
total time: 53.48
programme 84. Konstantin PLUZHNIKOV, tenor
Stepan DAVYDOV. "On a smooth valley" (The song from divertimento "The first of May or Sokolniki Festival")
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.15
1979, analogue
Stepan DAVYDOV. Vidostan’s aria from the opera "Lesta, Dniper mermaid", act 1
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.20
1979, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Vodemon’s romance from the opera "Iolanta"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   3.15
1979, analogue
Eduard NAPRAVNIK. Vladimir’s recitative and romance from the opera "Dubrovsky", Act 1
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   5.07
1979, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Vakula’s song from the opera "Tcherevichki", act 2
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   2.54
1979, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Aria No. 2 from "Stabat Mater"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   5.00
1979, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Fernando’s cavatina from the opera "La favorita", act 4
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.22
1979, analogue
Jules MASSENET. De Grie’s aria from the opera "Manon", act 3
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.35
1979, analogue
Francesco CILEA. Federiko’s aria from the opera "Arlesians", act 2
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.08
1979, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Edgar’s aria from the opera "Lucia de Lammermur", act 3
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   7.11
1977, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. Duet Imogene and Gualtyero from the opera "Pirate", act 1
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Evgenia Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t = 12.24
1985, analogue
total time: 57.31
programme 85. Arias from Italian and French operas
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Nemorino’s romance from the opera "L’Elisir d’amore", act 2
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.28
1982, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Ernesto`s aria from the opera "Don Pasquale", act 2
Vladimir Solodovnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   7.19
1984, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Edgar’s aria from the opera "Lucia de Lammermur", act 3
Vladimir Solodovnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   6.45
1984, analogue
Giacomo PUCCINI. Rudolfo’s aria from the opera "La Boheme", act 1
Yuri Marusin, tenor, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.22
1977, analogue
Giacomo PUCCINI. De Grie’s aria from the opera "Manon Lescaut", act 1
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   2.35
1982, analogue
Giacomo PUCCINI. Kavaradossi’s aria from the opera "Floria Tosca", act 1
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   2.59
1982, analogue
Charles GOUNOD. Juliet’s aria from the opera "Romeo and Juliet", act 1
Elena Ustinova, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   3.34
1987, analogue
Charles GOUNOD. Sapho’s stanzas from the opera "Sapho"
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   0.00
1984, analogue
Leo DELIBES. Lakme’s legend from the opera "Lakme", act 2
Elena Ustinova, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   7.30
1987, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Cavatina of Rosina from the opera "Il barbiere di Siviglia"
Nina Romanova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   5.03
1977, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Angelina’s rondo from the opera "La Cenerentola"
Nina Romanova, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   8.01
1977, analogue
Francesco CILEA. Princess’s aria from the opera "Adriana Lecouvreur", act 2
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   3.40
1984, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Edgar’s aria from the opera "Lucia de Lammermur", act 3
Vladimir Solodovnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   6.45
1977, analogue
total time: 60.38
programme 86. Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate" (excerpts). Libretto: Felice Romani
Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate". Overture
Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t =   6.30
1985, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate". Introduction for the 1st act
Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t =   5.55
1985, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate". Ernesto’s aria from the 1st act
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t =   3.12
1985, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate". Quintet and finale of the 1st act
Quintet of Soloists of the Mariinsky Theatre, Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t =   7.43
1985, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate". Duet Imogene and Ernesto from the 2nd act
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Evgenia Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t =   7.43
1985, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate". Terzetto from the 2nd act
Terzetto of soloists of the Mariinsky Theatre, Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t =   8.54
1985, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate". Gualtyero’s aria from the 2nd act
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t =   5.25
1985, analogue
Vincenzo BELLINI. "Pirate". Imogene’s aria and finale of the opera
Evgenia Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t = 15.50
1985, analogue
total time: 61.12
programme 87. Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartets Nos. 1, 4
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 1 in A minor, op. 33 No. 1
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 28.48
1983, analogue
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 4 in F minor, op. 33 No. 4
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 29.41
1983, analogue
total time: 57.89
programme 88. Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartets Nos. 2, 6, 10
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 2 in C minor
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 19.08
1982, analogue
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 6 in G minor, op. 49
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 22.34
1983, analogue
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 10 in F major, op. 67 No. 1
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 23.19
1984, analogue
total time: 65.01
programme 89. Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartets Nos. 3, 5
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet in D minor, op. 33 No. 3
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 26.32
1982, analogue
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 5 in E minor, op. 47
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 24.54
1982, analogue
total time: 50.86
programme 90. Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartets Nos. 7, 8
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 7 in F major, op. 55
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 28.35
1984, analogue
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 8 in F sharp minor, op. 59
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 24.41
1984, analogue
total time: 52.76
programme 91. Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartets Nos. 9, 11
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 9 in D minor, op. 62
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 26.21
1983, analogue
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 11 in E flat major, op. 67 No. 2
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 26.00
1984, analogue
total time: 52.21
programme 92. Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartets Nos. 12, 13
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 12 in G major, op. 77
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 30.38
1982, analogue
Nikolay MYASKOVSKY. Quartet No. 13 in A minor, op. 86
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 24.02
1984, analogue
total time: 54.58
programme 93. Sergey TANEYEV. Quartets Nos. 1, 4
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 1 in B flat minor, op. 4
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 32.12
1977, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 4 in A minor, op. 11
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 37.27
1977, analogue
total time: 69.39
programme 94. Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 5 and quintet
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 5 in A major, op. 13
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 22.45
1977, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Piano quintet in G minor, op. 30
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello and Tamara Fidler, piano
t = 47.48
1968, analogue
total time: 69.93
programme 95. Sergey TANEYEV. Quartets Nos. 2, 3
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 2 in C major, op. 5
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 41.10
1979, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 3 in D minor, op. 7
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 26.33
1977, analogue
total time: 67.43
programme 96. Sergey TANEYEV. Sonata and quintet
Sergey TANEYEV. Sonata for violin and piano in A minor
Ovcharek Vladimir, violin; Tamara Fidler, piano
t = 23.24
1980, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Quintet for 2 violins, 2 violas and cello in C major, op. 16
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello and Yuri Kramarov, viola
t = 42.19
1977, analogue
total time: 65.43
programme 97. Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 7 and trio
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 7 in E flat major, op. 1880
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 39.30
1978, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Trio for 2 violins and viola in D major
Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola
t = 22.45
1969, analogue
total time: 61.75
programme 98. Sergey TANEYEV. Trios
Sergey TANEYEV. Trio for piano, violin and cello in D major
Tamara Fidler, piano; Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 39.20
1978, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Trio for violin, viola and cello in D major
Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 28.42
1969, analogue
total time: 68.02
programme 99. Sergey TANEYEV. Quartets Nos. 6, 9
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 6 in B flat major
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 36.13
1977, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 9 in A major, op. 1883
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 34.34
1979, analogue
total time: 70.47
programme 100. Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 8 and trio
Sergey TANEYEV. Quartet No. 8 in C major
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 39.08
1979, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Trio for violin, viola and cello in E flat major, op. 31
Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 27.38
1969, analogue
total time: 67.18
programme 101. Giuseppe VERDI. Arias from operas
Giuseppe VERDI. Philip’s aria from the opera "Don Carlos"
Nikolay Okhotnikov, bass; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   7.55
1977, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Eboli’s aria from the opera "Don Carlos", act 3
Nina Romanova, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   4.55
1987, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Richard’s canzone from the opera "Ball-Masquerade", act 1
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   2.48
1982, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Gabriel’s recitative and aria from the opera "Simon Bokkanegra"
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.43
1982, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Duke’s ballade from the opera "Rigoletto", act 1
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   1.50
1982, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Jilda’s aria from the opera "Rigoletto", act 1
Elena Ustinova, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   5.26
1987, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Helen’s bolero from the opera "Sicilian gathering"
Elena Ustinova, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   3.55
1987, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. A scene from the opera "Thrubadur", act 2
Irina Bogacheva, mezzo-soprano; Matvey Gavrilkin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   6.13
1973, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Soliloquy of Othello from the opera "Othello", act 3
Alexey Steblyanko, tenor; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   4.10
1973, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Duet of Othello and Desdemona from the opera "Othello"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Hendrik Krumm, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t = 10.34
1974, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Duke’s song from the opera "Rigoletto", act 3
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   2.06
1977, analogue
total time: 54.35
programme 102. Mikhail GLINKA and Stepan DAVYDOV
Mikhail GLINKA. Antonida’s cavatina and rondo from the opera "Ivan Susanin"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre by Viktor Fedotov
t =   6.37
1980, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Susanin’s aria from the opera "Ivan Susanin", act 4
Nikolay Okhotnikov, bass; conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   5.40
1980, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Vanya’s recitative and aria from the opera "Ivan Susanin", act 4
Nina Romanova, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   5.01
1987, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Sabinin’s aria from the opera "Ivan Susanin", act 4
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.54
1979, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Ludmila’s cavatina from the opera "Ruslan and Ludmila", act 1
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra by Edward Grikurov
t =   7.00
1972, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Finale of the 5th act from the opera "Ruslan and Ludmila"
Boris Shtokolov, bass; Olga Stronskaya, soprano; Taisia Kuznetsova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   7.28
1980, analogue
Stepan DAVYDOV. Tarabara’s aria from the opera "Lesta, Dniper Mermaid", act 1
Mikhail Kalinovsky, bass; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   3.25
1979, analogue
Stepan DAVYDOV. Duet Vidostan and Lesta from the opera "Lesta, Dniper Mermaid", act 2
Mikhail Kalinovsky, bass; Elena Zimenko, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   4.55
1979, analogue
Stepan DAVYDOV. Melodrama from the opera "Lesta, Dniper Mermaid", act 2
Nikitin Chamber Choir (women group) and Elena Zimenko, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   7.48
1979, analogue
Stepan DAVYDOV. Ostan’s aria from the opera "Lesta, Dniper Mermaid", act 2
Alexey Morozov, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   3.40
1979, analogue
total time: 60.23
programme 103. Georg Philipp TELEMANN
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Symphony of French style in B minor
Vladimir Fedotov, flute-traverso; Ensemble of Old Music "Ars Consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t =   7.25
1988, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Duo for 2 flutes-traverso in G major
Vladimir Fedotov and Pavel Andreyev, flutes-traverso
t =   6.53
1988, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Sonata for flute-traverso and basso continuo in D major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute-traverso; Ensemble of Old Music "Ars Consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t =   6.02
1988, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Suite for 2 flutes-traverso, 2 violins and basso continuo in A major
Vladimir Fedotov and Pavel Andreyev, flutes-traverso; Andrei Surotdinov, violin; Yulia Lurye, violinж Ensemble of Old Music "Ars Consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 12.45
1988, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for flute-traverso, violin and basso continuo in B minor
Vladimir Fedotov and Pavel Andreyev, flutes-traverso; Ensemble of Old Music "Ars Consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 10.02
1988, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Small partita No. 5 in E minor
Vladimir Fedotov, block-flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo)
t = 12.25
1981, analogue
total time: 55.32
programme 104. Georg Philipp TELEMANN
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for flute, oboe, viola, strings and cembalo in E minor
Dmitry Beda, flute; Vladimir Karaulov, oboe; Alexey Ludevig, viola d`amour; Olga Krylova, harpsichord (cembalo); Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 18.42
1974, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for 2 French horns in E flat major
Vitaly Buyanovsky and Vladimir Shalyt, French horns; Lazar Gosman, violin; Marina Lugovier, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 17.17
1975, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for 3 French horns in D major
Vitaly Buyanovsky, Andrey Glukhov and Valentin Baykov, French horns; Lazar Gosman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 10.57
1975, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for oboe, string orchestra and cembalo in F major
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   9.18
1977, analogue
total time: 56.14
programme 105. Georg Philipp TELEMANN
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Trio for flute, oboe, cello and cembalo in E minor
Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Isaiah Braudo, harpsichord (cembalo)
t = 12.55
1966, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Quartet for flute, violin, cello and cembalo
Lev Perepelkin, flute; Boris Gutnikov, violin; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Isaiah Braudo, harpsichord (cembalo)
t = 20.40
1966, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concert suite for alto block-flute, strings and basso continuo in F major
Vladimir Fedotov, alto block-flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo); Ensemble of Old Music "Ars Consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 23.45
1981, analogue
total time: 57.20
programme 106. German baroque
Dietrich BUXTEHUDE. Klaglied
Marina Filippova, mezzo-soprano; Gennady Goldstein, viola; Konstantin Kucherov, viola; Boris Muratov, viola; Yuri Semenov, organ
t =   5.35
1992, digital
Matthias WECKMANN. Sonata a 4, in D minor
Kirill Nikonchuk, oboe; Viktor Liberman, violin; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Oleg Talypin, bassoon; Nina Oxentyan, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   4.12
1971, analogue
Johann QUANTZ. Concerto for flute and string orchestra in D major
Valentin Zverev, flute; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Viktor Fedotov, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 14.59
1973, analogue
Dietrich BUXTEHUDE. Sonata for violin, cello and cembalo in D major
Zinovy Vinnikov, violin; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Anastasia Braudo, harpsichord (cembalo)
t = 13.05
1976, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Suite for 2 French horns and strings in F major
Vitaly Buyanovsky, Vladimir Shalyt, French horns; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 12.30
1969, analogue
total time: 50.21
programme 107. Italian baroque
Thomaso ALBINONI. Concerto for violin, string orchestra and cembalo in C major
Viktor Liberman, violin, Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Yuri Serebryakov
t =   8.39
1968, analogue
Giuseppe TORELLI. Concerto for violin and orchestra in C minor, op. 8 No. 8
Viktor Liberman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Yuri Serebryakov
t =   7.25
1968, analogue
Giuseppe TORELLI. Concerto for violin and orchestra in E minor, op. 8 No. 9
Viktor Liberman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Yuri Serebryakov
t = 14.13
1968, analogue
Luca PREDIERI. Concerto for violin and string orchestra in B minor, op. 8 No. 9
Viktor Liberman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Yuri Serebryakov
t =   9.01
1968, analogue
Luca PREDIERI. Concerto for violin and string orchestra in A minor, op. 3 No. 6
Viktor Liberman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Yuri Serebryakov
t =   9.36
1968, analogue
Thomaso ALBINONI. Concerto for oboe and orchestra in D minor, op. 9 No. 2
Vladimir Grigorovich, oboe; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 12.00
1970, analogue
total time: 60.54
programme 108. Italian baroque
Giovanni PERGOLESI. Sonata No. 1 for 2 violins and basso сontinuo in G major
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Zinovy Vinnikov, violin; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Isaiah Braudo, harpsichord (cembalo)
t = 10.43
1976, analogue
Giovanni PERGOLESI. Sonata No. 2 for 2 violins and basso continuo in B flat major
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Zinovy Vinnikov, violin; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Isaiah Braudo, harpsichord (cembalo)
t = 10.56
1976, analogue
Benedetto MARCELLO. Concerto for oboe and string orchestra in C minor
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 12.05
1977, analogue
Giuseppe TARTINI. Concerto for flute, strings and cembalo in G major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo); Ensemble of Old Music "Ars Consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 10.10
1983, analogue
Giovanni PERGOLESI. Concerto for flute, strings and cembalo in C major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo); Ensemble of Old Music "Ars consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 13.45
1983, analogue
total time: 57.39
programme 109. Balalaika Orchestra
Jean-Baptiste LULLY. Gavotte in F major
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.15
1978, analogue
Johann BACH. Joke in G minor
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   1.24
1978, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. To Elise in A minor
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.50
1978, analogue
Wolfgang MOZART. Cradle song in A major
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   3.22
1978, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. Movement in E minor
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   1.42
1978, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. Dreams
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   4.18
1978, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. Hungarian dance No. 5 in F minor
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.42
1978, analogue
Felix MENDELSSOHN. Venetian gondolier song in F minor
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.30
1978, analogue
Leo DELIBES. Pizzicato in C major
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.31
1978, analogue
Edvard GRIEG. Solveig’s song
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   4.22
1978, analogue
Antonin DVORAK. Humoresque in F minor
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   3.22
1978, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Waltz No. 14
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.56
1978, analogue
Camille SAINT-SAENS. Swan
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.58
1978, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Scherzo
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.18
1978, analogue
M.KOLEIN. Tango from the ballet "Ballet-dancer"
Emmanuil Sheinkman, mandoline; Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   4.27
1974, analogue
Enrico MARUCELLI. Concerto waltz
Emmanuil Sheinkman, mandoline; Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   4.10
1974, analogue
Benjamin GODARD. Canzonet
Emmanuil Sheinkman, mandoline; Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   3.12
1974, analogue
Ferdinand RIES. Gondolier
Emmanuil Sheinkman, mandoline; Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   4.50
1974, analogue
Riccardo DRIGO. Serenade from the ballet "Arlekinada"
Emmanuil Sheinkman, mandoline; Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   5.15
1974, analogue
Eduard MEZZACAPO. Bolero
Emmanuil Sheinkman, mandoline; Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.17
1974, analogue
total time: 63.41
programme 110. Antonio VIVALDI
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for 2 oboes, strings and cembalo in C major
Vladimir Karaulov, oboe; Valery Soloviev, oboe; Olga Krylova, harpsichord (cembalo); Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 10.49
1971, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Symphony No. 3 for string orchestra in G major
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   5.45
1975, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for cello, strings and cembalo in B minor
Veniamin Morozov, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 13.06
1975, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for violin, strings and cembalo in C minor
Lazar Gosman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 10.09
1975, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for bassoon, strings and cembalo in F major
Oleg Talypin, bassoon; Olga Krylova, harpsichord (cembalo); Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Valentin Nesterov
t = 11.06
1978, analogue
total time: 50.55
programme 111. German baroque (II)
Johann Ludwig KREBS. Fantasy for oboe and organ in F major
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   7.24
1985, analogue
Johann QUANTZ. Sonata No. 3 for flute and basso continuo in D major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo); Viktor Sobolenko, cello
t = 14.12
1985, analogue
Jan SWEELINCK. Variations on a theme of the song "Mien junges leben hat ein end"
Yuri Semenov, organ
t =   7.35
1992, digital
Samuel SCHEIDT. Psalm in A minor
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   9.59
1987, digital
Heinrich SCHUTZ. The madrigal "Tugend ist der beste freund"
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Igor Ulokin, violin; Leonid Veksler, violin; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   6.03
1991, digital
total time: 52.53
programme 112. Georg Philipp TELEMANN
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for viola, string orchestra in G major
Alexey Ludevig, viola; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 15.34
1974, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for 2 French horns in D major
Vitaly Buyanovsky and Vladimir Shalyt, French horns; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 15.34
1975, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Cantata No. 258 "Zerreiss das herz" for soprano, block-flute, 2 violins, viola and basso continuo in A minor
Evgenia Boldyreva, soprano; Vladimir Fedotov, block-flute; Lev Boldyrev, organ; Ensemble of Old Music "Ars Consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t =   7.30
1981, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Suite "Don Quixote"
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 20.12
1967, analogue
total time: 55.39
programme 113. Ensemble «Ars Consoni», St. Petersburg
Giuseppe TARTINI. Concerto for flute, strings and cembalo in G major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo); Ensemble «Ars Consoni», artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 10.10
1983, analogue
Giovanni PERGOLESI. Concerto for flute, strings and cembalo in G major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsichord (cembalo); Ensemble «Ars Consoni», artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 13.45
1983, analogue
Michel de la BARRE. Suite No. 5 for flute traverso and basso continuo
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Ensemble «Ars Consoni», artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 13.50
1991, digital
Andre CAMPRA. Cantata "La dispute de L`Amour et de L`Hymen"
Martin Bornus, contra tenor; Ensemble «Ars Consoni», artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 11.37
1991, digital
Antoine DORNEL. Suite No. 3 for 2 flute traverso and basso continuo in D minor
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Maria Fedotova, flute; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsichord (cembalo); Ensemble «Ars Consoni», artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 13.43
1991, digital
total time: 63.05
programme 114. Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre
Henri PURCELL. Sonata for 2 trumpets and winds in C major
Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre: Vladimir Aleshkov, trumpet; Konstantin Baryshev, trumpet; Andrey Antonov, French horn; Oleg Gritsenko, trombone; Valentin Avvakumov, tuba
t =   4.27
1991, digital
Johann PACHELBEL. Canon in C major
Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre: Vladimir Aleshkov, trumpet; Konstantin Baryshev, trumpet; Andrey Antonov, French horn; Oleg Gritsenko, trombone; Valentin Avvakumov, tuba
t =   4.40
1991, digital
George Frideric HANDEL. Suite "Water music"
Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre: Vladimir Aleshkov, trumpet; Konstantin Baryshev, trumpet; Andrey Antonov, French horn; Oleg Gritsenko, trombone; Valentin Avvakumov, tuba
t =   9.28
1991, digital
Gabriel FAURE. Padoana
Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre: Vladimir Aleshkov, trumpet; Konstantin Baryshev, trumpet; Andrey Antonov, French horn; Oleg Gritsenko, trombone; Valentin Avvakumov, tuba
t =   6.41
1991, digital
Georges BIZET. Suite "Carmen"
Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre: Vladimir Aleshkov, trumpet; Konstantin Baryshev, trumpet; Andrey Antonov, French horn; Oleg Gritsenko, trombone; Valentin Avvakumov, tuba
t =   9.44
1991, digital
George GERSHWIN. Gershwin in brass
Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre: Vladimir Aleshkov, trumpet; Konstantin Baryshev, trumpet; Andrey Antonov, French horn; Oleg Gritsenko, trombone; Valentin Avvakumov, tuba
t =   7.02
1991, digital
George GERSHWIN. Suite "The metro"
Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre: Vladimir Aleshkov, trumpet; Konstantin Baryshev, trumpet; Andrey Antonov, French horn; Oleg Gritsenko, trombone; Valentin Avvakumov, tuba
t =   8.54
1991, digital
John SOUSA. A Sousa collection
Brass-quintet of the Hermitage Theatre: Vladimir Aleshkov, trumpet; Konstantin Baryshev, trumpet; Andrey Antonov, French horn; Oleg Gritsenko, trombone; Valentin Avvakumov, tuba
t =   7.28
1991, digital
total time: 58.24
programme 115. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. 2 trios
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Trio for 2 oboes and English horn, op. 87
Vladimir Karaulov, oboe; Valery Soloviev, oboe; Boris Sadykhbekov, English horn
t = 24.08
1970, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Trio No. 6 in B flat major
Tamara Fidler, piano; Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Veniamin Morozov, cello
t = 42.51
1985, analogue
total time: 66.50
programme 116. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Chamber music
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Trio No. 5 in E Flat major, op. 70 No. 2
Tamara Fidler, piano; Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Veniamin Morozov, cello
t = 34.12
1986, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Quintet for oboe, 3 French horns and bassoon
Wind quintet of the Leningrad Philharmonia: Vladimir Karaulov, oboe; Vitaly Buyanovsky, Pavel Evstegneyev and Vladimir Shalyt, French horns; Lev Petchersky, bassoon
t = 16.52
1970, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Big fugue in B flat major, op. 133
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Alexander Stang, violin; Vladimir Stopichev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 14.40
1988, analogue
total time: 65.44
programme 117. Suites and serenades
Henry PURCELL. The suite from the opera "The fairy queen"
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music by Eduard Serov
t = 13.00
1979, analogue
Joseph SUK. The serenade for string orchestra in E flat major
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 26.37
1988, analogue
Edward ELGAR. The serenade for string orchestra
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 12.53
1988, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. "Music on the water" Suite No. 3 in G major
Dmitry Beda, flute; Vladimir Kurlin and Nikolay Neretin, oboes; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 11.54
1974, analogue
total time: 64.24
programme 118. Russian folk songs
Russian folk song "Ah, there is not one path in the field"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   4.25
1982, analogue
Russian folk song "Along the river"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.21
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "The snowstorm drives along the street"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.36
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "Evening bells"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenorж Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.28
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "The bell is ringing monotonously"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.14
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "The girl’s ring"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.26
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "The noise of the city is not heard"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.46
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "The steppe around"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   4.37
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "Near the gates"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.08
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "My field"
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.59
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "Besoms"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.12
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "Mountains"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.07
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "In the dark forest"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.19
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "From the under an oak-tree"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.27
1986, analogue
Russian folk song "Weather I’ll go"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.42
1973, analogue
Russian folk song "I walk with a loach"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.49
1973, analogue
Russian folk song "In the low living-room", "Mosquitoes in the wood"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.05
1973, analogue
Russian folk songs "The harvest-time is in full swing at the village"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.54
1973, analogue
Russian folk song "The fog fell"
Georgy Seleznev, bass; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.15
1973, analogue
Russian folk song "The Volga-mother"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.50
1973, analogue
Russian folk song "On a small hill"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.44
1973, analogue
Russian folk song "Behind a river"
Nikolay Okhotnikov, bass; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.50
1973, analogue
total time: 61.27
programme 119. Choruses of G.SVIRIDOV and D.SHOSTAKOVICH
Georgy SVIRIDOV. "Sing me this song" on verses by S.Esenin
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.52
1979, analogue
Georgy SVIRIDOV. 5 choruses: "About the lost youth", "In the blue evening", "Father met the son", "How the song was born", "The drove"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 15.15
1979, analogue
Georgy SVIRIDOV. "The soul grieves the sky" on verses by S.Esenin
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   4.00
1979, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. 10 poems for the mixed choir, op. 88
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 30.16
1973, analogue
total time: 53.23
programme 120. Choruses of Vadim SALMANOV and Sergey SLONIMSKY
Sergey SLONIMSKY. 2 Songs: "My heart is sad", "Love your wife and don’t beat" on folk’s words
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   5.47
1974, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. 3 Russian songs: "Pink-cheeked", "Sidor Polikarpych", "I’ll go"
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 11.38
1985, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. 3 choruses on verses by N.Rubtsov
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   6.00
1981, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. "Russia", 6 lyric choruses on verses by Russian poets
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 14.15
1985, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. "The swan", concerto for a choir
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 16.10
1985, analogue
total time: 54.10
programme 121. Choruses of Russian composers
Alexander DARGOMYZHSKY. "Petersburg serenades", 10 choruses on verses by Russian poets
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 24.20
1982, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "Winter" on verses by E.Baratynsky
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.09
1969, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "On the old burial-mound" on verses by I.Nikitin
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.06
1969, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "The sun, the sun is rising" on verses by A.Fedorov
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.09
1969, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "Autumn" on verses by A.Pushkin
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.32
1969, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "Elegy" on verses by A.Pushkin
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.58
1969, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "The lark" on verses by V.Zhukovsky
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.24
1969, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "The gentle stars were shining for us" on verses by A.Plescheyev
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.45
1972, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "Oh, if this is an honourable thing for a young man" on verses by A.Tolstoy
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   0.58
1972, analogue
Vassily KALINNIKOV. "Stars are fading" on verses by I.Nikitin
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.29
1972, analogue
Anton ARENSKY. 2 choruses on verses by A.Pushkin "Anchar". Nocturne
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   8.20
1972, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "In the early morning" on verses by S.Nadson
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.25
1972, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "Above the unassailable peak" on verses by A.Tolstoy
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   4.14
1972, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "The feather-grass" on verses by I.Bunin
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   5.56
1972, analogue
total time: 62.45
programme 122. Vocal music of 16-18 centuries
Johannes CICONIA. Regina gloriosa
Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Gennady Goldstein
t =   2.27
1987, analogue
Johannes CICONIA. O Anima Christi
Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Gennady Goldstein
t =   3.33
1987, analogue
Johannes CICONIA. Per guela strada
Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba
t =   3.43
1987, analogue
Johannes CICONIA. Le ray an soleul
Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Gennady Goldstein
t =   2.40
1987, analogue
SOLAGE. Halas je vay
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Gennady Goldstein
t =   3.03
1987, analogue
Heinrich SCHUTZ. Was batrubst du dich, meine seele
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Igor Ulokin, violin; Leonid Veksler, violin; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   5.27
1991, digital
Anonymous author. Saccorretemi per pieta
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   1.14
1991, digital
Lodovico VIADANA GROSSI. Sacred concerto "O gloriosa domina"
Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   3.15
1991, digital
Alessandro GRANDI. Hobie nobis de caelo
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   3.02
1991, digital
Alessandro GRANDI. O sacrum convivium
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   2.09
1991, digital
Claudio MONTEVERDI. Et resurrexit
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Igor Ulokin, violin; Leonid Veksler, violin; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   1.47
1991, digital
Claudio MONTEVERDI. Non e di gentil core
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Igor Ulokin, violin; Leonid Veksler, violin; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   3.51
1991, digital
Claudio MONTEVERDI. Chiome D`oro
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Igor Ulokin, violin; Leonid Veksler, violin; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   2.53
1991, digital
Henry PURCELL. Let us wander
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   1.29
1991, digital
Henry PURCELL. Two daughters of this aged stream
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   2.34
1991, digital
Henry PURCELL. From the ode for the queen Marie’s birthday
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano; Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano; Yulia Lurye, viola da gamba; Leonid Maximov, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   4.17
1991, digital
Girolamo FRESCOBALDI. Magdalena alla croce
Marina Fillipova, mezzo-soprano
t =   3.20
1991, digital
Girolamo FRESCOBALDI. Cosi mi desprezzate
Rita-Maya Akhonen, mezzo-soprano
t =   3.06
1991, digital
total time: 53.50
programme 123. Conductor Yuri TEMIRKANOV
Maurice RAVEL. The second suite from the ballet "Daphnis et Chloe"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 16.11
1977, analogue
Igor STRAVINSKY. The suite from the ballet "Petrushka"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 34.36
1975, analogue
Aaron COPLAND. Concerto for clarinet and string orchestra, harp and piano
Andrey Kozakov, clarinet; Asya Varosyan, harp; Yuri Reytman, piano; Chamber Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 17.08
1985, analogue
total time: 67.55
programme 124. Igor STRAVINSKY
Igor STRAVINSKY. The suite from the ballet "Pulcinella"
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
t = 21.23
1990, digital
Igor STRAVINSKY. 8 instrumental miniatures for 15 performers
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
t =   7.50
1990, digital
Igor STRAVINSKY. Concerto for chamber orchestra
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
t = 23.39
1990, digital
total time: 52.52
programme 125. St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble
George Frideric HANDEL. Aria
Inga Dzecktser, piano; St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   3.23
1992, digital
George Frideric HANDEL. Passacaglia
Leonid Gorokhov, cello
t =   7.40
1992, digital
Julius KLENGEL. Anthem for 12 cellos, op. 57
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   4.05
1992, digital
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Humoresque, op. 10 No. 2
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   2.14
1992, digital
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Vocalise, op. 34 No. 14
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   7.39
1992, digital
Viktor SOKOLOV. Impromptu for an ensemble of cellos
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   2.05
1992, digital
Matti MURTO. Nocturne for an ensemble of cellos
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   4.21
1992, digital
Alexander RUDAEV. Blues for piano and eight (or sixteen) cellos
Inga Dzecktser, piano; St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   5.14
1992, digital
Ferdinand von HILLER. Klapperschlangen-tango for 3 cellos
Leonid Gorokhov, Alexey Massarsky, Yaroslav Cherenkov, cellos
t =   2.09
1992, digital
Wilhelm K.F.VITZNHAGEH. Konzertwaltzer fur 4 violoncelli, op. 31
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble: Leonid Gorokhov, Alexey Massarsky, Anatoly Nikitin, Sergey Slovachevsky, cellos
t =   7.50
1992, digital
Johann Sebastian BACH - Charles GOUNOD. "Ave Maria"
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   4.20
1992, digital
Jacques IBERT. "Small white donkey"
Kirill Kravtsov, cello; Inga Dzecktser, piano; St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   1.57
1992, digital
Gabriel FAURE. "Awakening"
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   3.31
1992, digital
Werner THOMAS-MIFUNE. "Chromatic-syncopations"
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   2.17
1992, digital
Scott JOPLIN. "The easy winners" ("A ragtime two-step")
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   2.40
1992, digital
Joseph LAMB. "Bohemia-rag"
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   3.44
1992, digital
Joe "King" OLIVER. "Doctor Jazz"
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   3.50
1992, digital
total time: 68.59
programme 126. Johannes BRAHMS / Robert SCHUMANN. Sonatas
Johannes BRAHMS. Sonata for viola and piano in F minor, op. 120 No. 1
Yuri Kramarov, viola; Tatiana Voskresenskaya, piano
t = 20.17
1974, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. Sonata for viola and piano in E flat major, op. 120 No. 2
Yuri Kramarov, viola; Tatiana Voskresenskaya, piano
t = 20.17
1974, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. Sonata No. 2 in G minor, op. 22
Pavel Egorov, piano
t = 24.58
1987, digital
total time: 63.50
programme 127. Benjamin BRITTEN
Benjamin BRITTEN. 6 metamorphoses for oboe
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe
t = 12.56
1969, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. Prelude and fugue for 18 strings, op. 29
Lazar Gosman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   9.25
1972, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. The simple symphony, op. 4
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 16.10
1972, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. A ceremony of Carols, op. 28
Nelli Li, soprano; Emilia Li, alto; Alexandra Larchenko, soprano; Tatiana Tauer, harp; chamber choir, women group conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t = 21.01
1977, analogue
total time: 59.32
programme 128. Andrey PETROV. "Mayakovsky comes into existence"
Andrey PETROV. The fairy-tale opera "Mayakovsky comes into existence"
Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 106.21
1984, analogue
total time: 106.21
programme 129. Andrey PETROV. "Piotr the First"
Andrey PETROV. The opera "Piotr the First"
The Symphony Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 121.05
1980, analogue
total time: 121.05
programme 130. Andrey PETROV. "Pushkin"
Andrey PETROV. The vocal-choreographic symphony "Pushkin"
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Oleg Basilashvili, recitation; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre; Glinka Kapelle Choir conducted by Evgeny Kolobov
t = 84.55
1985, analogue
total time: 84.55
programme 131. Andrey PETROV. Symphonic music
Andrey PETROV. "The songs of our days"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Arvid Yansons
t = 26.37
1968, analogue
Andrey PETROV. The suite from the ballet "The shore of hope"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 23.37
1968, analogue
Andrey PETROV. The suite No. 3 from the ballet "Creation of the world"
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 15.01
1979, analogue
total time: 65.15
programme 132. Gustav MAHLER. Symphony No. 2
Gustav MAHLER. Symphony No. 2, in C minor
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 80.15
1980, analogue
total time: 80.15
programme 133. Sonatas for winds
Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. Sonata for trumpet and organ, in G-minor
Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   8.14
1979, analogue
Giovanni VIVIANI. Sonata No. 1 for trumpet and organ in C major
Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   6.29
1979, analogue
Giovanni VIVIANI. Sonata No. 2 for trumpet and organ in C major
Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   5.20
1979, analogue
Jean-Baptiste LOEILLET. Sonata for trumpet and organ
Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   6.54
1979, analogue
Heinrich BIBER. Sonata a 3 for 2 violins, trombone and basso continuo in G minor
Grigory Kneller, violin; Mikhail Estrin, violin; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Nina Oxentyan, organ; German Lukyanin, double-bass
t =   9.25
1979, analogue
Johann Heinrich SCHMELZER. Sonata "La Carioletta" in G minor
Grigory Kneller, violin; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Kirill Sokolov, bassoon; Valery Chirskov, trumpet; Nina Oxentyan, organ; German Lukyanin, double-bass
t =   8.35
1979, analogue
Daniel SPEER. Sonata for 4 trombones and general basso in D minor
Viktor Venglovsky, Akim Kozlov, Nikolay Korshunov and Georgy Danilov, trombones; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   4.17
1971, analogue
Daniel SPEER. Sonata for 2 trumpets, 3 trombones and organ in A minor
Valentin Malkov, Yuri Bolsheyanov, trumpets; Viktor Venglovsky, Akim Kozlov and Nikolay Korshunov, trombones; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   3.04
1971, analogue
Anton Josef REICHA. Sonatina No. 3 for 4 trombones in C minor
Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Boris Vinogradov, trombone; Alexander Morozov, trombone; Alexey Evtushenko, trombone
t =   3.25
1977, analogue
Francis POULENC. Sonata for French horn, trumpet and trombone
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone
t =   8.16
1971, analogue
total time: 63.59
programme 134. Choir music of 16-17th centuries
Luca MARENZIO. Ahi, disperata morte
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   2.53
1968, analogue
Adrian WILLAERT. Villanella
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   0.52
1968, analogue
Philippe VERDELOT. Madrigal
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.45
1969, analogue
Jakob ARCADELT. Madrigal
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   2.25
1969, analogue
Giovanni Maria NANINO. Motet "Diffuza est gratia"
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.55
1969, analogue
Orlando di LASSO. Madrigal
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   0.55
1969, analogue
Baldassare DONATO. Galliarde
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.30
1969, analogue
Thoinot ARBEAU. Pavana
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.19
1969, analogue
Heinrich ISAAC. Insbrukck, ich muss dich lassen
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   2.52
1969, analogue
Ludwig SENFL. Ach Elslein, liebes Elslein
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.40
1978, analogue
Luca MARENZIO. Madrigaletto "Amate Mi, Ben Mio"
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.10
1969, analogue
Baldassare DONATO. Villanella "Wann uns die henne"
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   0.50
1978, analogue
Melchior FRANCK. O holdseliger schatz
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   2.25
1978, analogue
Samuel SCHEIDT. Surrexit Christus hodie
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   2.30
1978, analogue
Francis PILKINGTON. Madrigal "Rest, sweet nymphs"
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   2.25
1978, analogue
Henry PURCELL. Madrigal "In these delightful, pleasant groves"
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.20
1978, analogue
Heinrich SCHUTZ. Deutsches magnificat
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» by Valentin Nesterov
t =   8.26
1969, analogue
Heinrich SCHUTZ. Ehre sei dir, Christe (last choir from the "Passions")
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.20
1969, analogue
Thomas MORLEY. Madrigal "Since my tears and lamenting"
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.20
1978, analogue
Giovanni PALESTRINA. Magnificat
Chamber Choir «Renaissance» conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   7.45
1968, analogue
total time: 50.47
programme 135. Franz SCHUBERT / Felix MENDELSSOHN. Chamber music
Franz SCHUBERT. 6 musical movements, op. 94
Vladimir Nilsen, piano
t = 19.09
1974, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "Auf dem wasser zu singen", op. 72 on verses by L.von Stollberg
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   3.30
1982, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "Erste verlust", op. 5 No. 4 on verses by W.Goethe
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.00
1982, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "Seligkeit" on verses by Helti
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.47
1975, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "An die leyer", op. 56 No. 2 on verses by Bruchmann
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.56
1975, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "An die musik", op. 88 No. 4 on verses by F.Schober
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.52
1975, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "An Sylvia", op. 106 No. 4 on verses by W.Shakespeare
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.30
1975, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "Swannengesang" on verses by Zon
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.23
1975, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "Litanei" on verses by Yacoby
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   4.10
1975, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "Nacht und traume", op. 43 No. 2 on verses by F.Schiller
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.45
1975, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "Der jungling am bache", op. 87 No. 3 on verses by F.Schiller
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.05
1975, analogue
Felix MENDELSSOHN. Barcarolla "Veneziane gondollied", op. 57 No. 8 on verses by T.Moor
Sergey Leyferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   2.27
1979, analogue
Felix MENDELSSOHN. "Was bedeut die bowegung", op. 57 No. 3 on verses by J.W.Goethe
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Olga Nikolayeva, piano
t =   3.23
1973, analogue
Felix MENDELSSOHN. "Der mond", op. 86 No. 5 on verses by E.Geibel
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Olga Nikolayeva, piano
t =   2.06
1973, analogue
Felix MENDELSSOHN. "Lieblingsplatzchen", op. 99 No. 3 on verses by F.Robert
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Olga Nikolayeva, piano
t =   2.53
1973, analogue
total time: 55.56
programme 136. Arthur HONEGGER
Arthur HONEGGER. Quartet No. 2 in D minor
Lazar Gosman, violin; Konstantin Varenberg, violin; Igor Malkin, viola; Anatoly Nikitin, cello
t = 19.06
1967, analogue
Arthur HONEGGER. "The legend about the games of the world", 10 dances, 2 interludes and epilogue for chamber orchestra
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Jemal Dalgat, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 44.48
1969, analogue
total time: 63.48
programme 137. The quartets of French composers
Claude DEBUSSY. Quartet in G minor
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 26.36
1968, analogue
Darius MILHAUD. String quartet No. 6 in G minor
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t =   8.56
1968, analogue
Arthur HONEGGER. String quartet No. 3
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 16.46
1968, analogue
total time: 52.18
programme 138. Italian chamber music
Giuseppe TARTINI. Concerto for flute, string orchestra and cembalo in G major
Alexander Mayorov, flute; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 11.14
1979, analogue
Ottorino RESPIGHI. Adagio with variations in B minor
Georgy Genovker, cello; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Jemal Dalgat
t = 11.36
1967, analogue
Gian Francesco MALIPIERO. Dialogues for viola and orchestra (quasi concerto)
Yakov Levinzon, viola; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 15.24
1970, analogue
Gian Francesco MALIPIERO. Vivaldiana in G minor
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Jemal Dalgat
t = 17.43
1967, analogue
total time: 55.57
programme 139. George Frideric HANDEL. The ode to St.Cecilia
George Frideric HANDEL. The ode to St.Cecilia
Ludmila Belobragina, soprano; Alexey Martynov, tenor; Radik Suleymanov, flute; Oleg Bezgubov, organ; Ensemble "Klassika", Saari-Opera Company Choir conducted by Alexander Kantorov
t = 54.35
1990, analogue
total time: 54.35
programme 140. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. 6 Poems of Marina Tsvetayeva
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 20.33
1976, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Symphony No. 14 for soprano and bass soloists and chamber orchestra
Zara Dolukhanova, soprano; Evgeny Nesterenko, bass; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 48.35
1976, analogue
total time: 69.08
programme 141. Boris TISCHENKO. Concerto No. 2
Boris TISCHENKO. Concerto No. 2 (Violin symphony) for violin and orchestra
Sergey Stadler, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Vassily Sinaysky
t = 52.03
1987, analogue
total time: 52.03
programme 142. Sergey STADLER, violin
Franz SCHUBERT. Polonaise in B flat major
Sergey Stadler, violin; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t =   7.44
1986, analogue
Louis SPOHR. Concerto for violin and orchestra No. 8 in A minor, op. 47
Sergey Stadler, violin; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 22.18
1986, analogue
Camille SAINT-SAENS. Khavanez, a piece for violin and orchestra, op. 83
Sergey Stadler, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Ponkin
t = 11.04
1987, digital
Ernest CHAUSSON. A poem for violin and orchestra, op. 25
Sergey Stadler, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Ponkin
t = 15.56
1987, digital
total time: 57.02
programme 143. Music of Czech composers
Jan KAPR. Concerto variations for flute and chamber orchestra
Alexander Kravchik, flute; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Viktor Fedotov, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 18.06
1973, analogue
Josef MYSLIVECEK. Aria in C
Nelli Li, soprano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 10.40
1972, analogue
Josef MYSLIVECEK. The symphony in C major
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Lazar Gosman, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   8.58
1972, analogue
Bohuslav MARTINU. Ronda
Lev Shinder and Vladimir Ovcharek, violins; Gabriel Talrose, piano; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 13.52
1967, analogue
total time: 51.36
programme 144. Instrumental music of Polish composers
Grazyna BACEWICZ. String quartet No. 7
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 16.00
1969, analogue
Tadeusz BAIRD. String quartet
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 19.32
1969, analogue
Karol SZYMANOWSKI. Concerto No. 1 for violin and orchestra in A minor, op. 35
Zakhar Bron, violin; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t = 24.00
1985, analogue
total time: 59.32
programme 145. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Chamber music for cello
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Sonata No. 3 for cello and piano in A minor, op. 69
Veniamin Morozov, cello; Tamara Fidler, piano
t = 26.35
1976, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. 12 variations on a theme of Mozart’s opera "Die Zuaberflote"
Veniamin Morozov, cello; Tamara Fidler, piano
t =   9.12
1976, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Sonata No. 5 for cello and piano in D major, op. 102 No. 2
Veniamin Morozov, cello; Tamara Fidler, piano
t = 18.53
1973, analogue
total time: 54.40
programme 146. Evgeny NESTERENKO, bass. Russian folk songs
13 Russian folk songs
Evgeny Nesterenko, bass; Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman

1970, 1971, analogue
total time: 43.24
programme 147. Vladimir TSYTOVICH
Vladimir TSYTOVICH. Concerto for cello and orchestra
Georgy Genovker, cello; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Pavel Bubelnikov
t = 20.15
1984, analogue
Vladimir TSYTOVICH. Concerto for viola and chamber orchestra
Yuri Kramarov, viola; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 18.58
1977, analogue
Vladimir TSYTOVICH. Symphony No. 2 for chamber orchestra
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Arkady Steinlucht, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 24.13
1980, analogue
total time: 63.26
programme 148. Leonid GOROKHOV, cello; Irina NIKITINA, piano
Luigi BOCCHERINI. Sonata No. 6 in A major
Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Irina Nikitina, piano
t = 10.18
1987, digital
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Divertimento in D major
Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Irina Nikitina, piano
t =   8.51
1987, digital
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Pezzo capriccioso, op. 62
Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Irina Nikitina, piano
t =   6.51
1987, digital
Bohuslav MARTINU. Variations on the Rossini’s theme
Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Irina Nikitina, piano
t =   7.52
1987, digital
Paul TORTELIER. Sonata for cello and piano "Bucefalo"
Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Irina Nikitina, piano
t =   9.32
1989, digital
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Sonata for cello and piano in D minor, op. 40
Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Irina Nikitina, piano
t = 23.08
1989, digital
total time: 66.32
programme 149. Robert SCHUMANN. Chamber music
Robert SCHUMANN. Fantasy in F major
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t = 29.47
1966, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. Great sonata No. 2 for violin and piano in D minor, op. 121
Mark Komissarov, violin; Tamara Fidler, piano
t = 32.29
1969, analogue
total time: 62.16
programme 150. Chamber music of Finland
Jean SIBELIUS. 13 pieces for violin and piano
Sergey Stadler, violin; Yukhani Lagershpets, piano
t = 40.40
1986, analogue
Vaino HANNIKAINEN. Concerto for harp and orchestra, op. 7
Ariadna Tugay, harp; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 11.55
1984, analogue
total time: 52.35
programme 151. Cesar FRANCK, Francis POULENC. Chamber music
Cesar FRANCK. Choral in A minor
Nina Oxentyan, organ
t = 12.50
1978, analogue
Cesar FRANCK. Sonata for cello and piano in A major
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Felitsia Fondaminskaya, piano
t = 27.37
1978, analogue
Francis POULENC. Sonata for cello and piano
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Felitsia Fondaminskaya, piano
t = 22.17
1978, analogue
total time: 62.44
programme 152. Sonatas of Johannes BRAHMS and Richard STRAUSS
Johannes BRAHMS. Sonata No. 3 for Piano in F minor, op. 5
Veronika Ivanova, piano
t = 34.00
1978, analogue
Richard STRAUSS. Sonata for cello and piano in F major, op. 6
Veniamin Morozov, cello; Tamara Fidler, piano
t = 25.27
1973, analogue
total time: 59.27
programme 153. Music Of Norway and Finland
Johrgen JERSILD. Games in the wood
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmaylov, clarinet; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Lev Petchersky, bassoon
t = 13.52
1968, analogue
Otto MORTENSEN. Quintet for wind instruments in C major
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmaylov, clarinet; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Lev Petchersky, bassoon
t = 19.00
1968, analogue
Joonas KOKKONEN. The chamber symphony for 12 strings
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 16.24
1969, analogue
Jean SIBELIUS. Suite champetre
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   8.18
1970, analogue
Jean SIBELIUS. Conzonetta
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   4.24
1970, analogue
Jean SIBELIUS. Romantic waltz
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   4.05
1970, analogue
total time: 66.03
programme 154. Instrumental music of 17th century
Alessandro STRADELLA. Sinfonia a tre for 2 oboe, cembalo and cello
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Piotr Tosenko, oboe; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Isaiah Braudo, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   6.31
1970, analogue
Giovanni VIVIANI. Sonata No. 5 for trumpet and organ in C major
Georgy Yudashkin, trumpet; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   5.05
1984, analogue
Alessandro POGLIETTI. Sonata a tre for block-flute soprano, trumpet, bassoon and basso continuo
Oleg Kuzmin, block-flute; Georgy Yudashkin, trumpet; Alexander Fain, bassoon; Natalia Sirotskaya, harpsichord (cembalo); Boris Raiskin, cello
t =   7.20
1984, analogue
Arcangelo CORELLI. Sonata for trumpet, 2 violins and basso continuo
Georgy Yudashkin, trumpet; Pavel Fainberg and Alexander Zolotarev, violins; Zinovy Heif, cello; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   6.32
1984, analogue
Girolamo FANTINI. 2 sonatas for trumpet and organ in C major, No. 8 "Detta del Nero"; No. 6 "Detta del Morone"
Georgy Yudashkin, trumpet; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   4.30
1984, analogue
John HINGESTON. Fantasy for trumpet, basso trombone and organ in F major
Georgy Yudashkin, trumpet; Viktor Venglovsky, basso trombone; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   6.05
1984, analogue
John HINGESTON. Fantasy for 2 trumpet, basso trombone and organ-continuo
Georgy Yudashkin, trumpet; Vassily Kan, trumpet; Viktor Venglovsky, basso trombone; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   4.10
1984, analogue
Johann PEZEL. 2 sonatines-bicinium for 2 trumpet, basso trombone and organ-continuo in A minor, Nos. 62, 61
Georgy Yudashkin and Vassily Kan, trumpets; Viktor Venglovsky, basso trombone; Natalia Sirotskaya, organ
t =   4.25
1984, analogue
Matthias WECKMANN. Sonata a 4 in D minor
Kirill Nikonchuk, oboe; Viktor Liberman, violin; Oleg Talypin, bassoon; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Nina Oxentyan, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   4.12
1971, analogue
Lodovico VIADANA. French canzone with variations
Viktor Liberman, violin; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone; Grigory Danilov, trombone; Daniel Genitsinsky, cornet; Nina Oxentyan, harpsichord (cembalo)
t =   5.43
1971, analogue
total time: 54.03
programme 155. Francois COUPERIN. Ceremonial mass
Francois COUPERIN. Ceremonial mass
Yuri Semenov, organ
t = 55.06
1982, analogue
total time: 55.06
programme 156. Instrumental and vocal music of 14-15th centuries
Anonymous author of the XIV century. Salve Regina
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   4.05
1983, analogue
Anonymous author of the XIV century. Kyrie Magne Deus
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   2.20
1983, analogue
Sergius GIRARDELUS. Benedicamus Domino
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   2.20
1983, analogue
JACOPO da Bologna. Lauda "Nel Mio Parlar"
Marina Filippova, mezzo-soprano; Veronika Atnazheva, mezzo-soprano
t =   4.15
1983, analogue
GRAZIOSO da Padova. Sanctus
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   4.20
1983, analogue
GHERARDELLO da Firenze. Agnus Dei
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   4.10
1983, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Kyrie paschale
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   3.35
1983, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Motet "Ave Virgo"
Marina Filippova, mezzo-soprano; Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   4.20
1983, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Motet "Flos Florum"
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   3.20
1983, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Hymn "Alma Redemptoris Mater"
Marina Filippova, mezzo-soprano
t =   3.40
1983, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Hymn "Ave Maris Stella"
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   5.00
1983, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Mon Cuer Me Fait
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   1.51
1979, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Pange Lingua
Tatiana Andrianova, mezzo-soprano
t =   4.30
1979, analogue
Anonymous Author of the 14 Century. Or Sus Vous
Ensemble «Pro Anima» conducted by Alexander Titov, artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   3.03
1979, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Virgina Bella
Tatiana Andrianova, mezzo-soprano
t =   5.11
1979, analogue
Guillaume DUFAY. Pour L`amour
Tatiana Andrianova, mezzo-soprano
t =   1.39
1979, analogue
Francesco KANOVA da Milano. 2 Fantasies for lute
Mark Eydlin, lute
t =   1.51
1979, analogue
Cesare BORGO. L'Albergona
Ensemble «Pro Anima», artistic director Gennady Goldstein
t =   1.35
1979, analogue
total time: 61.05
programme 157. Modest MUSSORGSKY. Vocal cycle "Youth", arias from operas
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "Where are you, the small star?" on verses by N.Grekov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   3.35
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. The song at table "A good time" on verses by A.Koltsov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.40
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "The leaves rustled dolefully" on verses by A.Plescheyev
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   3.38
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. The romance "I have a lot of houses and gardens" on verses by A.Koltsov
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   3.06
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "Prayer" on verses by M.Lermontov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   3.35
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "What do the words of love mean to you?" on verses by A.Ammosov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.48
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "The winds blow" on verses by A.Koltsov
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   5.06
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "If I could meet you" on verses by V.Kurochkin
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   2.50
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "Why your eyes" on verses by A.Plescheyev
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   4.06
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "The old man’s song" from W.Goethe’s "Wilheim Meister"
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   3.25
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "Tsar Saul". "Saul’s song before the battle" on verses by G.Byron, Russian translation by P.Kozlov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   3.13
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "Night". Fantasy. Mussorgsky’s version on A.Pushkin’s poem
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   3.29
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "Kalistrat" on verses by N.Nekrasov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   4.59
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. Lullaby "Sleep, peasant’s son" from the A.Ostrovsky’s play "Voevoda"
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   5.21
1990, digital
Modest MUSSORGSKY. Shaklovity’s aria from the opera "Khovanshcina", act 3
Georgy Zastavny, baritone; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   4.56
1984, analogue
Modest MUSSORGSKY. Boris’s monologue from the opera "Boris Godunov", act 2
Vladimir Kinyayev, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   5.10
1974, analogue
total time: 60.17
programme 158. The music of the Petersburg composers for organ
Christofor KUSHNAREV. Passacaglia and fuge in F sharp minor
Nina Oxentyan, organ
t = 16.40
1981, analogue
Boris TISCHENKO. 3 inventions for organ: No. 3 "Persistent figuration", No. 6 "Descending variants", No. 7 "The theme with development"
Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   8.45
1981, analogue
Viktor VOLOSHINOV. Concerto for violin and organ
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t = 30.15
1976, analogue
total time: 55.40
programme 159. Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Overture "Russian Easter festival" and arias from operas
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Overture "Russian Easter festival"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 15.05
1984, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. The 3rd Lel’s song from the opera "The Snow-Maiden"
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   3.12
1984, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Snow-Maiden’s aria from the opera "The Snow-Maiden"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   5.32
1972, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Gryaznoy’s aria from the opera "The Tsar’s fiancee"
Vladimir Kinyaev, baritone; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   5.20
1974, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Marfa’s aria from the opera "The Tsar’s fiancee", act 2
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   6.03
1972, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Volkhova’s lullaby from the opera "Sadko"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   3.00
1972, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Princess-Swan’s aria from the opera "Fairy-tale about Tsar Saltan"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   3.15
1972, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Shamakhan Queen’s aria from the opera "The gold cockerel"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   4.28
1972, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Levko’s song from the opera "May night", act 3
Yuri Marusin, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   2.37
1982, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Marfa’s aria from the opera "The Tsar’s fiancee", act 4
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   5.45
1972, analogue
total time: 54.17
programme 160. Sonatas and concertos for cello
Antonio VIVALDI. Sonata No. 5 for cello and piano in E minor
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 11.53
1975, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Concerto for cello and string orchestra
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 10.58
1975, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Sonata for 2 cellos and orchestra in G minor, op. 2 No. 8
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
t = 13.45
1990, digital
George Frideric HANDEL. Concerto for 2 cellos and orchestra in C major
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
t = 16.40
1990, digital
Giuseppe TARTINI. Sonata for 2 cellos and orchestra in D major
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
t = 16.40
1990, digital
total time: 65.46
programme 161. Czech music
Bohuslav MARTINU. Concertino for piano trio and string orchestra
Lev Shinder, violin; Gabriel Talroze, piano; Georgy Genovker, cello; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 17.13
1967, analogue
Bohuslav MARTINU. Divertimento. Serenade No. 4
Lazar Gosman, violin; Yakov Levinzon, viola; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   6.49
1976, analogue
Bedrich SMETANA. Quartet "From my life" for 2 violins, viola and vello in E minor
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 27.00
1970, analogue
total time: 51.02
programme 162. Mikhail GLINKA. Chamber music
Mikhail GLINKA. Quartet for 2 violins, viola and vello in D major
Quartet of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Alexander Richter, violin; Viktor Lisnyak, violin; Yuri Anikeyev, viola; Boris Mikhanovsky, cello
t = 34.50
1985, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Quartet for 2 violins, viola and cello in F major
Quartet of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Alexander Richter, violin; Viktor Lisnyak, violin; Yuri Anikeyev, viola; Boris Mikhanovsky, cello
t = 20.34
1987, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Divertimento on a theme of the Bellini’s "Somnambula" in A flat major
The Quartet of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia and Vladimir Shakin, piano; Rostislav Yakovlev, double-bass
t = 13.35
1987, analogue
total time: 68.59
programme 163. Sergey RACHMANINOV. Piano pieces
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Prelude No. 1 in F sharp minor, op. 39
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.40
1973, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Prelude No. 3 in D flat minor, op. 23
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.51
1973, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Prelude No. 4 in D major, op. 23
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.39
1973, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Prelude No. 5 in G minor, op. 23
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.23
1973, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Prelude No. 10 in G sharp major, op. 23
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.00
1973, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. 3 musical moments, op. 16:
No. 3 in B minor
No. 5 in D flat major
No. 6 in C major

Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   7.06
t =   3.38
t =   3.25
1972, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Etude-picture No. 3 in C minor, op. 33
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   4.55
1969, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Etude-picture No. 9 in C flat minor, op. 33
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.18
1969, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Etude-picture No. 1 in C minor, op. 39
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.43
1969, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Etude-picture No. 2 in A minor, op. 39
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   5.17
1969, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Elegy op. 3 No. 1
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   5.07
1969, analogue
total time: 51.02
programme 164. Russian choral music. Pavel CHESNOKOV and Sergey TANEYEV
Pavel CHESNOKOV. "Wood" on the poem by Koltsov
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   4.50
1970, analogue
Pavel CHESNOKOV. "Night" on verses by Kozhansky
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.50
1970, analogue
Pavel CHESNOKOV. "The dawn gleams" on verses by Grebensky
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.05
1970, analogue
Pavel CHESNOKOV. "The Alps" on verses by Tyutchev
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.02
1970, analogue
Russian folk song "Not a flower fades in the field" in edition by Pavel Chesnokov
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.27
1970, analogue
Russian folk song "I planted the garden myself" in edition by Pavel Chesnokov
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   4.16
1970, analogue
Pavel CHESNOKOV. "Cudgel" on verses by Trefolev
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   5.30
1970, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "On the grave" on verses by Polonsky, op. 27
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.52
1982, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "The ruin of the tower..." on verses by Polonsky, op. 27
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   4.12
1982, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "The evening" on verses by Polonsky, op. 27
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.09
1982, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "The stars" on verses by Khomyakov, op. 15
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   4.50
1982, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "The Alps" on verses by Tyutchev, op. 15
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.03
1982, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "Look what a haze" on verses by Polonsky, op. 27
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.16
1970, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "On the ship" on verses by Polonsky, op. 27
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.55
1970, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "Prometeu" on verses by Polonsky, op. 27
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   5.40
1970, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "To Adel" on verses by Pushkin
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.50
1970, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "Serenade" on verses by Fet
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.37
1970, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "Pine tree" on verses by Lermontov
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   1.47
1970, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "Venezia at night" on verses by Fet
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   2.35
1970, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. "Sunrise" on verses by Tyutchev
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   3.10
1970, analogue
total time: 62.56
programme 165. St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
Vazha AZARASHVILI. The song without words
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   3.49
1987, analogue
Alexander ZATIN. Majestic song
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   3.46
1983, analogue
KOMITAS. Small partridge
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   1.31
1983, analogue
Lev REVUTSKY. Prelude
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   3.06
1983, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Dithyramb
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   4.14
1983, analogue
Isaak SHVARTS. Elegy
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   5.07
1987, analogue
Pablo CASALS. Bird’s singing
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   4.10
1983, analogue
Maurice RAVEL. Padoana
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t =   6.00
1987, analogue
Franko MANNINO. Tropical dances for 20 cellos
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble, artistic director Anatoly Nikitin
t = 25.35
1987, analogue
total time: 57.18
programme 166. Chamber music of France
Claude DEBUSSY. Sonata for flute, viola and harp
Stanislav Poshekhov, flute; Yuri Kramarov, viola; Ariadna Tugay, harp
t = 15.40
1971, analogue
Marcel PAU. Cocertino for wind quintet
Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Valery Bezruchenko, clarinet; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Lev Petchersky, bassoon
t = 12.57
1970, analogue
Darius MILHAUD. Sonata No. 1 for viola and piano
Yuri Kramarov, viola; Tatiana Voskresenskaya, piano
t = 12.11
1971, analogue
Arthur HONNEGER. Sonata for viola and piano
Yuri Kramarov, viola; Tatiana Voskresenskaya, piano
t = 15.13
1971, analogue
Marcel TOURNIER. Fairy-tale play. Prelude and dance
String Quintet; Ariadna Tugay, harp
t = 10.05
1984, analogue
total time: 66.06
programme 167. The Renaissance Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
Franceсko ANERIO. Kyrie from "Missa Brevis"
The Renaissance Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.40
1968, analogue
Guillaume de MACHAUT. Nostre Dame Mass
The Renaissance Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t = 27.15
1978, analogue
Giovanni PALESTRINA. Kyrie Eleison
The Renaissance Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   5.13
1969, analogue
Andrea GABRIELI. Kyrie Christe Kyria
The Renaissance Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   1.23
1968, analogue
Claudio MONTEVERDI. Mass in F major
The Renaissance Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t = 19.05
1975, analogue
total time: 54.36
programme 168. W.A.MOZART
W.A.MOZART. Quintet for piano, oboe, clarinet, French horn and bassoon in E flat major, KV 452
Eleonora Nurijanyan, piano; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Lev Petchersky, bassoon
t = 24.19
1965, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Overture to the opera "Magic flute", KV 620
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   6.50
1987, analogue
W.A.MOZART. Litany for soloists, choir and orchestra KV 195
Novosibirsk Chamber Choir; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Boris Pevsner
t = 31.00
1987, analogue
total time: 60.12
programme 169. Cesar FRANCK. Mass and choral
Cesar FRANCK. Mass in A major
Natalia Furmankova, organ; Ramuna Sakalauskaite, harp; Alexander Oratovsky, cello; Valentin Malinov, double-bass; Choir of the St. Petersburg State Conservatoire conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 40.25
1990, digital
Cesar FRANCK. Choral in A minor
Nina Oxentyan, organ
t = 12.50
1978, analogue
total time: 53.15
programme 170. Chimes of Russian north
Blagovest
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   1.40
1990, digital
Week of chimes
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   3.05
1990, digital
The Holy Water chime
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   4.36
1990, digital
The meeting chime
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   4.57
1990, digital
The funeral chime
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   5.45
1990, digital
The everyday chime
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   4.53
1990, digital
The Easter chime
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   3.07
1990, digital
The holiday chime
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   3.25
1990, digital
The wedding chime
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   3.07
1990, digital
Vladimir PETROVSKY. The bell waltz
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   4.29
1990, digital
Vladimir PETROVSKY. The monk’s tale
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   6.08
1990, digital
Vladimir PETROVSKY. Delusion
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   8.38
1990, digital
Vladimir PETROVSKY. Wooden Russia
Vladimir Petrovsky, bells
t =   5.56
1990, digital
total time: 59.46
programme 171. Chimes of St.Dormition Pskov-Pechery monastery
Gathering of bell-ringers
Bell-ringer of Pskov-Pechery monastery Monk Alexey
t =   0.26
1992, analogue
The daily chime
Bell-ringer of Pskov-Pechery monastery Monk Alexey
t =   5.08
1992, analogue
The Polyeleiny holy chime
Bell-ringers of Pskov-Pechery monastery: Monk Alexey, Hierodeacon German, Mikhail Teterin
t =   4.24
1992, analogue
The glorifying chime
Bell-ringers of Pskov-Pechery monastery: Monk Alexey, Hierodeacon German
t =   4.38
1992, analogue
The chime on carrying out the cross
Bell-ringers of Pskov-Pechery monastery: Monk Alexey, Mikhail Teterin, Novice Georgy
t =   4.16
1992, analogue
The fasting chimes
Bell-ringer of Pskov-Pechery monastery Monk Alexey
t =   3.08
1992, analogue
The funeral chime
Bell-ringers of Pskov-Pechery monastery: Monk Alexey, Archiriest Yevgeny, Novice Georgy, Mikhail Teterin
t =   7.15
1992, analogue
The meeting chime
Bell-ringer of Pskov-Pechery monastery Monk Alexey
t =   0.36
1992, analogue
The holiday chime
Bell-ringers of Pskov-Pechery monastery: Monk Alexey, Archiriest Yevgeny, Novice Georgy, Mikhail Teterin
t =   5.19
1992, analogue
Nikolsky chime
Bell-ringers of Pskov-Pechery monastery: Monk Alexey, Archiriest Yevgeny, Novice Georgy, Mikhail Teterin
t =   3.44
1992, analogue
total time: 38.54
programme 172. Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Church music
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Listen to my prayer, oh Lord, op. 101
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   4.22
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Come, let us worship
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   0.57
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. With the saints give a rest
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   2.40
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Lord, save the faithful
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   5.03
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Glory to Lord
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   0.57
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Cherubic chant
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   6.35
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. A mercy of peace
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   6.23
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Meet it is
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   2.11
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. The Lord’s prayer
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   3.34
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Blessed are the chosen ones
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   7.12
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Open for us the gates of mercy, op. 31
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   2.57
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. I think about the Last Judgement
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   6.53
1993, digital
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. Why thee reject me
Chamber Choir «Mozarteum» conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
t =   4.54
1993, digital
total time: 54.38
programme 173. Grigory GORYACHEV, guitar. The flamenco melodies
SABICAS. Farruca
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   3.29
1992, digital
SABICAS. Sevillanas
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   3.04
1992, digital
SABICAS. Bulerjas
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   2.35
1992, digital
SABICAS. Malaguenas
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   3.23
1992, digital
Kh MARTIN. Fandagos de Huelva
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   2.05
1992, digital
Paco de LUCIA. Panaderos-flamenco
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   2.45
1992, digital
SABICAS. Solea "Bronze Gitano"
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   5.24
1992, digital
SABICAS. Rodena
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   4.56
1992, digital
SABICAS. Tarantos
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   5.52
1992, digital
Kh.MARTIN. Solea por Bulerias
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   2.19
1992, digital
Manolo SANLUCAR. Colombianos
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   4.44
1992, digital
M.MONTOIYA. Granainas
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   4.32
1992, digital
SABICAS. Bulerias
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   2.23
1992, digital
SABICAS. Negro dance
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   5.44
1992, digital
Mario ESCUDERO. Lulaby
Grygory Goryachev, guitar
t =   3.06
1992, digital
total time: 56.21
programme 174. Favourite Russian songs
Kalinka
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   3.21
1993, digital
Let’s have some music on the balalaika
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   1.25
1993, digital
Walking through the grass
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   2.04
1993, digital
Last night I have an awful dream
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   3.57
1993, digital
In the meadow
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   3.13
1993, digital
Oh, vast steppes of Russia
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   2.43
1993, digital
Along the city street
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   2.20
1993, digital
We sowed the flax beyond the river
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   1.32
1993, digital
By the hill
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   1.17
1993, digital
Hey-ho (The Volga boatmen’s song)
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   4.56
1993, digital
My beloved
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   1.42
1993, digital
Along the Peter street
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   3.09
1993, digital
The troika
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   1.56
1993, digital
Playing the clay pipes
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   2.16
1993, digital
Glorious lake Baikal on verses by Davydov
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   3.16
1993, digital
The boundless steppes
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   3.52
1993, digital
How beautiful is winter
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   1.41
1993, digital
The boat sail out into the mainstream
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   5.12
1993, digital
Evening bells
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   3.52
1993, digital
Oh, birch tree
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   0.58
1993, digital
Masha is not allowed to go out
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   2.01
1993, digital
Barynya
"Barynya" Ensemble: Tamara Kovaleva, vocal; Alexander Petrov, tenor; Alexander Mikhailov, bass; Mikhail Danilenko, balalaika, clay pipes; Vladimir Gryazev, accordion, clay pipes
t =   1.47
1993, digital
total time: 58.30
programme 175. Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Chamber ensembles
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Rondino. Octet for winds
Soloists of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
t =   8.53
1971, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Sextet for 2 clarinets, 2 French horns and bassoon in F major, op. 71
Soloists of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
t = 19.49
1971, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Sextet for 2 French horns and string quartet
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello and Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Vladimir Shalyt, French horn
t = 16.59
1971, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Oktet for winds in E flat major, op. 103
Soloists of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
t = 22.17
1970, analogue
total time: 67.58
programme 176. Robert SCHUMANN. Chamber music
Robert SCHUMANN. Fantasy for violin and orchestra in C major, op. 131
Sergey Stadler, violin; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 18.10
1986, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. Symphonic etudes, op. 13
Alexander Ikharev, piano
t = 24.00
1974, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. Concerto for violin and orchestra in A minor, op. 129
Natalia Gutman, cello; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Nikolay Rabinovich
t = 24.00
1973, analogue
total time: 66.10
programme 177. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Symphonies Nos. 6, 15
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Symphony No. 6 in B minor, op. 54
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 27.16
1977, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Symphony No. 15 in A major
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t = 39.03
1982, analogue
total time: 66.19
programme 178. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Music to fairy-tales
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. "The fairy-tale about the priest and Balda, his employee". Humorous scenes from the fairy-tale by Alexander Pushkin
Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre by Valentin Kozhin; Soloists of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre
t = 44.00
1982, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. "The fairy-tale about the silly little mouse". Music for cartoon after the fairy-tale by Samuil Marshak
Soloists and Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatoire conducted by Boris Tiles; Soloists of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre
t = 14.40
1982, analogue
total time: 58.40
programme 179. Boris TISCHENKO. String quartets
Boris TISCHENKO. Quartet No. 3, op. 47
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 27.00
1976, analogue
Boris TISCHENKO. Quartet No. 4, op. 77
Quartet: Irina Svetlova, violin; Olga Yanovich, violin; Alexandra Frantseva, viola; Galina Soboleva, cello
t = 40.28
1982, analogue
total time: 67.28
programme 180. Alexander KNAIFEL. "A silly horse"
Alexander KNAIFEL. "A silly horse", 15 tales for a singer (female) and pianist (male)
Tatiana Melentieva, soprano; Oleg Malov, piano
t = 75.10
1987, analogue
total time: 75.10
programme 181. Vadim SALMANOV. String quartets
Vadim SALMANOV. Quartet No. 1 for 2 violin, voila and vello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 21.11
1980, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. Quartet No. 3 in D major
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 17.26
1966, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. Quartet No. 4 in G major
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 15.59
1966, analogue
total time: 54.36
programme 182. Pavel SEREBRYAKOV, piano
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Sonata No. 8 in C minor, op. 13 "Pathetique"
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t = 14.17
1976, analogue
Modest MUSSORGSKY. "Pictures at an exhibition"
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t = 28.02
1969, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Ballade No. 3 in A flat major, op. 47
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   5.57
1974, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Nocturne in F sharp minor, op. 48 No. 2
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   6.27
1974, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Nocturne in F sharp major, op. 15 No. 2
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   6.27
1974, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Scherzo No. 1 in B minor, op. 20
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   7.30
1974, analogue
total time: 68.40
programme 183. Pavel SEREBRYAKOV, piano
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Sonata No. 14 in C sharp minor, op. 27 "Moon"
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t = 11.48
1976, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Sonata No. 23 in F minor, op. 57 "Appassionate"
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t = 20.25
1976, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Sonata No. 2 in B flat major, op. 35
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t = 21.44
1974, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Sonata No. 2 for Piano, op. 36
Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t = 16.12
1973, analogue
total time: 70.09
programme 184. Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Trio in A minor, op. 50
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Trio in A minor, op. 50, "To the memory of the great artist"
Tamara Fidler, piano; Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Veniamin Morozov, cello
t = 47.20
1976, analogue
total time: 47.20
programme 185. Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. "Sleeping beauty" (3 CD)
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. "Sleeping Beauty", the ballet in 3 acts with prologue
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 159.19
1980, analogue
total time: 159.19
programme 186. Robert SCHUMANN
Robert SCHUMANN. Pieses characteristics (Die Davidsbundler), op. 6
Pavel Egorov, piano
t = 32.54
1981, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. Fantasiestuke, op. 12
Pavel Egorov, piano
t = 61.36
1987, analogue
total time: 61.36
programme 187. Conductor Arvid Yansons. Symphonic music of St. Petersburg composers
Boris ARAPOV. Concerto for violin and orchestra
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Arvid Yansons
t = 27.22
1967, analogue
Orest EVLAKHOV. Symphony No. 3 in F major, op. 35
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Arvid Yansons
t = 35.00
1973, analogue
total time: 62.22
programme 188. Spanish music
Isaac ALBENIZ. Sevilla
Lev Andronov, guitar
t =   4.50
1978, analogue
Isaac ALBENIZ. Asturia
Lev Andronov, guitar
t =   6.33
1978, analogue
Enrique GRANADOS. Spanish dance No. 5
Lev Andronov, guitar
t =   4.47
1978, analogue
Francisco TARREGA. Venezian's carnival (variations on Paganini’s theme)
Lev Andronov, guitar
t =   6.43
1978, analogue
Joaquin TURINA. Fandangilla
Lev Andronov, guitar
t =   4.58
1978, analogue
Manuel de FALLA. 7 Spanish folk songs
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Olga Nikolaeva, piano
t = 12.28
1973, analogue
Joaquin RODRIGO. Aranjues-concerto
Ariadna Tugay, harp; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 21.55
1984, analogue
total time: 62.14
programme 189. Georgy SVIRIDOV
Georgy SVIRIDOV. "Cast off Russia", a poem for voice and piano on verses by S.Esenin
Inessa Prosalovskaya, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 30.41
1987, analogue
Georgy SVIRIDOV. Music for chamber orchestra
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 20.38
1978, analogue
Georgy SVIRIDOV. "A snow falls", a small cantata for female choir, boys choir and symphony orchestra on verses by B.Pasternak
The Lenigrad Chamber Choir (Female Group); Boys Choir of Glinka Choral College; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 10.10
1978, analogue
total time: 61.29
programme 190. Conductor Eduard Serov
Romuald GRINBLAT. Concerto for flute and chamber orchestra
Albert Ratsbaum, flute; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 22.40
1982, analogue
Igor ROGALEV. Concerto for mandoline (or 4-strings domra) and chamber orchestra
Alexander Makarov, domra; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 11.25
1982, analogue
Vladislav USPENSKY. Music for violin and a small symphony orchestra
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 11.00
1975, analogue
Vladislav USPENSKY. Music for strings and percussions
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 13.40
1975, analogue
total time: 58.45
programme 191. Vladimir KURLIN, oboe; Maria KARANDASHOVA, piano
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Sonata for oboe and piano in G minor
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Maria Karandashova, piano
t = 13.30
1969, analogue
Malcolm Henry ARNOLD. Sonata for oboe and piano
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Maria Karandashova, piano
t =   8.26
1969, analogue
Jean-Baptiste LOEILLET. Sonata for oboe and piano in C major
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Maria Karandashova, piano
t =   9.39
1979, analogue
Eugene BOZZA. Pastoral fantasie in A minor
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Maria Karandashova, piano
t =   5.48
1979, analogue
Jean ABSIL. Burlesque for oboe and piano
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Maria Karandashova, piano
t =   3.31
1979, analogue
Camill SAINT-SAENS. Sonata for oboe and piano in D major
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Maria Karandashova, piano
t = 10.47
1979, analogue
Francis POULENC. Sonata for oboe and piano (1962)
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Maria Karandashova, piano
t = 14.41
1979, analogue
total time: 66.22
programme 192. Popular piano miniatures. Anna Mezhirova, piano
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. 6 ecossaises
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   2.10
1986, analogue
Anton DIABELLI. Sonatina in F major
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   4.07
1989, analogue
Felix MENDELSSOHN-BARTOLDY. Song without words in G major
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   2.26
1989, analogue
Felix MENDELSSOHN-BARTOLDY. On wings of a song
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   4.20
1986, analogue
John FIELD. Nocturne in B major
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   3.48
1986, analogue
Frederik CHOPIN. Paganinie’s souvenir
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   4.09
1989, analogue
Frederik CHOPIN. Waltz in A minor (Oevre posthume)
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   1.53
1986, analogue
Richard WAGNER. At the black swans
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   4.37
1986, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. Waltz in A flat major, op. 39
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   1.30
1986, analogue
Edvard GRIEG. I love you (arranged for piano by the author)
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   3.22
1986, analogue
Jean SIBELIUS. Waltz in D flat major
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   1.56
1989, analogue
Zdenek FIBICH. A poem
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   2.30
1986, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Nocturne in F minor "parting"
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   4.36
1986, analogue
Alexander ALYABJEV. Farewell to a nightingale
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   1.53
1989, analogue
Anton RUBINSHTEIN. Romance, op. 4 No. 1
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   3.13
1986, analogue
Alexander BORODIN. In the monastery (from the "Small suite")
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   4.51
1986, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Sentimental waltz
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   5.02
1986, analogue
Anatoly LYADOV. Waltz-joke "Musical snuff-box"
Anna Mezhirova, piano
t =   2.01
1986, analogue
total time: 58.24
programme 193. Hungarian music
Bela BARTOK. Suite, op. 14
Vitaly Berson, piano
t =   9.14
1981, analogue
Bela BARTOK. String quartet No. 4
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinzon, cello
t = 22.46
1970, analogue
Bela BARTOK. Romanian dances
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t =   7.08
1979, analogue
Zoltan KODALI. Sonata for cello and piano, op. 4
Leonid Gorokhov, cello; Irina Nikitina, piano
t = 16.56
1989, digital
total time: 56.04
programme 194. Nikolay METNER
Nikolay METNER. "A crow", op. 52/2 on verses by A.Pushkin
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   2.25
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "Winter evening", op. 13/1 on verses by A.Pushkin
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   3.40
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "Spanish song", op. 36/4 on verses by A.Pushkin
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   2.00
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "Serenade", op. 52/6 on verses by A.Pushkin
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   2.55
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "I loved you", op. 32/4 on verses by A.Pushkin
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   2.40
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "Waltz", op. 37/4 on verses by A.Fet
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   3.20
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "At the lake", op. 33/3 on verses by A.Fet
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   2.20
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "I am astonished", op. 24/5 on verses by A.Fet
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   2.25
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "When that we called ours", op. 61/8 on verses by F.Tyutchev
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   2.45
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "Our epoch", op. 45/4 on verses by F.Tyutchev
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   3.00
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "A song of a night", op. 45/3 on verses by F.Tyutchev
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   2.50
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. "Why are you bending above the water", op. 24/2 on verses by F.Tyutchev
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Shafran, piano
t =   1.30
1985, analogue
Nikolay METNER. Concerto No. 2 for piano and orchestra in C minor
Dina Shevchuk, piano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t = 37.11
1976, analogue
total time: 69.01
programme 195. French music
Darius MILHAUD. London’s carnival
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 27.54
1967, analogue
Jacques IBERT. Symphonie concertante for oboe and strings
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 31.28
1984, analogue
total time: 59.22
programme 196. Music of the 20-th century (I)
Alfred SCHNITTKE. Quartet No. 3 for 2 violins, viola and vello
String orchestra Of The Gnesin Academy Of Music
t = 22.33
1990, digital
Leonard BERNSTEIN. Symphony No. 2 "The age of anxiety"
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t = 39.10
1984, analogue
total time: 61.43
programme 197. Music of 20-th century (II)
Igor STRAVINSKY. Septet for piano, violin, viola, cello, clarinet, bassoon and French horn (1953)
Maria Yudina, piano; Liya Melick-Muradjan, violin; Igor Malkin, viola; Valery Bezruchenko, clarinet; Sergey Karsavin, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 11.51
1962, analogue
Arnolg SCHOENBERG. Serenade, op. 24
Alexander Tumanov, recitation; Leningrad Philharmonic Ensemble conducted by Igor Blazhkov
t = 31.00
1972, analogue
Anton WEBERN. Concerto, op. 24
Leningrad Philharmonic Ensemble conducted by Igor Blazhkov
t =   6.13
1969, analogue
Anton WEBERN. Symphony for chamber orchestra, op. 21
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 10.20
1967, analogue
total time: 59.24
programme 198. Nikolay CHEREPNIN
Nikolay CHEREPNIN. 5 pieces for French horns quartet
Vitaly Buyanovsky, Andrei Glukhov, Vladimir Shalyt and Vladimir Ivanov, French horns
t = 14.41
1974, analogue
Nikolay CHEREPNIN. Suite from the ballet "Pavillon d’Armide", op. 29
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 31.54
1984, analogue
Nikolay CHEREPNIN. "Le royaume enchante" (Russian fairy-tale), op. 39
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 14.30
1984, analogue
total time: 61.05
programme 199. Songs of Vassily SOLOVIEV-SEDOI
Vassily SOLOVIEV-SEDOI. Songs
Songs performed by different soloists and orchestras

1972, 1976, 1978, 1982, 1986, analogue
total time: 66.00
programme 200. French music
Jacques IBERT. Impromptu for trumpet and piano
Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Olga Krylova, piano
t =   2.09
1969, analogue
Eugene BOZZA. In the forest, op. 40
Andrei Glukhov, French horn; Natalia Govorova, piano
t =   6.35
1983, analogue
Jean-Baptiste WECKERLIN. Jeunes fillettes
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.47
1974, analogue
Jean-Baptiste WECKERLIN. Paris est au roi
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.52
1974, analogue
Henri DUPARC. "Invitation au voyage" on verses by Ch.Baudelaire
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.03
1974, analogue
Francis POULENC. "Fleurs" on verses by L.Villmorin
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.55
1974, analogue
Francis POULENC. "Violon" on verses by L.Villmorin
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.20
1974, analogue
Maurice RAVEL. Kaddish
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   3.40
1974, analogue
Claude DEBUSSY. "Beau soir" on verses by P.Verlaine
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.17
1974, analogue
Claude DEBUSSY. "Chevaux de bois" on verses by P.Verlaine
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.48
1974, analogue
Claude DEBUSSY. "Il pleure dans mon coeur" on verses by P.Verlaine
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   2.57
1974, analogue
Andre JOLIVET. Serenade
Wind Quintet of the Leningrad Philharmonia: Valentin Cherenkov, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Lev Petchersky and Valentin Karlov, bassoons; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 20.19
1978, analogue
Camill SAINT-SAENS. Introduction and rondo capriccioso for violin and orchestra, op. 28
Sergey Stadler, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Ponkin
t =   9.16
1987, digital
total time: 60.31
programme 201. Sergey RACHMANINOV
Sergey RACHMANINOV. Vespers, op. 37
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 61.43
1986, analogue
total time: 61.43
programme 202. Antonin DVORAK
Antonin DVORAK. Stabat Mater, op. 58
Tatiana Novikova, soprano; Janna Polevtsova, mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Georgy Seleznev, bass; Gennady Bezzubenkov, bass; Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 79.11
1979, analogue
total time: 79.11
programme 203. Russian choral music of 17-18-th centuries
The passions in Russian tradition. Excerpts from "Monk Christophor’s manuscript", 1604
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 24.46
1986, digital
Old Russian Chants: "Praise the Lord, oh my soul", "Meet it is", "O, Holy God"
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   6.00
1986, digital
5 chants about the Poltava’s victory
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   8.23
1986, digital
Chant about death of Peter the Great
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   3.26
1986, digital
Vassily TITOV. "Thou art a consolation of all the afflicted". Concerto for twelve-part choir
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   7.13
1987, digital
Artemy VEDEL. "Lord, now lettest Thou"
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   5.03
1987, digital
total time: 54.51
programme 204. Russian choral sacred music
Alexander ARKHANGELSKY. I think about the Last Judgement
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   7.02
1978, analogue
Dmitry BORTNIANSKY. Concerto for choir No. 27
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 12.40
1978, analogue
Dmitry BORTNIANSKY. Cherubic chant
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   4.31
1987, digital
Dmitry BORTNIANSKY. We praise thee
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   9.09
1987, digital
Maxim BEREZOVSKY. Cast me not off in the time of old age. Concerto for four-part choir
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 10.05
1987, digital
Pavel CHESNOKOV. God is with us
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   2.38
1988, digital
Pavel CHESNOKOV. Angel announced
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   3.30
1988, digital
Pavel CHESNOKOV. Verse after the Holy Communion
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   5.38
1988, digital
Pavel CHESNOKOV. Meet is the man
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   4.35
1988, digital
total time: 60.08
programme 205. Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Vespers, op. 52
Archpriest Boris Glebov; Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 67.34
1979, analogue
total time: 67.34
programme 206. Georgy SVIRIDOV. Choral music
Georgy SVIRIDOV. 5 choruses on verses by Russian poets
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 22.02
1982, analogue
Georgy SVIRIDOV. 3 choruses on verses by A.Pushkin
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   5.25
1982, analogue
"Hymns to the fatherland" on verses by G.Sologub. Cantata for 4 part choir
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 14.05
1982, analogue
Georgy SVIRIDOV. 3 choruses from incidental music to "Tsar Fedor Iohanovich" by A.Tolstoy
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 11.17
1983, analogue
Georgy SVIRIDOV. 3 choruses on folk verses
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t =   7.46
1983, analogue
total time: 60.35
programme 207. Russian folk songs
Russian folk songs in arrangements for choir by D.Shostakovich, P.Chesnokov, O.Kolovsky, P.Bogdanov, N.Nekrasov, A.Pashchenko, A.Novikov
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 58.20
1981, analogue
total time: 58.20
programme 208. Russian choral sacred music
Yury SAKHNOVSKY. Cherubic chant No. 1
Leningrad Chamber Choir conducted by Nikolay Kornev
t =   4.28
1990, digital
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "After the Holy Communion" from the liturgy of St.John Chrisostom, op. 29
Leningrad Chamber Choir conducted by Nikolay Kornev
t =   5.00
1990, digital
Konstantin SHVEDOV. The lityrgy of St.John Chrisostom
Priests: Boris Glebov, Alexander Podobaev; Leningrad Chamber Choir conducted by Nikolay Kornev
t = 49.32
1989, digital
total time: 59.00
programme 209. Boris TISHCHENKO
Boris TISHCHENKO. "Suzdal" songs and tunes
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Chamber Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Igor Blazhkov
t = 11.57
1967, analogue
Boris TISHCHENKO. Concerto for piano and orchestra
Boris Tishchenko, piano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Igor Blazhkov
t = 22.40
1966, analogue
Boris TISHCHENKO. Concerto for violin and orchestra, op. 9/29
Viktor Liberman, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 25.28
1977, analogue
total time: 60.05
programme 210. Members of the Taneyev Quartet play trios and quartets
Felix MENDELSSOHN. Quartet in E flat minor, op. 44 No. 2
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 28.07
1972, analogue
Georges KOSA. Trio for 2 violins and viola
Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola
t = 14.38
1968, analogue
Zbignew RUDZINSKI. Trio for violin, viola and cello
Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t =   6.51
1969, analogue
Lutsian PRIGOZHIN. Quartet No. 1
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t =   9.50
1973, analogue
total time: 59.26
programme 211. Viktor LIBERMAN, violin
W.A.MOZART. Sonata for violin and piano in B flat major, KV 454
Felitsia Fondaminskaya, piano
t = 21.58
1973, analogue
L.van BEETHOVEN. Sonata No. 6 for violin and piano in A major, op. 30 No. 1
Felitsia Fondaminskaya, piano
t = 20.24
1974, analogue
L.van BEETHOVEN. Sonata No. 10 for violin and piano in G major, op. 96
Felitsia Fondaminskaya, piano
t = 26.15
1973, analogue
total time: 68.37
programme 212. Soloists (viola, French horn, oboe, harp)
Franz ROESSLER. Concerto for French horn and orchestra in E minor
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Viktor Vedotov
t = 19.51
1973, analogue
Ralph VAUGHAN WILLIAMS. "Flos campi", suite for viola, chamber choir and small symphony orchestra
Alexey Ludevig, viola; Leningrad Chamber Choir; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Igor Blazhkov
t = 18.44
1981, analogue
Gyorgy RANKI. "Don Quixote"
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Igor Blazhkov
t =   6.28
1981, analogue
Valery KIKTA. "Freskos of Kiev St.Sophia Cathedral", concerto for harp and orchestra
Tatiana Tauer, harp; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t = 23.45
1978, analogue
total time: 68.46
programme 213. Russian music of 20-th century
Boris ASAFIEV. Concerto for guitar and chamber orchestra in G major
Lev Andronov, guitar; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 16.49
1966, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. "Nights of the big city", suite for violin and chamber orchestra
Lazar Gosman, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 24.41
1970, analogue
Yuri LEVITIN. Music for chamber orchestra
Valentin Cherenkov, flute; Vladimir Karaulov, oboe; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 24.31
1973, analogue
total time: 66.01
programme 214. Conductor Eduard SEROV
Paul HINDEMITH. Chamber music No. 6 (concerto for viola D'amour and chamber orchestra)
Mikhail Tolpigo, viola; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard SEROV
t = 16.30
1980, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Music for viola and chamber orchestra
Mikhail Tolpigo, viola; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard SEROV
t = 18.00
1980, analogue
Paul HINDEMITH. Funeral music for viola and string orchestra
Mikhail Tolpigo, viola; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard SEROV
t =   7.15
1980, analogue
Boris TCHAIKOVSKY. Concerto for clarinet and chamber orchestra
Adil Fedorov, clarinet; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard SEROV
t = 12.25
1985, analogue
total time: 54.10
programme 215. Lidiya MYASNIKOVA, mezzo-soprano
Georges BIZET. Gipsy’s song from the opera "Carmen", act 2 (in Russian)
Lidiya Myasnikova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   6.39
1970, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Azucena’s song from the opera "Il Trovatore", act 2 (in Russian)
Lidiya Myasnikova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   3.37
1970, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Scene in the countess’s bedroom from the opera "Queen of spages"
Lidiya Myasnikova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   7.08
1970, analogue
Modest MUSSORGSKY. Scene of Martha from the opera "Khovanshchina", act 4
Lidiya Myasnikova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   9.12
1970, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Recitative and arioso of Lyubasha from the opera "Tsar’s bride", act 1
Lidiya Myasnikova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   2.51
1970, analogue
Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. Recitative and arioso of Lyubasha from the opera "Tsar’s bride", act 2
Lidiya Myasnikova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   5.08
1970, analogue
Anton ARENSKY. Aria of Zarema from the music to A.Pushkin’s poem "Fountain of Bakhchisaray"
Lidiya Myasnikova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t = 10.25
1970, analogue
Ivan DZERZHINSKY. Aria of Axinia from the opera "Quiet Don"
Lidiya Myasnikova, mezzo-soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t =   7.08
1970, analogue
total time: 52.30
programme 216. Russian songs of 19-th century
Songs by Mily BALAKIREV and Alexander VARLAMOV
Nelli Lee, soprano; Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor and Valery Lebed, baritone
t = 61.32
total time: 61.32
programme 217. Russian songs of 18 century
Russian songs of 18 century
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Lev Boldyrev, harpsihord (cembalo); Chamber Ensemble
t = 41.35
1984, analogue
total time: 41.35
programme 218. Leningrad Wind Quintet
Pierre DUBOIS. Fantasy for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and French horn
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Oleg Mikhailovsky, flute; Alexey Tses, oboe; Evgeny Polyak, clarinet; Dmitry Krasnik, bassoon; Stanislav Tses, French horn
t = 12.27
1989, analogue
Malcolm Henry ARNOLD. 3 songs for wind quintet
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Oleg Mikhailovsky, flute; Alexey Tses, oboe; Evgeny Polyak, clarinet; Dmitry Krasnik, bassoon; Stanislav Tses, French horn
t =   6.32
1989, analogue
John MADDEN. Quintet No. 3 for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and French horn
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Oleg Mikhailovsky, flute; Alexey Tses, oboe; Evgeny Polyak, clarinet; Dmitry Krasnik, bassoon; Stanislav Tses, French horn
t = 13.54
1989, analogue
Denes AGAY. 5 dances for wind quintet
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Oleg Mikhailovsky, flute; Alexey Tses, oboe; Evgeny Polyak, clarinet; Dmitry Krasnik, bassoon; Stanislav Tses, French horn
t =   7.05
1990, analogue
Martin ELLERBY. 4 miniatures for flute, oboe, clarinet bassoon and French horn
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Oleg Mikhailovsky, flute; Alexey Tses, oboe; Evgeny Polyak, clarinet; Dmitry Krasnik, bassoon; Stanislav Tses, French horn
t = 14.20
1990, analogue
Henri TOMASI. Variations on the corse theme
Leningrad Wind Quintet: Oleg Mikhailovsky, flute; Alexey Tses, oboe; Evgeny Polyak, clarinet; Dmitry Krasnik, bassoon; Stanislav Tses, French horn
t =   9.02
1991, digital
total time: 63.20
programme 219. Music for the wind ensemble (I)
Daniel AUBER. 3 miniatures for 3 trombones and tuba
Viktor Venglovsky, Akim Kozlov, Georgy Danilov, trombone; Valentin Galuzin, tuba
t =   5.30
1971, analogue
Raymond PREMRU. In memorial for 4 trombones
Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Alexander Morozov, Alexey Evtushenko, trombones
t =   5.10
1977, analogue
Heitor VILLA-LOBOS. Choros No. 4 for 3 French horns and trombone
Vitaly Buyanovsky, Pavel Evstegneyev, Anatoly Sukhorukov, French horns; Viktor Venglovsky, trombone
t =   6.10
1970, analogue
Heitor VILLA-LOBOS. Quintet choros
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 12.06
1966, analogue
Gunther SCHULLER. Suite for wind quintet
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t =   6.05
1966, analogue
Marseill PAU. Concertino for wind quintet
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 12.57
1966, analogue
Henri TOMASI. "To be or not to be... " (Hamlet's monologue)
Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, trombones; Alexey Evtushenko, trombone basso
t =   5.30
1973, analogue
total time: 53.28
programme 220. Music for the wind ensemble (II)
Artur HONEGGER. Intrada for trumpet and piano
Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Olga Krylova, piano
t =   4.32
1969, analogue
Malcolm Henry ARNOLD. 3 songs for wind quintet
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t =   6.25
1966, analogue
Guillome BALAIS. Small suite for wind quintet
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t =   9.04
1966, analogue
Eugene BOZZA. 3 pieces for quartet of trombones
Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexei Evtushenko, trombones
t =   8.26
1973, analogue
Desire DONDEYNE. Suite for quartet of trombones
Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexei Evtushenko, trombones
t =   8.47
1973, analogue
Alexandre Joseph ARTOT. Trio for 3 French horns
Vitaly Buyanovsky, Vladimir Shalyt, Vladimir Ivanov, French horns
t =   1.21
1974, analogue
Franz DANZI. Quintet for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and French horn, op. 67 No. 3
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Valentin Cherenkov, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Valentin Karlov and Lev Petchersky, bassoons; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 15.27
1978, analogue
total time: 54.02
programme 221. Antonio VIVALDI
Antonio VIVALDI. Small symphony No. 2 in D major
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   6.20
1971, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for flute, string orchestra and cembalo No. 5in F major, op. 10
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Olga Krylova, harpsihord (cembalo); Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   8.49
1971, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for viola d’amour, strings and cembalo in D major, RV 540
Alexey Ludevig, viola d’amour; Olga Krylova, harpsihord (cembalo); Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 10.20
1971, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for 2 oboes, strings and cembalo in A major
Vladimir Karaulov and Valery Sobolev, oboes; Olga Krylova, harpsihord (cembalo); Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t =   7.29
1971, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for violin and orchestra in A minor
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 10.05
1971, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for violin, strings and cembalo in G major
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Gabriel Talrose, harpsihord (cembalo); Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   8.26
1975, analogue
Antonio VIVALDI. Concerto for violin, strings and cembalo in A major
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; Gabriel Talrose, harpsihord (cembalo); Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 11.15
1975, analogue
total time: 62.44
programme 222. Music for winds (III)
Andrea GABRIELI. Ricercar del Duodecimo Tuono in B major. Ricercar del Sesto Tuono in F major
Yury Bolshiyanov, trumpet; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Viktor Venglovsky and Georgy Danilov, trombones
t =   5.35
1971, analogue
Franz ROSSLER. Concerto for 2 French horns in E flat major
Vitaly Buyanovsky and Vladimir Shalyt, French horns; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 20.22
1968, analogue
Alessandro MARCELLO. Concerto for oboe and orchestra No. 1 in D minor
Vladimir Karaulov, oboe; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 11.28
1969, analogue
Agostino GABUCCI. Aria and scherzo for clarinet and strings
Alexander Veinblad, clarinet; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   7.42
1973, analogue
Luigi CHERUBINI. 2 suites for English horn and string orchestra in F major
Valery Sobolev, English horn; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (string group) conducted by Maris Yansons
t = 12.14
1981, analogue
total time: 57.21
programme 223. Wind quintet of Leningrad Philharmony
Darius MILHAUD; La Cheminee du Roi Rene
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 12.16
1963, analogue
Jean Michael DAMASE. 17 variations for wind quintet, op. 22
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 14.32
1966, analogue
Paul PIERNE. Suite picturesque
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 11.30
1966, analogue
Jean-Rene FRANCAIX. Quintet for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and French horn
Wind Quintet of Leningrad Philharmony: Lev Perepelkin, flute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Mikhail Izmailov, clarinet; Lev Petchersky, bassoon; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t = 21.16
1966, analogue
total time: 59.34
programme 224. Music for winds (IV)
Johann Sebastian BACH. Fugue from toccata and fugue in D minor
Quartet of trombones of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexey Evtushenko
t =   5.00
1977, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for 4 trombones in B flat major
Quartet of trombones of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexey Evtushenko
t =   6.18
1977, analogue
Jean-Michel DEFAYE. 4 pieces for quartet of trombones
Quartet of trombones of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexey Evtushenko
t =   9.30
1973, analogue
Leslie BASSETT. Quartet for trombones
Quartet of trombones of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexey Evtushenko
t =   4.35
1977, analogue
Roger BOUTRY. 5 pieces for quartet of trombones
Quartet of trombones of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexey Evtushenko
t = 10.32
1977, analogue
Desire DONDEYNE. Rhythmic preludes
Quartet of trombones of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexey Evtushenko
t =   5.33
1977, analogue
Kazimierz SEROCKI. Suite for 4 trombones
Quartet of trombones of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexey Evtushenko
t =   9.44
1977, analogue
German OKUNEV. 2 pieces for trombone, sextet of woodwind and percussion instruments
Quartet of trombones of the Leningrad State Philharmonia: Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Anatoly Skobelev, Alexey Evtushenko
t =   6.18
1973, analogue
total time: 57.30
programme 225. Benjamin BRITTEN. Vocal music (in Russian)
Benjamin BRITTEN. Serenade for tenor, French horn and string orchestra, op. 31 (in Russian)
Karlis Zarins, tenor; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 26.08
1972, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. "Phedre". Dramatic cantata for mezzo-soprano and small symphony orchestra, op. 93 (in Russian)
Tamara Kalustyan, mezzo-soprano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Igor Blazhkov
t = 15.15
1981, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. Vocal cycle on verses by A.Pushkin, op. 76 (in Russian)
Karlis Zarins, tenor; German Braun, piano
t = 14.37
1969, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. "At the station" from the cycle "Winter words", op. 22 on verses by Th.Hardy (in Russian)
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.53
1969, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. "Everything is all right" from the cycle "On this island", op. 11 on verses by W.Auden (in Russian)
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   1.35
1969, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. Sonnet XXX from the cycle "7 sonnets by Michelangelo Buonarotti", op. 22 (in Russian)
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   3.20
1969, analogue
Benjamin BRITTEN. Sonnet XXXVIII from the cycle "7 sonnets by Michelangelo Buonarotti" (in Russian)
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.43
1969, analogue
total time: 66.31
programme 226. Vadim SALMANOV
Vadim SALMANOV. Quartet No. 6 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 20.46
1980, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. "The twelve". Oratorio to the A.Block’s poem
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 44.11
1988, digital
total time: 64.57
programme 227. Choral music of modern Russian composers
12 choruses by Vadim SALMANOV, Marian KOVAL and Rodion SHCHEDRIN
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Nina Zaznobina, mezzo-soprano; Igor Navoloshnikov, bass; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 62.37
1968, 1979, 1981, analogue
total time: 62.37
programme 228. Boris KRAVCHENKO. Choral cycles
Boris KRAVCHENKO. 5 choruses on verses by M.Lermontov
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 12.13
1981, analogue
Boris KRAVCHENKO. "The youth" on verses by Soviet poets
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t =   6.31
1974, analogue
Boris KRAVCHENKO. 5 choruses on verses by Soviet poets
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 23.25
1984, analogue
Boris KRAVCHENKO. 4 poems dedicated to Lenin on verses by M.Lvov, N.Merezhnikov, M.Lisyansky, V.Lugovskoy
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
t = 10.14
total time: 52.23
programme 229. Vadim SALMANOV. Chamber music
Vadim SALMANOV. Quartet No. 1 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 21.11
1980, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. Quartet No. 3 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 17.26
1966, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. Quartet No. 4 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 15.59
1966, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. Monologue for cello and chamber orchestra
Veniamin Morozov, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 10.03
1976, analogue
total time: 64.39
programme 230. Vadim SALMANOV. Songs
Vadim SALMANOV. 4 songs on verses by S.Esenin
Boris Mareshkin, tenor; Maria Karandashova, piano
t =   7.25
1978, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. 7 songs on verses by F.Tyutchev
Boris Mareshkin, tenor; Maria Karandashova, piano
t = 12.07
1978, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. 5 songs on verses by P.Shelly (in Russian)
Boris Mareshkin, tenor; Maria Karandashova, piano
t = 10.12
1978, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. Vocal cycle on verses by N.Rubtsov
Boris Mareshkin, tenor; Maria Karandashova, piano
t = 12.45
1978, analogue
Vadim SALMANOV. 4 songs on verses by N.Rubtsov
Lydmila Filatova, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   9.52
1978, analogue
total time: 52.21
programme 231. The early Italian baroque. "Pro Anima" Ensemble
Giovanni Battista FONTANA. Sonata Seconda in D major
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t = 10.01
1991, digital
Cipriano de RORE. Ancor che Col Partire
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   3.10
1991, digital
Tarquinio MERULO. Canzona "La Noce"
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   3.55
1991, digital
Girolamo FRESCOBALDI. Canzona Quinta
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   4.59
1991, digital
Biagio MARINI. Sonata "La Gardana"
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   4.41
1991, digital
Francesco ROGNONI. "Susanne ung Jour"
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   4.27
1991, digital
Bartholomeo del SELMA. Canzona Terza
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   5.43
1991, digital
Girolamo FRESCOBALDI. Aria della Romanesca
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   3.07
1991, digital
Girolamo FRESCOBALDI. Variazionen
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   5.16
1991, digital
Giovanni Battista LEGRENZI. Trio-Sonata in G major (La Raspona)
"Pro Anima" Ensemble: Alexander Kiskachi, block-flutes; Gennady Goldstein, block-flutes, viola da gamba; Konstantin Kucherov, viola da gamba, cello; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   5.49
1991, digital
total time: 51.08
programme 232. Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Different compositions
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Vocal cycle "Spanish songs" (in Russian)
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 14.55
1982, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Sonata for cello and piano in D minor, op. 40
Boris Pergamenshchikov, cello; Anatoly Ugorsky, piano
t = 28.15
1974, analogue
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH. Concerto for piano and orchestra, op. 34
Pavel Serebryakov, piano; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Jury Serebryakov
t = 20.17
1970, analogue
total time: 63.27
programmes 233/234. Sergey SLONIMSKY. "Maria Stewart"
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Opera-ballade "Maria Stewart"
Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Valentin Kozhin
t = 128.57
1983, analogue
total time: 128.57
programme 235. Sergey SLONIMSKY. Vocal music
Sergey SLONIMSKY. "Songs of minstrels" on verses by old German and old French poets
Tatiana Melentieva, soprano; Konstantin Pluzhnikiv, tenor; Gennady Mochenkov, lute; Ensemble of Block-Flutes conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t = 25.13
1978, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. From the ancient east poetry (in Russian)
Tatiana Novikova, soprano; Konstantin Pluzhnikiv, tenor; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Tatiana Tauer, harp; Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t = 17.50
1977, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. "Evening music"
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov
t =   3.30
1976, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. "Quiet Don". Concerto for four-part choir on verses of old Kazakh’s songs
Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko
t = 13.32
1981, analogue
total time: 60.05
programme 236. Jury FALIK. Vocal music
Jury FALIK. Cantata, vocal cycles and songs on verses by Russian poets
Elena Ustinova, soprano; Nina Romanova, mezzo-soprano; Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov; Choir of Capella named after M. Glinka conducted by Vladislav Chernushenko; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
1975, 1976, 1981, 1983, 1986, analogue
total time: 68.20
programme 237. Jury FALIK. Chamber music
Jury FALIK. Quartet No. 2 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Grigory Lutsky, violin; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 12.10
1966, analogue
Jury FALIK. Quartet No. 6 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Alexander Stang, violin; Vladimir Stopichev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 13.00
1986, analogue
Jury FALIK. Concerto for violin and orchestra
Viktor Liberman, violin; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 24.20
1977, analogue
total time: 49.30
programme 238. World music (I)
24 songs include Russian, Ukrainian, Belorussian, Chuvashian, Mordovian and Tatar(in Russian)
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
1973, 1974, 1982, 1986, analogue
total time: 56.42
programme 239. World music (II)
17 songs include Lithuanian, Latish, Estonian, Moldavian, Kazakh, Armenian, Georgian, Czech, Polish, Mexican, French (in Russian)
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
1974, 1982, analogue
total time: 48.30
programme 240. Choral compositions by German and French composers
Choruses by Felix MENDELSSOHN, Johannes BRAHMS, Robert SCHUMANN, Jean-Baptiste LULLY, Charles GOUNOD, Gabriel FAURE, Claude DEBUSSY, Maurice RAVEL, Francis POULENC (in Russian)
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
1976, 1978, analogue
total time: 64.58
programme 241. Choral compositions by St. Petersburg composers
L.BALAI, G.BELOV, A.BOYARSKY, V.FADEYEV, Y.FALIK, V.KLADNITSKY, V.SAPOZHNIKOV. Choral compositions
Choir of the Leningrad Radio and TV Company conducted by Grigory Sandler
1969, 1974, 1979, 1984, analogue
total time: 59.37
programme 242. Vadim VESELOV. Vocal music
Vadim VESELOV. Vocal cycle "April songs" on verses by A.Block
Lidiya Orlova, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 14.37
1976, analogue
Vadim VESELOV. 6 songs on verses by A.Block
Lidiya Orlova, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   9.22
1976, analogue
Vadim VESELOV. Vocal cycle "A heart of a poet" on verses by E.Mezhelaitis
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 16.40
1976, analogue
Vadim VESELOV. Vocal cycle "At the Kulikovo field" on verses by A.Block
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 21.05
1983, analogue
total time: 61.44
programme 243. Russian songs. Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano
Songs of Alexander DARGOMYZHSKY, Modest MUSSORGSKY, Valery GAVRILIN, Lutsian PRIGOZHIN, Boris TISHCHENKO, Veniamin BASNER on verses by Russian poets
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
1978, 1982, analogue
total time: 67.09
programme 244. Alexander DARGOMYZHSKY. Vocal music
Alexander DARGOMYZHSKY. Songs
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Matusovskaya, piano; Sergey Shaposhnikov, baritone; Evgeny Lebedev, piano

Alexander DARGOMYZHSKY. Excerpts from operas: Laura's song from the opera "Stone guest"; Aria of Claude Frollot from the opera "Esmeralde"; Aria of a Miller from the opera "Mermaid"
Irina Bogacheva, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev; Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev; Vladimir Pankratov, bass; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
1963, 1974, 1977, 1979, analogue
total time: 54.09
programme 245. Mikhail GLINKA and Alexander GLAZUNOV. Songs
Mikhail GLINKA. Songs on verses by Russian poets
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Matusovskaya, piano; Marina Mishuk, piano; Inessa Prosalovskaya, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
1974, 1981, 1985, 1988, analogue
total time: 61.27
programme 246. Alexander GURILEV. Songs
Songs on verses by Russian poets
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Elena Antik, piano
1971, analogue
Konstanton Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
Ivan Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
1985, analogue
total time: 53.57
programme 247. Mikhail IPPOLITOV-IVANOV. Songs
Mikhail IPPOLITOV-IVANOV. Songs on verses by W.Shakespeare, P.Verlaine, R.Tagore, French, Japanese poets (all in Russian translation) and Russian poets
Inessa Prosalovskaya, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
1981, analogue
Mikhail IPPOLITOV-IVANOV. Songs on verses by W.Shakespeare, P.Verlaine, R.Tagore, French, Japanese poets (all in Russian translation) and Russian poets
Konstanton Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
1987, analogue
Mikhail IPPOLITOV-IVANOV. Songs on verses by W.Shakespeare, P.Verlaine, R.Tagore, French, Japanese poets (all in Russian translation) and Russian poets
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
1977, analogue
total time: 55.09
programme 248. Songs of Russian composers
Songs by Alexander ALYABIEV, Pavel BULAKHOV, Alexander VERSTOVSKY, Matvey BERNARD, Alexander VARLAMOV, Alexander GLAZUNOV, Alexander GRETCHANINOV, Sergey TANEYEV on verses by Russian poets
Inessa Prosalovskaya, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
1985, analogue
Songs by Alexander ALYABIEV, Pavel BULAKHOV, Alexander VERSTOVSKY, Matvey BERNARD, Alexander VARLAMOV, Alexander GLAZUNOV, Alexander GRETCHANINOV, Sergey TANEYEV on verses by Russian poets
Ivan Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
1977, analogue
total time: 63.26
programme 249. Alexander GRETCHANINOV. Vocal music
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "Les fleures du mal", op. 48 on verses by Ch.Baudelaire
Konstanton Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t = 19.09
1985, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "She was yours", op. 1 on verses by A.Apukhtin
Konstanton Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   2.55
1985, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "Tears", op. 1 on verses by F.Tutchev
Konstanton Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   2.18
1985, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "Distance", op. 1 on verses by A.Fet
Konstanton Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   0.45
1985, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "Dramatic poem", op. 51 on verses by H.Heine (in Russian)
Konstanton Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   16.10
1985, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "Cherubic chant"
Choir of the St. Petersburg State Conservatoire conducted by Alexander Titov
t =   4.24
1990, digital
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. Verse after "The Holy Communion"
Choir of the St. Petersburg State Conservatoire conducted by Alexander Titov
t =   4.53
1990, digital
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "Inspire me, Lord"
Choir of the St. Petersburg State Conservatoire conducted by Alexander Titov
t =   9.30
1990, digital
total time: 60.04
programme 250. Songs of Nikolay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV and Sergey TANEYEV
Songs on verses by Th.Moore, P.B.Shelley, H.Heine, Ch.Baudelaire, M.Maeterlinck, O.Guerrini (L.Stekketti), A.Pushkin, M.Lermontov, A.Tolstoy, A.Fet, Ya.Polonsky (in Russian)
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t = 39.41
1983, analogue
Songs on verses by Th.Moore, P.B.Shelley, H.Heine, Ch.Baudelaire, M.Maeterlinck, O.Guerrini (L.Stekketti), A.Pushkin, M.Lermontov, A.Tolstoy, A.Fet, Ya.Polonsky (in Russian)
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Semen Skigin, piano
t =   4.28
1982, analogue
Songs on verses by Th.Moore, P.B.Shelley, H.Heine, Ch.Baudelaire, M.Maeterlinck, O.Guerrini (L.Stekketti), A.Pushkin, M.Lermontov, A.Tolstoy, A.Fet, Ya.Polonsky (in Russian)
Valery Lebed, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 16.53
1988, analogue
total time: 61.02
programme 251. Songs of Alexander ALYAVIEV and Alexander VARLAMOV
Songs on verses by A.Pushkin and other Russian poets
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
1986, 1987, analogue
total time: 57.06
programme 252. Songs of Anton ARENSKY and Vassily KALINNIKOV
Songs on verses by H.Heine, A.Pushkin, A.Fet, A.Golenishchev-Kutuzov and other poets (in Russian)
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
1984, analogue, 1990, digital
Songs on verses by H.Heine, A.Pushkin, A.Fet, A.Golenishchev-Kutuzov and other poets (in Russian)
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
1990, digital
total time: 69.23
programme 253. Lydmila FILATOVA, mezzo-soprano
Songs of Alexander GURILEV, Pavel BULAKHOV, Alexander VARLAMOV, Viktor PASKHALOV, Otton DYUTSH, Alexander DYUBYUK, Mikhail MATVEYEV, Gennady BELOV
Lydmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Elena Antik, piano
1971, analogue
Songs of Alexander GURILEV, Pavel BULAKHOV, Alexander VARLAMOV, Viktor PASKHALOV, Otton DYUTSH, Alexander DYUBYUK, Mikhail MATVEYEV, Gennady BELOV
Lydmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
1982, analogue
total time: 55.28
programme 254. Vocal music by St. Petersburg modern composers (I)
Mikhail MATVEYEV. Vocal cycle "Native land" on verses by P.Komarov
Valery Lebed, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 15.55
1982, analogue
Vassily SOLOVIEV-SEDOI. Vocal cycle "Love songs" on verses by G.Gorbovsky
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Valery Lebed, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 41.02
1979, analogue
total time: 56.57
programme 255. Vocal music by St. Petersburg modern composers (II)
Vladimir GURKOV. "Songs for soprano" on verses by A.Akhmatova
Elena Ustinova, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 11.41
1986, analogue
German OKUNEV. "4 songs" on verses by M.Tsvetaeva
Elena Ustinova, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   6.10
1986, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Virineya’s aria from the opera "Virineya", act 1
Inessa Prosalovskaya, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriyev
t =   5.50
1977, analogue
Gennady BANSHCHIKOV. "Petersburg nocturne". Cantata for mezzo-soprano and small symphony orchestra on verses by A.Block
Nina Romanova, mezzo-soprano; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martinov
t = 18.10
1988, analogue
Alexey ZHIVOTOV. "I love you" on verses by D.Davydov
Lydmila Filatova, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   1.50
1982, analogue
Alexey ZHIVOTOV. "We were not frends" on verses by M.Isakovsky
Ludmila Filatova, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   1.57
1982, analogue
Alexey ZHIVOTOV. "The birch" on verses by M.Isakovsky
Ludmila Filatova, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.47
1982, analogue
Vladimir SHCHERBACHEV. "3 songs" on verses by A.Block
Tatiana Melentieva, soprano; Oleg Malov, piano
t =   6.58
1982, analogue
total time: 55.23
programme 256. Songs by GRIEG, DVORAK, BRAHMS (in Russian)
Edvard GRIEG. "3 songs": op. 25 Nos. 3, 2; op. 26 No. 4 on verses by H.Ibsen
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Olga Nikolaeva, piano
t =   5.49
1973, analogue
Edvard GRIEG. "I love you", op. 5 No. 3 on verses by H.C.Andersen
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Olga Nikolaeva, piano
t =   2.04
1973, analogue
Edvard GRIEG. "Roses", op. 48 No. 5 on verses by J.W.Goethe
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Olga Nikolaeva, piano
t =   3.10
1973, analogue
Edvard GRIEG. "Dream" on verses by F.Bodenstedt
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Olga Nikolaeva, piano
t =   2.04
1973, analogue
Antonin DVORAK. "Gipsy melodies", op. 55 on verses by A.Heyduk
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t = 17.43
1982, analogue
Antonin DVORAK. "Leave me" on verses by O.Malibrok-Stiler
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   4.15
1982, analogue
Antonin DVORAK. "Spring" on verses by O.Malibrok-Stiler
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.02
1982, analogue
Antonin DVORAK. "Embroideress" on verses by O.Malibrok-Stiler
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.53
1982, analogue
Antonin DVORAK. "At the stream" on verses by O.Malibrok-Stile
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.15
1982, analogue
Antonin DVORAK. Vocal cycle "Love songs", op. 83 on verses by H.Pflegler-Moravski
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t = 14.45
1982, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. "Sunday morning", op. 47 No. 3 on verses by P.Heyse
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   1.31
1967, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. "Ode to Sapho", op. 47 No. 3 on verses by H.J.Schmidt
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   2.50
1967, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. "Wanderer" on verses by S.Peingold
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   3.35
1967, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. "Forget you", op. 37 No. 2 on verses by H.Daumer
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   3.32
1967, analogue
total time: 65.40
programme 257. Chamber vocal music of western composers (in Russian)
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. "Flower of wonder" on verses by G.A.Burger
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   2.58
1967, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. "Song of warrior" on verses by C.Reisig
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   2.17
1967, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. "Song of Mephisto about a Flea" from J.W.Goethe's "Faust"
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   2.20
1967, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Venetian popular song "Gondolette" in Beethoven’s arrangement
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   3.17
1967, analogue
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. "Ireland drinking-song" in Beethoven’s arrangement
Valery Malyshev, bass; Olga Slepneva, piano
t =   2.51
1967, analogue
Benjamen BRITTEN. "5 Henry Purcell’s songs" in B.Britten’s arrangements
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 13.33
1969, analogue
Benjamen BRITTEN. "3 songs" in B.Britten’s arrangements
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   6.58
1969, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "The sedication" on verses by F.Rukkert
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.48
1975, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. "Wie melodien zieht es" on verses by K.Grot
Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.39
1979, analogue
Hugo WOLF. "Der shafer" on verses by J.W.Hoethe
Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   1.17
1979, analogue
Franz SCHUBERT. "An die musik" on verses by F.Schober
Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   3.12
1979, analogue
Artur HONEGGER. 3 songs from "The little mermaid" on verses by R.Moraks
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.55
1974, analogue
Artur HONEGGER. Vocal cycle "Small course of the moral" on verses by J.Giraudoux
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   4.48
1974, analogue
Ferenz LISZT. "Cancona" on verses by F.Freilingrot
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   5.45
1982, analogue
Ferenz LISZT. "Joy and grief" on verses by J.W.Hoethe
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.55
1982, analogue
Richard WAGNER. "Angel" on verses by M.Wesendonk
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   3.25
1982, analogue
total time: 61.13
programme 258. Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Arias and scenes from operas (in Russian)
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Introduction and Iphigenie’s aria with choir from the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis"
Evgenia Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   5.30
1977, analogue
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Overture. Chorus and Agamemnon’s aria from the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis"
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t = 10.20
1977, analogue
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Klytamnestra’s aria from the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis", act 2
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   4.35
1977, analogue
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Kalchas’s aria from the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis"
Vladimir Pankratov, bass; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   1.40
1977, analogue
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Klytemnestra’s aria from the the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis", act 3
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   4.13
1977, analogue
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Introduction and Iphigenie’s recitative from the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis"
Evgenia Gorokhovskaya, soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   8.40
1977, analogue
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Orest’s recitative and aria from the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis", act 2
Yuri Marusin, tenor; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   2.35
1977, analogue
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Orest’s and Iphigenie’s recitative from the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis"
Yuri Marusin, tenor; Evgenia Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   4.30
1977, analogue
Christoph Willibald GLUCK. Thoas recitative and aria from the opera "Iphigenie in Aulis", Iphigenie and Thoas
Evgenia Tselovalnik, soprano; Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   3.05
1977, analogue
total time: 52.50
programme 259. Arias and scenes from French and Italian operas
Jules MASSENET. Scene from the opera "Werter", act 3
Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   9.40
1968, analogue
Jules MASSENET. Charlotte’s arioso from the opera "Werter"
Lydmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   2.28
1968, analogue
Ambrois THOMAS. Mignon’s recitative and song from the opera "Mignon", act 1
Lydmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t =   2.28
1968, analogue
Ambrois THOMAS. Philine’s polonaise from the opera "Mignon", act 2
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   2.28
1974, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Lucia’s cavatina from the opera "Lucia di Lammermoor", act 1
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   7.45
1982, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Aida’s romance from the opera "Aida", act 3
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   6.45
1974, analogue
Jules MASSENET. Scene from the opera "Manon", act 4
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Valentin Kuznetsov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edward Grikurov
t =   5.53
1974, analogue
Gioacchino ROSSINI; Figaro’s cavatina from the opera "Il barbiere di Seviglia"
Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   4.39
1977, analogue
Gaetano DONIZETTI. Edgard and Henry’s scene from the opera "Lucia di Lammermoor", act 2
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Vadim Kalentiev
t =   7.35
1980, analogue
total time: 55.37
programme 260. Arias and scenes from operas (in Russian)
Henry PURCELL. Dido’s aria from the opera "Dido and Aeneas"
Irina Bogacheva, mezzo-soprano; Lazar Gosman and Emmanuil Boder, violins; Alexey Ludevig, viola; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Nina Oxentyan, organ
t =   4.28
1974, analogue
Camille SAINT-SAENS. Dalila’s aria from the opera "Samson et Dalila", act 2
Irina Bogacheva, mezzo-soprano; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   4.23
1979, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI; Duet of Azucena and Manrico from the opera "Il Trovatore", act 4
Irina Bogacheva, mezzo-soprano; Valery Mironov, tenor; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   7.35
1979, analogue
Carles GOUNOD; Valentin’s cavatina from the opera "Faust", act 1
Georgy Zastavny, baritone; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Jury Gamalei
t =   4.35
1980, analogue
Giuseppe VERDI. Elisabeth’s aria from the opera "Don Carlos", act 4
Evgenia Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Valentin Kozhin
t =   9.34
1980, analogue
Giacomo PUCCINI. Manin’s aria from the the opera "Manon Leskaut", act 4
Evgenia Tselovalnik, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Valentin Kozhin
t =   4.55
1980, analogue
Ruggiere LEONCAVALLO. Prologue from the the opera "I Pagliacci"
Nicolay Alexeyev, baritone; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   5.42
1980, analogue
Richard WAGNER. Hollander’s aria from the the opera "Der fliegende Hollander", act 1
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Symphony Orchestra of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t =   9.31
1980, analogue
total time: 50.52
programme 261. Anton RUBINSTEIN. "Persian songs"
Anton RUBINSTEIN. "Persian songs". Vocal cycle of 12 songs on verses by Mirsa Shafi. Translated into Russian by P.Tchaikovsky and F.Bodenstedt
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 46.10
1984, analogue
total time: 46.10
programme 262. Russian songs in performance of soloists of the Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre
Russian songs in performance of soloists of the Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre
Irina Bogacheva, mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Boris Shtokolov, bass; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
1980, 1984, analogue
total time: 63.04
programme 263. Russian and Neapolitan songs in performance of soloists of the Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre
Russian and Neapolitan songs in performance of soloists of the Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre (in Russian and Italian)
Lydmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
1980, analogue
Russian and Neapolitan songs in performance of soloists of the Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre (in Russian and Italian)
Yury Marusin, tenor; Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
1985, analogue
total time: 64.13
programme 264. Music of St. Petersburg composers for Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra
Jury ZARITSKY. Overture on the (to the) Russian theme
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   3.00
1978, analogue
Yury ZARITSKY. Concert suite for Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t = 22.05
1979, analogue
Yury ZARITSKY. Scherzo for bayan and Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   3.00
1982, analogue
Vladimir BOYASHOV. Concertino for bayan and Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t =   6.00
1982, analogue
Vladimir BOYASHOV. Suite for Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t = 17.50
1979, analogue
Boris GLYBOVSKY. Transformations of Petrushka
Andreyev Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Popov
t = 15.35
1982, analogue
total time: 67.30
programme 265. Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil SHEINKMAN (I)
Pieces by modern St. Petersburg composers for Balalaika Orchestra
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkmann
1969, 1971, analogue
total time: 56.33
programme 266. Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil SHEINKMAN (II)
Pieces by modern St. Petersburg composers for Balalaika Orchestra
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkmann
1971, 1972, analogue
total time: 60.00
programme 267. Valery GAVRILIN. Vocal music
Valery GAVRILIN. "Evening". Vocal cycle on verses by H.Heine and folk verses (in Russian)
Tatiana Novikova, soprano; Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg TV and Radio Company conducted by Stanislav Gorkovenko
t = 19.36
1979, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Stream". 4 songs on verses by Soviet composers
Eduard Hill, vocal; Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg TV and Radio Company conducted by Stanislav Gorkovenko
t = 16.16
1979, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Joke" on verses by A.Shulgina
Leningrad Concert Orchestra conducted by Anatoly Badkhen
t =   2.31
1981, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Bird cherry tree" on verses by O.Fokina
Lydmila Senchina, vocal, Leningrad Concert Orchestra conducted by Anatoly Badkhen
t =   3.57
1981, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Love remains..." on verses by B.Gersht
Maria Parkhomenko, vocal; Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg TV and Radio Company conducted by Alexander Vladimirtsev
t =   2.58
1979, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Horses are galloping at night" on verses by A.Shulgina
Maria Parkhomenko, vocal; Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg TV and Radio Company conducted by Alexander Vladimirtsev
t =   3.12
1979, analogue
total time: 48.30
programme 268. Valery GAVRILIN. Chamber music
Valery GAVRILIN. "German note-book". Vocal cycle on verses by H.Heine (in Russian)
Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 22.20
1982, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. 2 pieces for piano in 4 hands
Lora Novik and Rafik Harajanyan, piano
t =   3.40
1982, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. 12 pieces for piano in 4 hands
Lora Novik and Rafik Harajanyan, piano
t = 36.57
1982, analogue
total time: 62.57
programme 269. Valery GAVRILIN. Instrumental music
Valery GAVRILIN. "Marry walk"
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   1.42
1972, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Lonely accordion"
Balalaika Orchestra , artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   3.41
1972, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "March"
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.12
1972, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Capriccio"
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.09
1972, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Intermezzo"
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   3.38
1972, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Morning"
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   2.54
1972, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Cabman"
Balalaika Orchestra, artistic director Emmanuil Sheinkman
t =   3.20
1972, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. "Theatre divertimento"
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg TV and Radio Company conducted by Stanislav Gorkovenko
t = 17.23
1980, analogue
Valery GAVRILIN. Suite from ballet "Anyuta"
Leningrad Concert Orchestra conducted by Anatoly Badkhen
t = 21.17
1981, analogue
total time: 62.09
programme 270. Gaetano DONIZETTI. "Il campanello"
Gaetano DONIZETTI. "Il campanello". 1 act comic opera (in Russian)
Sophia Yalysheva, soprano; Taisia Kuznetsova, mezzo-soprano; Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Andrei Khramtsov, bass; Symphony Orchestra and Choir of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Robert Luter
t = 47.40
1981, analogue
total time: 47.40
programme 271. Gaetano DONIZETTI. "Rita"
Gaetano DONIZETTI. "Rita". 1 act comic opera (in Russian)
Sophia Yalysheva, soprano; Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Alexey Nikolayev, baritone; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Alexander Titov
t = 49.21
1987, analogue
total time: 49.21
programme 272. Henry PURCELL. "Dido and Aeneas" (in Russian)
Henry PURCELL. "Dido and Aeneas". Opera in 3 Acts. Edited by Benjamen Britten
Evgeniya Gorokhovskaya, mezzo-soprano; Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Nikolay Kaloshin, baritone; Chamber Choir; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra
t = 60.16
1977, analogue
total time: 60.16
programmes 273/274. George Frideric HANDEL. Oratorio "L'Allegro, Il Pensieroso ed Moderato"
George Frideric HANDEL. Oratorio "L'Allegro, Il Pensieroso ed Moderato" on verses by J.Milton and Ch.Gennens
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Nadezhda Yureneva, soprano; Ludmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Karlis Zarins, tenor
t = 123.45
1972, analogue
total time: ???
programme 275. Composers of St. Petersburg. L.PRIGOZHIN / E.LAZAREV
Lutsian PRIGOZHIN. "Sun and stones". Chamber cantata for mezzo-soprano, flute, 2 violins, cello and piano on verses by M.Alechkovich (in Russian)
Kira Gerasimova, mezzo-soprano; Olga Chernyadieva, flute; Grigory Korchmar, piano; Quartet of the Leningrad State Philharmonia
t = 21.15
1984, analogue
Eduard LAZAREV. Symphony of sonettes for bass, piano and percussion instruments after "Fleurs du Mal" by Ch.Baudelaire (in Russian)
Vladimir Pankratov, bass; Marina Mishuk, piano; Ensemble of Percussion Instruments
t = 38.05
1983, analogue
total time: 59.20
programme 276. Composers of St. Petersburg. Lutsian PRIGOZHIN
Lutsian PRIGOZHIN. Sonata for piano
Grigory Korchmar, piano
t = 10.35
1984, analogue
Lutsian PRIGOZHIN. Sonata-burlesque for violin and piano
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Emma Zhokhova, piano
t = 18.31
1982, analogue
Lutsian PRIGOZHIN. "Rotation". Poem for choir on verses by A.Block
Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov, artistic director Valentin Nesterov
t =   8.16
1976, analogue
Lutsian PRIGOZHIN. Sonata for bayan
Oleg Sharov, bayan
t = 14.13
1983, analogue
Lutsian PRIGOZHIN. Symphony in rites for choir a'capella and oboe
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kozyreva
t = 15.40
1981, analogue
total time: 57.15
programme 277. Composers of St. Petersburg. Gennady BANSHCHIKOV
Gennady BANSHCHIKOV. Sonata No. 3 for piano
Vitaly Berson, piano
t = 10.35
1984, analogue
Gennady BANSHCHIKOV. Sonata for flute and piano
Valentin Cherenkov, flute; Gennady Banshchikov, piano
t = 23.55
1981, analogue
Gennady BANSHCHIKOV. Sonata No. 3 for bayan
Oleg Sharov, bayan
t = 14.13
1989, analogue
total time: 59.09
programme 278. Chamber music of St. Petersburg composers
Boris ARAPOV. Sonata for violin and piano
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Emma Zhokhova, piano
t = 10.35
1984, analogue
Yuri KORNAKOV. Sonata No. 3 for piano
Yuri Kornakov, piano
t =   9.40
1981, analogue
Lutsian PRIGOZHIN. Quartet No. 2 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Alexander Richter and Viktor Lisnyak, violins; Yuri Anikeyev, viola; Sergey Chernyadiev, cello; Quartet of the Leningrad State Philharmonia
t = 12.40
1984, analogue
Gennady BANSHCHIKOV. Quartet No. 2 for 2 violins, viola and cello (1982)
Alexander Richter and Viktor Lisnyak, violins; Yuri Anikeyev, viola; Sergey Chernyadiev, cello; Quartet of the Leningrad State Philharmonia
t = 21.50
1983, analogue
total time: 53.47
programme 279. Veniamin BASNER. Chamber music
Veniamin BASNER. Sonata for violin and piano
Boris Gutnikov, violin; Emma Zhokhova, piano
t = 12.45
1984, analogue
Veniamin BASNER. Quartet No. 5 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek and Grigory Lutsky, violins; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 15.06
1984, analogue
Veniamin BASNER. Quartet No. 1 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek and Grigory Lutsky, violins; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 11.50
1966, analogue
Veniamin BASNER. Quartet No. 4 for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek and Grigory Lutsky, violins; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 15.48
1970, analogue
total time: 55.29
programme 280. Veniamin BASNER. Suite and cantata
Veniamin BASNER. Suite for choir and orchestra
Leningrad Chamber Choir; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Pavel Yadykh
t = 20.04
1968, analogue
Veniamin BASNER. Cantata "Eternal fire"
Boys Choir of Glinka Choral College; Leningrad Concert Orchestra conducted by Viktor Kozlov
t = 35.36
1982, analogue
total time: 55.40
programme 281. Johann Helmich ROMAN
Johann Helmich ROMAN. Symphony No. 16 in D major
Ensemble «Collegium Musicum» conducted by Robert Luter
t =   8.54
1987, analogue
Johann Helmich ROMAN. Symphony No. 20 in E minor
Ensemble «Collegium Musicum» conducted by Robert Luter
t =   8.37
1987, analogue
Johann Helmich ROMAN. Drottningholm music in D major
Ensemble «Collegium Musicum» conducted by Robert Luter
t = 26.40
1987, analogue
total time: 44.11
programme 282. Vyacheslav NAGOVITSIN, Boris TCHAIKOVSKY
Vyacheslav NAGOVITSIN. Concerto for violin and orchestra
Marina Yashvili, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Gintaras Rinkavicus
t = 32.27
1984, analogue
Boris TCHAIKOVSKY. Concerto for cello and orchestra
Valentin Feigin, cello; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 35.00
1978, analogue
total time: 67.27
programme 283. Boris TCHAIKOVSKY
Boris TCHAIKOVSKY. Chamber symphony
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 32.27
1985, analogue
Boris TCHAIKOVSKY. 4 preludes
Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 12.15
1985, analogue
Boris TCHAIKOVSKY. "Signs of the Zodiac". Cantata for soprano, cembalo and strings
Margarita Miroshnikova, soprano; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 23.45
1978, analogue
total time: 55.55
programme 284. Djevdet GADZHIEV. Quartet and symphony
Djevdet GADZHIEV. Quartet No. 3 (4 frescos) for 2 violins, viola and cello
Taneyev Quartet: Vladimir Ovcharek and Alexander Stang, violins; Vladimir Stopichev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 16.28
1990, analogue
Djevdet GADZHIEV. Symphony No. 5
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Ismail Gadzhiev
t = 34.42
1987, analogue
total time: 51.10
programme 285. Djevdet GADZHIEV. Symphony No. 4
Djevdet GADZHIEV. Symphony No. 4 (to the memory of Lenin)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Fuat Mansurov
t = 54.09
1987, analogue
total time: 54.09
programme 286. Modern composers of the North Caucasus. D.HAUPA, M.ZHETEYEV, V.MOLOV, H.KARDANOV, M.KAZHLAEV
Compositions for symphony orchestra
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Yuri Aliev; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Jemal Dalgats
t = 64.45
1971, 1981, analogue
total time: 64.45
programme 287. Music of modern composers of Russia. Muhadin BALOV, Jakov PEREPELITSA
Muhadin BALOV. Symphonic poem "Nazir"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Yuri Aliev
t = 18.10
1981, analogue
Jakov PEREPELITSA. "Forest man". Suite from ballet
Alexander Skopin, violin; Symphony Orchestra of the Petrozavodsk Radio and TV Company conducted by Edward Chivzhel
t = 41.07
1981, analogue
total time: 59.17
programme 288. Music of modern composers of Russia. O.EVLAKHOV, V.AZARASHVILI, A.PETROV, V.USPENSKY
Orest EVLAKHOV. Concert poem for violin and orchestra, op. 39
Mikhail Vaiman, violin; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Arvid Yansons
t = 14.41
1973, analogue
Vazha AZARASHVILI. Concerto for cello and string orchestra
Anatoly Nikitin, cello; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 13.20
1986, analogue
Andrey PETROV. Poem for 4 trumpets, organ, cembalo percussions and strings
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Arvid Yansons
t = 14.35
1967, analogue
Vladislav USPENSKY. Phantasmagoria for 2 violins and symphony orchestra
Arkady Gutnikov and Maxim Vengerov, violins; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
t = 17.52
1989, digital
total time: 60.28
programme 289. Music of modern composers of Russia. Albin REPNIKOV, Piotr GEKKER
Albin REPNIKOV. Concerto No. 3 for bayan and orchestra
Oleg Sharov, bayan; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 24.10
1986, analogue
Albin REPNIKOV. Concerto-poem for bayan and orchestra
Viktor Dukaltetenko, bayan; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Ravil Martynov
t = 16.30
1986, analogue
Piotr GEKKER. "Spring sames". Musical pictures on Yakut epos for piano and orchestra
Gabriel Talrose ???; Orchestra of Old and Modern Music conducted by Eduard Serov
t = 13.45
1984, analogue
total time: 54.25
programme 290. Chamber vocal music of modern composers of Russia B.ARAPOV, D.KABALEVSKY, T.VORONINA
Tatiana VORONINA. Piece for soprano solo "Minute"
Tatiana Melentieva, soprano
t =   6.27
1981, analogue
Boris ARAPOV. "The seasons". Vocal cycle on verses by Japanise poets
Tatiana Melentieva, soprano; Boris Mareshkin, tenor; The Instrumental Nonet conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky
t = 21.45
1979, analogue
Dmitry KABALEVSKY. "Songs of a sad heart", 8 romances on verses by O.Tumanyan
Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Irina Golovneva, piano
t = 24.53
1982, analogue
total time: 53.25
programme 291. Alfred SCHNITTKE. Vladimir MARTYNOV
Alfred SCHNITTKE. Concerto grosso No. 1 for 2 violins, cembalo, prepared piano and strings (1977)
Tatiana Grindenko, violin; Gidon Kremer, violin; Ensemble of Soloists of the Moskow Philharmonia conducted by Yuri Bashmet
t = 27.56
1988, digital (live recording)
Vladimir MARTYNOV. "Come in" for 2 violins, celesta and strings (1985)
Tatiana Grindenko, violin; Gidon Kremer, violin; Mikhail Muntyan, celesta; Ensemble of Soloists of the Moskow Philharmonia conducted by Yuri Bashmet
t = 30.37
1988, digital (live recording)
total time: 58.33
programme 292. Yuri TER-OSIPOV
Yuri TER-OSIPOV. Symphony-dialogs for mezzo-soprano, organ, violin, string orchestra and percussions
Larissa Tedtoeva, mezzo-soprano; Galina Kozlova, organ; Alexey Michlin, violin; Vladimir Mochalov, percussions; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
t = 29.06
1988, analogue
Yuri TER-OSIPOV. Concerto No. 2 for violin and orchestra
Alexey Michlin, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Ravil Martynov
t = 19.27
1988, analogue
total time: 48.33
programme 293. Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. Songs
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. 14 songs on verses by Russian poets, J.Hoethe, H.Heine (in Russian translation)
Lina Mkrtchyan, mezzo-soprano; Evgeny Talisman, piano
t = 45.49
1989, digital
total time: 45.49
programme 294. Composers of St. Petersburg B.ARKHIMANDRITOV, V.TSYTOVICH, G.OKUNEV
Boris ARKHIMANDRITOV. "Toulouse-Lotrec". Choreographic poem
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edvard Chivzhel
t = 11.27
1984, analogue
Vladimir TSYTOVICH. "Adventures of a brave solgier Schweik" (after J.Hasek)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Yuri Temirkanov
t = 17.15
1971, analogue
German OKUNEV. "Greatcoat", 1-act ballet (after N.Gogol's shot story)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Edvard Chivzhel
t = 27.30
1977, analogue
total time: 56.12
programme 295. Rodion AZARKHIN, double bass (I)
Johann Sebastian BACH. Chaconne from partita No. 2 in D minor for violin solo in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass
t =   9.00
George Frideric HANDEL. Aria
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; E.Alexandrova, piano
t =   3.00
Niccolo PAGANINI. Introduction and variations on a string "Sol" from Rossini’s opera "Mose in Egitto"
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; V.Sreibman, piano
t =   6.00
Frederik CHOPIN. Nocturne No. 7, op. 27
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; A.Dedyukhin, piano
t =   5.40
Gabriel FAURE. "Awakening"
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; E.Alexandrova, piano
t =   3.00
Hector BERLIOZ. "Rakosi-March" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; E.Alexandrova, piano
t =   5.00
Jules MASSENET. "Elegie"
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; E.Alexandrova, piano
t =   1.50
Camille SAINT-SAENS. Introduction and rondo-capriccioso, op. 28
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; T.Grigoryan, piano
t =   8.37
Claud DEBUSSY. "Danseuses de Delphes"
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; A.Dedyukhin, piano
t =   2.39
Gioacchino ROSSINI. "Taranrella Napolitana" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; I.Aviliani, piano
t =   2.30
Zdenko FIBICH; "Poem" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; A.Dedyukhin, piano
t =   3.00
Jean SIBELIUS. "Valse triste", op. 44 in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; L.Zinker, piano
t =   3.55
Johann II STRAUSS. "An der schonen blauen donau" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; Dedyukhin, piano
t =   5.30
total time: 59.35
programme 296. Rodion AZARKHIN, double bass (II)
Niccolo PAGANINI. Caprices Nos. 17, 20, 24
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass
t = 14.00
Antonio VIVALDI. Adagio from the concerto No. 1 "Spring" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; Gennady Provatorov, piano
t =   2.50
Ferenz LISZT. Hungarian rhapsody No. 2 in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; G.Shirinskaya, piano
t =   3.00
Camille SAINT-SAENS. "Swan" from the cycle "Carnival of the animals" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; E.Alexandrova, piano
t =   3.00
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Don Basilio’s aria from the opera "Il barbiere di Siviglia" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; E.Alexandrova, piano
t =   3.00
Gioacchino ROSSINI. Figaro’s cavatina from the opera "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; E.Alexandrova, piano
t =   3.00
Samuel BARBER. Adagio from the string quartet in B minor, op. 11 in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; A.Alieva, piano
t =   7.00
Balis DVARIONAS. "Theme with variations"
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; E.Martynovskaya, piano
t =   7.00
Fikret AMIROV. "Elegie"
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; A.Alieva, piano
t =   2.00
George BIZET. Suite from the opera "Carmen" in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; I.Aviliani, piano
t = 10.00
total time: 54.50
programme 297. Rodion AZARKHIN, double bass (III)
Edvard GRIEG. Sonata in A minor in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; G.Zinger, piano
t = 26.30
Cesar FRANCK. Sonata in A minor in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; A.Spivak, piano
t = 26.30
Richard STRAUSS. 5-th variation and finale from "Don Quichotte". Fantastic variations in Rodion Azarkhin’s arrangement
Rodion Azarkhin, double bass; Gennady Provatorov, piano
t =   8.30
total time: 60.30
programme 298. Music for lute of 16-17-th centuries
Francesco da MILANO. "Song and dance"
Vladimir Vavilov, lute
t =   3.50
1970, analogue
"Spandolette", from folk music of 16-th century
Vladimir Vavilov, lute; Vitaly Buyanovsky, Franch horn
t =   2.04
1970, analogue
Giulio CACCINI. "Ave Maria"
Nadezhda Vainer, mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Vavilov, lute; Mark Shakhin, organ
t =   4.06
1970, analogue
N.NIGRINO. "Ricercar"
Vladimir Vavilov, lute; Mark Shakhin, organ
t =   6.23
1970, analogue
Vincenzo GALILEI. "Pavana and gagliarda"
Vladimir Vavilov, lute
t =   4.05
1970, analogue
Hans NEUSIDLER. "Chaconne"
Vladimir Vavilov, lute
t =   4.26
1970, analogue
English folk song "Green sleevs" and gagliarda
Vladinir Vavilov, lute; Vladimir Kurlin, oboe
t =   3.39
1970, analogue
"Old French dance"
Vladimir Vavilov, lute; Lev Perepelkin, flute
t =   2.12
1970, analogue
Jean Antoine de BAIF. "Pasturella"
Vladimir Vavilov, luteж Mark Shakhin, harpsihord (cembalo)
t =   3.15
1970, analogue
Denis GAULTIER. "Gavotte"
Vladimir Vavilov, lute; Lev Perepelkin, flute
t =   4.55
1970, analogue
total time: 38.55
programmes 299/300. Johann Sebastian BACH. "St.John passion"
Johann Sebastian BACH. "St.John Passion"
Valentina Kozyreva, soprano; Karlis Zarins, tenor; Konstantin Nikitin, tenor; Yuri Antipov, bass; Vladimir Pankratov, bass; Arkady Steinlucht, harpsihord (cembalo); Yuri Semenov, organ; Chamber Choir conducted by Valentin Nesterov, artistic director Valentin Nesterov; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Arkady Steinlucht
1975, analogue
total time: 133.23
programmes 301/302. Franz Joseph HAYDN. "The creation"
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Oratorio "The creation" for soloist, choir and orchestra
Tatiana Novikova, soprano; Alexey Martynov, tenor; Mati Palm, bass; Latvia Choir; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Alexander Dmitriev
1991, digital
total time: 93.00
programme 303. W.A.MOZART. Concertos for violin and orchestra
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 3 for violin and orchestra in G major, KV 216
Olga Martynova, violin; Ensemble «Soloists of St. Petersburg» conducted by Mikhail Gantvarg
t = 23.48
1990, digital
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 5 for violin and orchestra in A major, KV 219
Olga Martynova, violin; Ensemble «Soloists of St. Petersburg» conducted by Mikhail Gantvarg
t = 29.12
1990, digital
total time: 53.00
programme 304. Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. Concertos for cello and orchestra
Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. Concerto No. 1 for cello, strings and cembalo in B flat major
Zenon Zalitsailo, cello; Lev Boldyrev, harpsihord (cembalo); Ensemble «Collegium Musicum» conducted by Robert Luter
t = 21.58
1991, digital
Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. Concerto No. 2 for cello, strings and cembalo in A minor
Zenon Zalitsailo, cello; Lev Boldyrev, harpsihord (cembalo); Ensemble «Collegium Musicum» conducted by Robert Luter
t = 25.19
1991, digital
total time: 47.17
programme 305. "Spirituals". Lydmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano
"Spirituals": Go down, Moses; Nobody knows de trouble I see; Lord, I can't stay away; Were you there then they crucified my Lord?; Git on Bo'd little child'en; Great gittin'up morning; Ev'ry time I fill de spirit; Lullaby; Deep river; Crucifixion; My Lord, what a mornin’; I got a home in a dat rock; I want to go to heaven; Sometime I feel like a motherless child; Oh, what a beautiful city
Lydmila Filatova, mezzo-soprano; Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t = 42.30
1984, analogue
total time: 42.30
programmes 306/307. Adolphe ADAM. Ballet "Giselle"
Adolphe ADAM. "Giselle". Ballet in 2 acts
Sergey Smirnov, oboe; Andrey Kazakov, clarinet; Asya Varosyan, harp; Oleg Balabin, viola; Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 98.46
1985, analogue
total time: 98.46
programme 308. W.A.MOZART. Concertos for violin and orchestra
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 1 for violin and orchestra in B flat major, KV 207
Sergey Stadler, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra
t = 22.27
1987, digital
W.A.MOZART. Concerto No. 3 for violin and orchestra in G major, KV 216
Sergey Stadler, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra
t = 26.09
1987, digital
total time: 48.36
programme 309. Music for French horn
Luigi CHERUBINI. Sonata for French horn and orchestra No. 1 in F major
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Maris Yansons, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   3.27
1968, analogue
Luigi CHERUBINI. Sonata for French horn and orchestra No. 1 in F major
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Jemal Dalgats, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   8.55
1968, analogue
Louis Francois DOPRA. Trio for French horns
Vitaly Buyanovsky, Vladimir Shalyt and Vladimir Ivanov, French horns
t =   2.57
1974, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. "Evening song", op. 5 No. 12 (arranged by I.Shishov)
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Mark Shakhin, organ
t =   2.57
1963, analogue
Robert SCHUMANN. Adagio and allegro for French horn and piano in A flat major
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Eleanora Nurijanyan, piano
t =   2.57
1963, analogue
Vitaly BUYANOVSKY. Sonata No. 1 for French horn solo
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn
t =   9.02
1981, analogue
Richard STRAUSS. Andante for French horn and piano
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Natalia Govorova, piano
t =   4.02
1981, analogue
Richard WAGNER. Siegfried's horn from the opera "Siegfried"
Vitaly Buyanovsky, French horn; Natalia Govorova, piano
t =   1.40
1974, analogue
Vitaly BUYANOVSKY. Fantasy on the "Der ring des Nibelung’s" themes
French Horn Ensemble, artistic director Vitaly Buyanovsky
t = 11.47
1974, analogue
total time: 54.50
programme 310. Mikhail GLINKA. Chamber music
Mikhail GLINKA. "Winner" on verses by B.Zhukovsky
Valery Malyshev, bass; Evgeny Shenderovich, piano
t =   2.16
1967, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. "Magrarethe’s song" from J.W.Hoethe "Faust"
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Semen Skigin, piano
t =   3.07
1982, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. Waltz-fantasy in B minor
Valery Kamyshov, piano
t =   7.30
1987, analogue
Mikhail GLINKA. "Farewell to St. Petersburg". Vocal cycle on verses by N. Kukolnik
Karlis Zarin, tenor; German Braun, piano
t = 42.05
1975, analogue
total time: 54.58
programme 311. Franz Joseph HAYDN. Violin concertos, symphony
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Concerto for violin and orchestra No. 1 in C major
Mikhail Fihtengolts, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra
t = 20.47
1982, analogue
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Concerto for violin and orchestra No. 2 in G major
Mikhail Fihtengolts, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra
t = 20.03
1982, analogue
Franz Joseph HAYDN. Symphony No. 88 in G major
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatoire conducted by Yuri Aliev
t = 21.35
1978, analogue
total time: 65.25
programme 312. Johann Sebastian BACH
Johann Sebastian BACH. Brandenburg concerto No. 3 in G major
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 12.37
1971, analogue
Johann Sebastian BACH. Prelude in C major
Yuri Semenov, organ
t =   2.40
1992, digital
Johann Sebastian BACH. Prelude in C minor
Yuri Semenov, organ
t =   4.21
1992, digital
Johann Sebastian BACH. Choral prelude, BWV 721
Yuri Semenov, organ
t =   3.27
1992, digital
Johann Sebastian BACH. Concerto for oboe and violin in C minor, BWV 1056
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Sergey Stadler, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Yuri Tsuryuk
t = 15.05
1986, analogue
Johann Sebastian BACH. Prelude and fuge in D minor, BWV 539
Lydmila Gabria-Galustyan, organ
t =   7.24
1990, analogue
Johann Sebastian BACH. Fuge (from toccata and fuge) in D minor (arranged by Meyer)
Viktor Venglovsky, Boris Vinogradov, Alexander Morozov, Alexey Evtushenko, trombones
t =   5.00
1990, analogue
Johann Sebastian BACH. 2 arias Nos. 3, 8 from "Magnificat"
Vladimir Kafelnikov, trumpet; Larissa Grabko, piano
t =   5.25
1983, analogue
total time:55.59
programme 313. German baroque
Antonio VIVALDI - Johann Sebastian BACH. Concerto for organ in A minor, BWV 593
Lydmila Gabria-Galustyan, organ
t = 14.13
1990, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Concerto for oboe and violin in C minor, BWV 1056
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Sergey Stadler, violin; Leningrad Chamber Orchestra conducted by Yuri Tsuryuk
t = 11.26
1986, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Trio No. 5 for 2 oboes, cello and harpsihord
Vladimir Kurlin, Petr Tosnenko, oboes; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Isaiah Braudo, harpsihord
t =   8.23
1976, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Concerto-grosso in F major, op. 6 No. 9
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra, artistic director Lazar Gosman
t = 16.03
1974, analogue
total time: 50.05
programme 314. Ensemble "Ars Consoni". Music of the 18-th century
Friedrich the Great. Sonata for flute-traverso and basso-continuo in E minor
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsihord; Viktor Sobolenko, cello
t =   9.36
1985, analogue
Luigi BOCCHERINI. Concerto for flute, strings and harpsihord in D major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsihord; Ensemble "Ars Consoni", artistic director Vladimir Fedotov
t = 14.35
1983, analogue
Fransois PHILIDOR. Suite for flute-traverso and basso-continuo in G major
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Vladimir Radchenkov, harpsihord; Alexey Kussul, cello; Alexey Lesnikov, teorba
t = 14.35
1991, digital
Franz BENDA. Sonata for flute-traverso and basso-continuo in E minor
Vladimir Fedotov, flute; Lev Boldyrev, harpsihord; Viktor Sobolenko, cello
t = 11.41
1985, analogue
total time: 47.10
programme 315. Chamber music of 17-18-th centuries
Johann Christian BACH. Quintet for flute, oboe, clarinet, basson and French horn (arranged by R.Marosh)
Oleg Mikhailovsky, flute; Alexey Tses, oboe; Evgeny Polyak, clarinet; Dmitry Krasnik, bassoon, Stanislav Tses, French horn
t = 10.55
1990, digital
Wilhelm Friedemann BACH. Sextet for clarinet, 2 French horns, violin, viola and cello in E flat major
Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Veniamin Morozov, cello; Vissarion Soloviev, viola; Alexander Veinblad, clarinet; Vladimir Ivanov, Sergey Sedristy, French horns
t = 16.32
1968, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Sonata for bassoon and piano in E flat major
Oleg Talypin, bassoon; Mikhail Agranat, organ
t =   7.28
1972, analogue
Henry PURSELL. Sonata for trumpet and organ in D major
Vladimir Kafelnikov, trumpet; Alexander Serdyuk, organ
t =   7.16
1989, analogue
Fransois COUPERIN. Concert pieces for cello and string orchestra
Georgy Genovker, cello; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 13.06
1970, analogue
George Frideric HANDEL. Fuge No. 5 in A minor (from the cycle "6 big fuges")
Yuri Semenov, organ
t =   4.59
1992, digital
George Frideric HANDEL. Fuge No. 6 in A flat major (from the cycle "6 big fuges")
Yuri Semenov, organ
t =   4.59
1992, digital
total time: 63.08
programme 316. Russian organ music
Alexander GLAZUNOV. Prelude and fuge for organ in D major, op. 93
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t = 13.45
1986, digital
Sergey LYAPUNOV. Pastorale prelude in A flat major, op. 51
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t = 12.30
1986, digital
Sergey TANEYEV. Choral variations in A major
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   7.55
1986, digital
Mikhail GLINKA. Fuge for organ in E flat major
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   3.10
1986, digital
total time: 37.20
programme 317. Sergey TANEYEV
Sergey TANEYEV. Piano quartet in E major, op. 20
Eliso Virsaladze, piano; Vladimir Ovcharek, violin; Vladimir Stopichev, viola; Iosif Levinson, cello
t = 36.51
1987, analogue
Sergey TANEYEV. Symphony in C minor, op. 12
Symphony Orchestra of the Novosibirsk State Philharmonia conducted by Arnold Kats
t = 39.34
1979, analogue
total time: 76.25
programme 318. Music of German composers for organ and oboe
George Frideric HANDEL. Sonata No. 1 for oboe and basso continuo in C minor
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   7.38
1985, analogue
Georg Philipp TELEMANN. Sonata for oboe and basso continuo in C minor
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t = 11.17
1985, analogue
Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH. Sonata for oboe and basso continuo in D major
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   8.20
1985, analogue
Carl Ludewig MATTHES. Sonata for oboe and basso continuo in C major
Vladimir Kurlin, oboe; Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   9.48
1985, analogue
Johann PACHELBEL. Chaconne in F minor
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   9.25
1987, digital
Johann Gottfried WALTHER. Concerto for organ in B minor
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t = 10.43
1987, digital
total time: 57.11
programme 319. Organ music of French composers
Nicolas de GRIGNY. Suite on the theme of Gregorian choral in D major
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t = 10.15
1983, analogue
Jeane Francois DANDRIEU. Suite in A major
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   5.52
1983, analogue
Marcel DUPRE. Variations for organ in D major
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t = 13.17
1983, analogue
Andre RAISON. Trio. Dialogue. Echo
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   6.11
1983, analogue
Cesar FRANCK. Prelude, fuge and variation for organ in B minor
Sergey Tsatsorin, organ
t =   9.58
1983, analogue
Leon BOELMANN. Gothic suite
Lydmila Gabria-Galustyan, organ
t = 14.45
1990, digital
total time: 68.56
programme 320. Russian vocal music 17-18th centuries
Anonymous author of 17th century. Antiphone
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   4.40
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 17th century. Hymn
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   0.58
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 17th century. Psalm "Rejoice"
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   1.15
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 17th century. Psalm
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   2.54
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 17th century. Concerto for 2 descants and bass
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   1.22
1980, analogue
Vassily TITOV. "Bless my soul, oh, Lord...". Concerto for 2 descants, 2 tenors and 2 basses
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   3.40
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 18th century. Chants of Peter the Great century. "Vivat. Russian eagle". Chant for Peter the Great's death
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   4.35
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 18th century. Chants "On the Neva river"
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   2.15
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 18th century. Elegical chants
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   1.32
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 18th century. Russian song "For you, beautiful valleys"
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   1.56
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 18th century. Russian song "My sorrowful life"
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t =   1.57
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 18th century. Pastorale "Shepherds are on the meadow"
Tatiana Novikova, soprano; Janna Polevtsova, mezzo-soprano; Evgeny Sobolev, Gennady Sukharev, flutes; Arkady Steinluht, harpsiphord
t =   2.50
1980, analogue
Anonymous author of 18th century. Pastorale "Among beautiful roses"
Tatiana Novikova, soprano; Konstantin Nikitin, tenor; Vladislav Krishtal, bass; Evgeny Sobolev, Gennady Sukharev, flutes; Arkady Steinluht, harpsiphord
t =   3.25
1980, analogue
Vassily TITOV. "Psalter in rhymes" on verses by Simeon Polotsky
Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music, artistic director Valentina Kopylova
t = 36.20
1983, analogue
total time: 69.39
programme 321. Piano music of SCRIABIN and CHOPIN
Alexander SCRIABIN. A sheet from an album, op. 45 No. 2
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t =   1.23
1966, analogue
Alexander SCRIABIN. Desire, op. 57 No. 1
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t =   1.45
1966, analogue
Alexander SCRIABIN. To the flame, op. 74 No. 2
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t =   6.01
1966, analogue
Alexander SCRIABIN. Riddle, op. 52 No. 2
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t =   6.01
1966, analogue
Alexander SCRIABIN. Prelude, op. 74 No. 3
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t =   6.01
1966, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Mazurka No. 27 in B major, op. 41 No. 2
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t =   4.37
1966, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Mazurka No. 17 in B major, op. 24 No. 4
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t =   4.37
1966, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Scherzo No. 2 in B minor, op. 31
Vera Razumovskaya, piano
t =   9.37
1966, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Barcarolle in F sharp minor, op. 60
Alexander Ikharev, piano
t =   9.05
1974, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Lullaby in D flat major, op. 57
Alexander Ikharev, piano
t =   4.30
1974, analogue
Frederic CHOPIN. Sonata No. 2 in B minor, op. 35
Vitaly Berson, piano
t = 26.06
1988, analogue
Alexander SCRIABIN. Lullaby in D flat major, op. 57
Alexander Ikharev, piano
t = 26.06
1974, analogue
total time: 67.18
programme 322. Russian chamber vocal music
Alexander DARGOMYZHSKY. "I am in love" on verses by N.Yazykov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Matusovskaya, piano
t =   1.15
1974, analogue
Alexander DARGOMYZHSKY. "She will come" on verses by N.Yazykov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Elena Matusovskaya, piano
t =   2.30
1974, analogue
Mikhail IPPOLITOV-IVANOV. "Alsatian ballade", op. 15 No. 3 on verses by M.Volkhovsky
Konstantin Pluzhnikov, tenor; Marina Mishuk, piano
t =   4.20
1987, analogue
Alexander GLAZUNOV. Nina’s song from incidental music to M.Lermontov’s drama "Masquerade"
Inessa Prosalovskaya, soprano; Irina Golovneva, piano
t =   2.16
1985, analogue
Sergey RACHMANINOV. "I am waiting for you" on verses by M.Davydov
Kira Izotova, soprano; Pavel Serebryakov, piano
t =   1.41
1974, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. "I am going in the forest", op. 51 No. 3 on verses by H.Heine
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Semen Skigin, piano
t =   1.40
1982, analogue
Alexander GRETCHANINOV. 3 songs, op. 51 Nos. 1, 4, 5 on verses by H.Heine
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Natalia Arzumanova, piano
t =   4.03
1982, analogue
Piotr TCHAIKOVSKY. "The only man who knew", op. 6 No. 6; "Don't ask", op. 57 No. 4 on verses by H.Heine
Galina Kovaleva, soprano; Semen Skigin, piano
t =   5.35
1982, analogue
Yuri KOCHUROV. Petrarca’s sonnet No. 61, op. 20
Nikolay Alexeyev, baritone; Nina Oxentian, organ
t =   7.25
1981, analogue
Igor STRAVINSKY. "Catch-phrases"
Elena Rubin, mezzo-soprano; Chamber Ensemble conducted by Alexander Titov
t =   4.02
1988, digital
Alexander VUSTIN. Capriccio
Elena Rubin, mezzo-soprano; Chamber Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts, artistic director Nikolay Kornev; Chamber Ensemble conducted by Alexander Titov
t = 16.13
1988, digital
total time: 51.00
programme 323. Conductor Yuri ALIEV
Kara KARAEV. Symphony No. 3
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatoire conducted by Yuri Aliev
t = 25.25
1978, analogue
Otar TAKTAKISHVILI. Concerto for violin and orchestra
Mikhail Bezverkhny, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatoire conducted by Yuri Aliev
t = 32.55
1983, analogue
total time: 58.20
programme 324. Spanish guitar music
Silvius Leopold WEISS. Suite for lute in M.Abloniz’s arrangement
Lev Andronov, guitar
t = 15.50
1966, analogue
Catalan popular song in M.Liobet’s arrangement
Lev Andronov, guitar
t =   2.13
1978, analogue
Fernando SOR. Big solo
Lev Andronov, guitar
t =   7.02
1966, analogue
Manuel PONCE. Suite in the baroque style
Vladimir Yampolsky, guitar
t = 17.30
1985, analogue
Manuel PONCE. Mexican scherzino
Vladimir Yampolsky, guitar
t =   3.16
1985, analogue
Manuel PONCE. Classic sonata
Vladimir Yampolsky, guitar
t = 19.11
1985, analogue
total time: 65.02
programme 325. Music from operettes and film (in Russian)
Franz LEHAR. 2 arias from "The merry widow"
Alfred Shargorodsky, tenor; Vera Vassilieva, soprano; Orchestra of the St. Petersburg Theatre of Musical Comedy conducted by Vladimir Rylov
t =   7.27
1980, analogue
Emmerich KALMAN. 2 excerpts from "The violet of Monmartre"
Viktor Krivonos, tenor (1); Lina Ermakova, soprano; Igor Sorkin, tenor; Orchestra of the St. Petersburg Theatre of Musical Comedy conducted by Vladimir Rylov
t =   5.48
1980, analogue
Johann II STRAUSS. 2 arias from "Der Ziegeunerbaron"
Vyacheslav Timoshin, tenor (1); Boris Smolkin, baritone (2); Orchestra of the St. Petersburg Theatre of Musical Comedy conducted by Vladimir Rylov
t =   5.48
1980, analogue
Johann II STRAUSS. 2 excerpts from "Die Fledermaus"
Tatiana Korbukova, soprano; Vera Vassilieva, soprano; Nikolay Vassiliev, tenor; Vyacheslav Timoshin, tenor; Orchestra of the St. Petersburg Theatre of Musical Comedy conducted by Vladimir Rylov
t = 18.04
1980, analogue
Vladlen CHISTYAKOV. "Strauss in Petersburg" from the suite to film "Warewell to St. Petersburg"
Lydmila Senchina, vocal; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Viktor Fedotov
t = 17.55
1980, analogue
total time: 54.36
programme 326. Conductor Gennady ROZHDESTVENSKY
Johann Sebastian BACH / Gustav MAHLER. Suite
Alexandra Vavilina, flute; Valentin Malkov, trumpet; Natalia Sirotskaja, organ; St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky
t = 21.18
1977, analogue
Leos JANACEK. Suite from the opera "Prihody Lisky Bystrousky"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky
t = 18.56
1977, analogue
Jury FALIK. Concerto for orchestra ("Till Eulenspiegel")
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky
t = 22.13
1978, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. Symphony No. 2
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky
t = 32.08
1979, analogue
programme 327. Conductor Gennady ROZHDESTVENSKY
Francis POULENC. 2 marchs and intermedie
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   5.27
1964, analogue
Darius MILHAUD. Symphony No. 2 "Pastorall" for small orchestra (1918)
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   4.58
1964, analogue
Darius MILHAUD. Symphony No. 3 "Serenade" for small orchestra (1921)
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   3.40
1964, analogue
Darius MILHAUD. Symphony No. 5 for 10 wind instruments (1922)
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   5.32
1964, analogue
Jean SIBELIUS. "Baltazare’s feast". Suite, op. 51
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 12.49
1966, analogue
Jean SIBELIUS. "Pelleas et Melisande". Suite, op. 46
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 22.58
1966, analogue
Jean SIBELIUS. Romance in C major from op. 46
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   5.02
1966, analogue
Jean SIBELIUS. "Valse triste" from op. 44
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   4.55
1966, analogue
Bohuslav MARTINU. Concertino for piano trio and string orchestra
Gabriel Talrose, piano; Lev Shinder, violin; Georgy Genovker, cello; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 17.13
1967, analogue
Alfred SCHNITTKE. Concerto for violin and chamber orchestra
Mark Lubotsky, violin; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 20.05
1969, analogue
Jacques IBERT. Divertimento for chamber orchestra
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 14.13
1969, analogue
Sergey SLONIMSKY. "A voice from a choir". Cantata for soloists, choir, organ and chamber orchestra on verses by A.Block
Evgenia Gorokhovskaja, mezzo-soprano; Sergey Leiferkus, baritone; Jury Semenov, organ; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 36.25
1977, analogue
Joaquin TURINA. "La Oracion Dei Torero"
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   8.12
1978, analogue
Andrzej PANUFNIK. 5 pieces for flute and string orchestra
Radik Suleymanov, flute; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 10.42
1978, analogue
Baldassare GALUPPI. "Chines hero"
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   6.28
1978, analogue
Silvestre REVUELTAS. "Colorines"
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   7.40
1978, analogue
Gennady ROZHDESTVENSKY. Postludia
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   2.05
1978, analogue
Yuri FALIK. "Elegical music" (funeral service to Igor Stravinsky)
Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 11.45
1978, analogue
Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART. Symphony No. 6 in G major, KV 45a
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 15.42
1978, analogue
Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART. Symphony No. 8 in C major, KV 73
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t = 13.13
1978, analogue
Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART. Symphony No. 9 in G major, KV 74
Leningrad Chamber Orchestra; Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Philharmonia conducted by Gennady Rozhdestvensky, artistic director Lev Shinder
t =   9.50
1978, analogue
programme 328. Evgeny MRAVINSKY. Unpublished recordings
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN. Symphony No. 4 in B flat major, op. 60 (concerto and rehearsal)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t = 30.00
1973, analogue
Johannes BRAHMS. Symphony No. 4 in E minor, op. 98 (concerto and rehearsal)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t = 40.00
1973, analogue
A.BRUCKNER. Symphony No. 9 in D minor (1884) (concerto and rehearsal)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t = 60.00
1982, analogue
M.GLINKA. Overture to the opera "Ruslan and Lydmila"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t =   5.00
1973, analogue
P.TCHAIKOVSKY. Symphony No. 5 in E minor, op. 64 (concerto and rehearsal)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t = 40.00
1973, analogue
P.TCHAIKOVSKY. Symphony No. 5 in E minor, op. 64 (concerto and rehearse)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t = 40.00
1982, analogue
A.LJADOV. "Baba-Jaga". Symphonic picture to the Russian fairy-tale, op. 56
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t = 10.00
1973, analogue
S.PROKOFIEV. Suite from the ballet "Romeo and Juliet"
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t = 20.00
1982, analogue
D.SHOSTAKOVICH. Symphony No. 5 in D minor, op. 47 (concerto and rehearsal)
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Evgeny Mravinsky
t = 40.00
1973, analogue